2013 FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship Division C
International basketball competition
27th FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Host country | Gibraltar |
Dates | 2–7 July 2013 |
Teams | 5 |
Venue(s) | 1 (in 1 host city) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Gibraltar (1st title) |
Tournament statistics | |
MVP | T. Fava |
Top scorer | P. Berardi (20.0) |
Top rebounds | J. Williams (16.5) |
Top assists | F. Wood (3.3) |
PPG (Team) | Scotland (71.8) |
RPG (Team) | Scotland (53.0) |
APG (Team) | Scotland (10.8) |
Official website | |
Official web | |
← 2012 2014 → |
The 2013 FIBA U16 European Championship Division C was held in Gibraltar, from 2 to 7 July 2013. Five teams participated in the competition.
Participating teams
- Andorra
- Gibraltar (hosts)
- San Marino
- Scotland
- Wales
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Medal |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gibraltar | 4 | 4 | 0 | 242 | 194 | +48 | 8 | Gold |
2 | Scotland | 4 | 3 | 1 | 287 | 189 | +98 | 7 | Silver |
3 | Andorra | 4 | 2 | 2 | 232 | 255 | −23 | 6 | Bronze |
4 | Wales | 4 | 1 | 3 | 240 | 283 | −43 | 5 | |
5 | San Marino | 4 | 0 | 4 | 208 | 288 | −80 | 4 |
Source: FIBA Europe
- v
- t
- e
- Italy 1971
- Italy 1973
- Greece 1975
- France 1977
- Syria 1979
- Greece 1981
- West Germany 1983
- Bulgaria 1985
- Hungary 1987
- Spain 1989
- Greece 1991
- Turkey 1993
- Portugal 1995
- Belgium 1997
- Slovenia 1999
- Latvia 2001
- Spain 2003
- Greece 2004
- Spain 2005
- Spain 2006
- Greece 2007
- Italy 2008
- Lithuania 2009
- Montenegro 2010
- Czech Republic 2011
- Lithuania/Latvia 2012
- Ukraine 2013
- Latvia 2014
- Lithuania 2015
- Poland 2016
- Montenegro 2017
- Serbia 2018
- Italy 2019
North Macedonia 2020North Macedonia 2021- 2021 Challengers
- North Macedonia 2022
- North Macedonia 2023
- Greece 2024
- England/Bulgaria 2004
- Bulgaria 2005
- Estonia 2006
- Macedonia 2007
- Bosnia and Herzegovina 2008
- Portugal 2009
- Estonia 2010
- Macedonia 2011
- Romania 2012
- Bosnia and Herzegovina 2013
- Macedonia 2014
- Bulgaria 2015
- Bulgaria 2016
- Bulgaria 2017
- Bosnia and Herzegovina 2018
- Montenegro 2019
Bulgaria 2020Bulgaria 2021- 2021 Challengers
- Bulgaria 2022
- Romania 2023
- North Macedonia 2024