Date | Nom et lieu du tournoi | Cat. | Arme | Type | Vainqueur | Finaliste | Troisièmes |
03/10/2015 | Tournoi Clarins, Genève | Sat. | Épée | Ind. | Ronan Gustin | Andrea Baroglio | Fabian Kauter Steeven Séloi |
09/10/2015 | Coupe du monde en mémoire de Nugzar Asatiani Tbilissi | CoM | Sabre | Ind. | Aleksey Yakimenko | Tiberiu Dolniceanu | Nicolas Limbach Andriy Yahodka |
Éq. | États-Unis | France | Allemagne |
10/10/2015 | Trophée de Belgrade, Belgrade | Sat. | Épée | Ind. | Aleksey Kalinin | Anatoliy Herey | Grigori Beskin Ido Herpe |
16/10/2015 | Coupe du monde, San José | CoM | Fleuret | Ind. | Timur Safin | James-Andrew Davis | Jérémy Cadot Yūki Ōta |
Éq. | France | Japon | États-Unis |
17/10/2015 | Tournoi de Kupittaa, Turku | Sat. | Épée | Ind. | Juri Salm | Ariel Simmons | Pavel Dubouski Dzianis Paulouski |
17/10/2015 | Tournoi satellite, Gand | Sat. | Sabre | Ind. | Seppe van Holsbeke | Eliecer Romero | Alexander Crutchett Joseph Polossifakis |
23/10/2015 | Grand Prix de Berne, Berne | CoM | Épée | Ind. | Bas Verwijlen | Daniel Jerent | Nikolai Novosjolov Péter Somfai |
Éq. | Russie | France | Italie |
30/10/2015 | Coupe du monde, Budapest | CoM | Sabre | Ind. | Aleksey Yakimenko | Kim Jung-hwan | Kamil Ibragimov Nicolas Rousset |
Éq. | Russie | États-Unis | Hongrie |
31/10/2015 | Tournoi satellite, Oslo | Sat. | Épée | Ind. | Dennis Kraft | Bartosz Piasecki | Juri Salm Radosław Zawrotniak |
06/11/2015 | Coupe du Prince Takamado, Tokyo | CoM | Fleuret | Ind. | Alexander Massialas | Heo Jun | Gerek Meinhardt Yūki Ōta |
Éq. | États-Unis | France | Chine |
07/11/2015 | Open Trekanten, Copenhague | Sat. | Épée | Ind. | Dmitriy Alexanin | Frederik von der Osten | Thomas Curran Jones Ivan Deryabin |
08/11/2015 | Tournoi satellite, Amsterdam | Sat. | Sabre | Ind. | Joseph Polossifakis | James Honeybone | Alin Badea Jesús Carvajal |
13/11/2015 | Glaive de Tallinn, Tallinn | CoM | Épée | Ind. | Kazuyasu Minobe | Satoru Uyama | Enrico Garozzo Gauthier Grumier |
Éq. | France | Italie | Suisse |
14/11/2015 | Tournoi satellite, Ankara | Sat. | Fleuret | Ind. | Martino Minuto | Tevfik Burak Babaoğlu | Engin Batuhan Menküer Alberto Castiglioni |
27/11/2015 | Grand Prix, Turin | GP | Fleuret | Ind. | Ma Jianfei | Richard Kruse | Lee Kwang-hyun Lorenzo Nista |
28/11/2015 | Tournoi satellite, Dublin | Sat. | Épée | Ind. | Bas Verwijlen | Mateusz Antkiewicz | Balent Uros Lim Wei Wen |
04/12/2015 | Grand Prix du Qatar, Doha | GP | Épée | Ind. | Vadim Anokhin | Fabian Kauter | Yannick Borel Bas Verwijlen |
12/12/2015 | Grand Prix de sabre Absolute Fencing Gear, Boston | GP | Sabre | Ind. | Aldo Montano | Áron Szilágyi | Tiberiu Dolniceanu Benedikt Wagner |
12/12/2015 | Tournoi satellite, Izmit | Sat. | Fleuret | Ind. | René Pranz | Tomer Or | Martino Minuto Yaser Mohamad |
09/01/2016 | Tournoi satellite, Istanbul | Sat. | Sabre | Ind. | Sandro Bazadze | Joseph Polossifakis | Beka Bazadze Mikhail Mardaleishvili |
09/01/2016 | SAF Pokalen, Stockholm | Sat. | Épée | Ind. | Juri Salm | Benjamin Bratton | Yeisser Ramirez Niko Vuorinen |
10/01/2016 | Coupe Léon Paul, Londres | Sat. | Fleuret | Ind. | Peter Joppich | Alexander Choupenitch | Daniel Gomez Moritz Kröplin |
15/01/2016 | Challenge international de Paris, Paris | CoM | Fleuret | Ind. | Race Imboden | Peter Joppich | Gerek Meinhardt Dmitry Rigin |
Éq. | États-Unis | Italie | Royaume-Uni |
22/01/2016 | Coupe d'Heidenheim, Heidenheim an der Brenz | CoM | Épée | Ind. | Gauthier Grumier | Bogdan Nikishin | Anton Avdeev Jean-Michel Lucenay |
Éq. | Italie | France | Suisse |
29/01/2016 | Trophée Luxardo, Padoue | CoM | Sabre | Ind. | Aldo Montano | Áron Szilágyi | Kamil Ibragimov Kim Jung-hwan |
Éq. | Hongrie | Roumanie | Corée du Sud |
05/02/2016 | Lion de Bonn, Bonn | CoM | Fleuret | Ind. | James-Andrew Davis | Miles Chamley-Watson | Daniele Garozzo Erwann Le Péchoux |
Éq. | Russie | Italie | France |
12/02/2016 | Coupe du monde, Vancouver | CoM | Épée | Ind. | Enrico Garozzo | Constantin Böhm | Yuval Shalom Freilich Park Sang-young |
Éq. | Hongrie | Kazakhstan | Ukraine |
19/02/2016 | Sabre de Wołodyjowski, Varsovie | CoM | Sabre | Ind. | Gu Bon-gil | Kim Jun-ho | Aliaksandr Buikevich Kamil Ibragimov |
Éq. | États-Unis | Russie | Allemagne |
06/03/2016 | Tournoi satellite, Cancún | Sat. | Fleuret | Ind. | Tomer Or | Maor Hatoel | Juvenal Alarcon Maximilien van Haaster |
11/03/2015 | Grand Prix, La Havane | GP | Fleuret | Ind. | Richard Kruse | Alaaeldin Abouelkassem | Race Imboden Jean-Paul Tony Helissey |
12/03/2016 | Tournoi satellite, Sofia | Sat. | Épée | Ind. | Yeisser Ramirez | Frederik von der Osten | Fong Kiu Jhon Édison Rodríguez |
12/03/2016 | Tournoi satellite, Copenhague | Sat. | Sabre | Ind. | Alin Badea | James Honeybone | R. A. Bustamante Enver Yildirim |
18/03/2015 | Grand Prix Westend "en mémoire d'Imré Vass", Budapest | GP | Épée | Ind. | Gauthier Grumier | Enrico Garozzo | Gábor Boczkó Kweon Young-jun |
25/03/2016 | Grand Prix, Séoul | GP | Sabre | Ind. | Eli Dershwitz | Mojtaba Abedini | Nikolay Kovalev Diego Occhiuzzi |
Fin de la période de qualification olympique |
13/04/2016 | Championnats d'Asie, Wuxi | ChZ | Épée | Ind. | Park Kyoung-doo | Park Sang-young | Kazuyasu Minobe Shi Gaofeng |
Éq. | Japon | Corée du Sud | Kazakhstan |
Fleuret | Ind. | Cheung Ka Long | Takahiro Shikine | Kwon Young-ho Lei Sheng |
Éq. | Corée du Sud | Chine | Japon |
Sabre | Ind. | Kim Jung-hwan | Ali Pakdaman | Vũ Thành An Xu Yingming |
Éq. | Corée du Sud | Chine | Viêt Nam |
15/04/2016 | Championnats d'Afrique, Alger | ChZ | Épée | Ind. | Alexandre Bouzaid | Ayman Fayez | Ahmed Elsaghir Mahmoud Mohsen |
Éq. | Égypte | Sénégal | Algérie |
Fleuret | Ind. | Alaaeldin Abouelkassem | Victor Sintès | Tarek Ayad Mohamed Samandi |
Éq. | Égypte | Tunisie | Algérie |
Sabre | Ind. | Mohab Samer | Farès Ferjani | Mostafa Ayman Hichem Samandi |
Éq. | Tunisie | Égypte | Algérie |
22/04/2016 | Grand Prix, Rio de Janeiro | GP | Épée | Ind. | Bogdan Nikishin | Benjamin Steffen | Anatoliy Herey Park Kyoung-doo |
25/04/2016 | Championnats du monde, Rio de Janeiro | ChM | Sabre | Éq. | Russie | Hongrie | Roumanie |
07/05/2016 | Coupe Cole, Londres | Sat. | Sabre | Ind. | Joseph Polossifakis | James Honeybone | William Deary Jonathan Webb |
07/05/2016 | Tournoi satellite, Copenhague | Sat. | Fleuret | Ind. | Alexander Tsoronis | Roland Schlosser | Christopher Nagle René Pranz |
13/05/2016 | Fleuret de Saint-Pétersbourg, Saint-Pétersbourg | CoM | Fleuret | Ind. | Dmitry Zherebchenko | Dmitry Rigin | Andrea Baldini James-Andrew Davis |
Éq. | Italie | États-Unis | France |
13/05/2016 | Ville de Madrid, Madrid | CoM | Sabre | Ind. | Vincent Anstett | Sandro Bazadze | Luca Curatoli Kim Jung-hwan |
Éq. | Allemagne | États-Unis | Hongrie |
14/05/2016 | Coupe de St Duje, Split | Sat. | Épée | Ind. | Matteo Tagliariol | Francisco Limardo | Gustavo Coqueco J. A. Lugones Ruggeri |
20/05/2016 | Challenge Monal, Paris | CoM | Épée | Ind. | Gauthier Grumier | Pavel Sukhov | Géza Imre Daniel Jerent |
Éq. | Ukraine | France | Hongrie |
22/05/2016 | Tournoi satellite, Reykjavik | Sat. | Sabre | Ind. | Teddy Weller | Julian Ayala | Gunnar Egill Agustsson Jan-Ole Hülschörster |
27/05/2016 | Sabre de Moscou, Moscou | GP | Sabre | Ind. | Kim Jung-hwan | Xu Yingming | Vincent Anstett Nikolay Kovalev |
03/06/2016 | Grand Prix, Shanghai | GP | Fleuret | Ind. | Alexander Massialas | Lee Kwang-hyun | Chen Haiwei Alessio Foconi |
20/06/2016 | Championnats panaméricains, Panama | ChZ | Épée | Ind. | Yunior Reytor Venet | Jason Pryor | Maxime Brinck-Croteau Reynier Henriquez Ortiz |
Éq. | Venezuela | Cuba | Colombie |
Fleuret | Ind. | Alexander Massialas | Daniel Gómez | Miles Chamley-Watson Race Imboden |
Éq. | États-Unis | Brésil | Canada |
Sabre | Ind. | Renzo Agresta | Andrew Mackiewicz | Eli Dershwitz José Quintero |
Éq. | États-Unis | Mexique | Canada |
20/06/2016 | Championnats d'Europe, Toruń | ChZ | Épée | Ind. | Yannick Borel | Max Heinzer | Jean-Michel Lucenay Bohdan Nikishyn |
Éq. | France | Italie | Ukraine |
Fleuret | Ind. | Timur Safin | Erwann Le Péchoux | Giorgio Avola André Sanita |
Éq. | Russie | Italie | Royaume-Uni |
Sabre | Ind. | Benedikt Wagner | Vincent Anstett | Kamil Ibragimov Aleksey Yakimenko |
Éq. | Russie | Italie | Roumanie |
06/08/2016 | Jeux olympiques, Rio de Janeiro | JO | Épée | Ind. | Park Sang-young | Géza Imre | Gauthier Grumier |
Éq. | France | Italie | Hongrie |
Fleuret | Ind. | Daniele Garozzo | Alexander Massialas | Timur Safin |
Éq. | Russie | France | États-Unis |
Sabre | Ind. | Áron Szilágyi | Daryl Homer | Kim Jung-hwan |