Junior-VM i alpint 1990
Det 9. Junior-VM i alpint ble arrangert 21. til 25. mars 1990 i Zinal i Sveits.
Herrer
Utfor
Plass | Land | Utøver | Tid |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Norge | Kjetil André Aamodt | 1.19,42 min |
2 | Norge | Lasse Kjus | 1.19,76 min |
3 | Italia | Giovanni Feltrin | 1.20,91 min |
4 | Østerrike | Eric Wolf | 1.21,00 min |
5 | Østerrike | Werner Franz | 1.21,09 min |
6 | Østerrike | Christian Mayer | 1.21.14 min |
Dato: 21. mars
Super-G
Plass | Land | Utøver | Tid |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Norge | Kjetil André Aamodt | 1.24,30 min |
2 | Italia | Norman Bergamelli | 1.25,43 min |
3 | Norge | Lasse Kjus | 1.25,46 min |
4 | Norge | Harald Christian Strand Nilsen | 1.26,20 min |
5 | Jugoslavia | Jure Košir | 1.26,21 min |
6 | Østerrike | Manfred Kleinlercher | 1.26,25 min |
Dato: 22. mars
Storslalåm
Plass | Land | Utøver | Tid |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Norge | Lasse Kjus | 2.20,38 min |
2 | Norge | Kjetil André Aamodt | 2.20,63 min |
3 | Jugoslavia | Mitja Kunc | 2.22,10 min |
4 | Finland | Janne Leskinen | 2.22,42 min |
5 | Østerrike | Christian Mayer | 2.22,86 min |
6 | USA | Erik Schlopy | 2.22,87 min |
Dato: 24. mars
Slalåm
Plass | Land | Utøver | Tid |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Italia | Luigi Tacchini | 1.28,15 min |
2 | Norge | Kjetil André Aamodt | 1.28,57 min |
3 | Norge | Lasse Kjus | 1.28,61 min |
4 | Italia | Paolo Varesco | 1.29,13 min |
5 | Finland | Janne Leskinen | 1.29,39 min |
6 | Norge | Harald Christian Strand Nilsen | 1.29,41 min |
Dato: 25. mars
Kombinasjon
Plass | Land | Utøver |
---|---|---|
1 | Norge | Kjetil André Aamodt |
2 | Norge | Lasse Kjus |
3 | Finland | Janne Leskinen |
Dato: 21./ 25. mars
Damer
Utfor
Plass | Land | Utøver | Tid |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sovjetunionen | Swetlana Gladyschewa | 1.25,48 min |
2 | Tyskland | Katja Seizinger | 1.26,01 min |
3 | Sovjetunionen | Warwara Zelenskaja | 1.26,02 min |
4 | Sveits | Corinne Rey-Bellet | 1.26,28 min |
5 | Italia | Andrea Raffeiner | 1.26,39 min |
6 | Tyskland | Martina Ertl | 1.26,42 min |
Dato: 21. mars
Super-G
Plass | Land | Utøver | Tid |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyskland | Katja Seizinger | 1.10,12 min |
2 | Sovjetunionen | Swetlana Gladyschewa | 1.10,25 min |
3 | Tyskland | Martina Osterried | 1.10,63 min |
4 | Sveits | Corinne Rey-Bellet | 1.10,81 min |
5 | Sovjetunionen | Warwara Zelenskaja | 1.10,82 min |
6 | Frankrike | Leatitia Dalloz | 1.10,96 min |
Dato: 22. mars
Storslalåm
Plass | Land | Utøver | Tid |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Østerrike | Manuela Umele | 2.23,17 min |
2 | Tyskland | Katja Seizinger | 2.23,25 min |
3 | Italia | Andrea Raffeiner | 2.23,96 min |
4 | USA | Julie M.J. Parisien | 2.24,01 min |
5 | Tyskland | Martina Osterried | 2.24,44 min |
6 | Østerrike | Manuela Lieb | 2.24,76 min |
Dato: 23. mars
Slalåm
Plass | Land | Utøver | Tid |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sveits | Katrin Neuenschwander | 1.06,79 min |
2 | Frankrike | Anouk Barnier | 1.07,89 min |
3 | New Zealand | Annelise Coberger | 1.08,20 min |
4 | Canada | Edith Rozsa | 1.08,41 min |
5 | USA | Picabo Street | 1.08,46 min |
6 | Jugoslavia | Urška Hrovat | 1.08,57 min |
Dato: 24. mars
Kombinasjon
Plass | Land | Utøver |
---|---|---|
1 | Sveits | Katrin Neuenschwander |
2 | Tyskland | Katja Seizinger |
3 | Østerrike | Anja Haas |
Dato: 21./ 24. mars
Medaljeoversikt
Plass | Land | Gull | Sølv | Bronse | Totalt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | |
2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | |
7 | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
8 | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
- | - | 1 | 1 | ||
- | - | 1 | 1 |
Kilder
- Resultater www.fis-ski.com
- v
- d
- r
- Auron 1982
- Sestriere 1983
- Sugarloaf 1984
- Jasná 1985
- Bad Kleinkirchheim 1986
- Sälen/Hemsedal 1987
- Madonna di Campiglio 1988
- Aleyska 1989
- Zinal 1990
- Geilo 1991
- Maribor 1992
- Monte Campione 1993
- Lake Placid 1994
- Voss 1995
- Hoch-Ybrig 1996
- Schladming 1997
- Megève 1998
- Pra Loup 1999
- Québec 2000
- Verbier 2001
- Tarvisio 2002
- Briançonnais 2003
- Maribor 2004
- Bardonecchia 2005
- Québec 2006
- Altenmarkt 2007
- Formigal 2008
- Garmisch-Partenkirchen 2009
- Megève, Les Houches og Les Planards 2010
- Crans-Montana 2011
- Roccaraso 2012
- Québec 2013
- Jasná 2014
- Hafjell og Kvitfjell 2015
- Sotsji 2016
- Åre 2017
- Davos 2018
- Fassadalen 2019
- Narvik 2020
- Bansko 2021
- Panorama 2022
- St. Anton 2023
- Haute-Savoie 2024
Autoritetsdata