Lithuania at the 2013 Summer Universiade
Sporting event delegation
Lithuania at the 2013 Summer Universiade | |
---|---|
IOC code | LTU |
in Kazan | |
Competitors | 91[1] in 12 sports |
Medals Ranked 11thth |
|
Summer Universiade appearances | |
Lithuania competed at the 2013 Summer Universiade in Kazan, Russia from 6 to 17 July 2013.
Medalists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event |
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Milda Valčiukaitė Donata Vištartaitė | Rowing | Women's double sculls |
Gold | Saulius Ritter Rolandas Maščinskas | Rowing | Men's double sculls |
Gold | Mindaugas Griškonis | Rowing | Men's single sculls |
Gold | Jevgenijus Šuklinas | Canoeing | Men's C1 200 metres |
Gold | Jevgenijus Šuklinas | Canoeing | Men's C1 500 metres |
Gold | Ignas Navakauskas | Canoeing | Men's K1 200 metres |
Silver | Lina Grinčikaitė | Athletics | Women's 100 metres |
Bronze | Eglė Balčiūnaitė | Athletics | Women's 800 metres |
Bronze | Tadas Tamašauskas | Boxing | Heavyweight |
Bronze | Žilvinas Zabarskas | Sambo | Men's +100 kg |
Medals by sport
Sport | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Canoeing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Rowing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Athletics | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Boxing | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Sambo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (5 entries) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
Athletics
- Men
- Track & road events
Athlete | Event | Heat | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Rytis Sakalauskas | 100 m | 10.49 | 2nd Q | 10.30 | 2nd Q | 10.37 | 3rd Q | 10.30 | 7th |
Žilvinas Adomavičius | 200 m | 22.05 | 5th | Did not advance | |||||
Egidijus Dilys | 21.37 | 2nd Q | 21.32 | 4th | Did not advance | ||||
Vitalij Kozlov | 800 m | 1:54.80 | 3rd Q | — | 1:53.48 | 8th | Did not advance | ||
Justinas Beržanskis | 3000 m steeplechase | 8:49.87 | 5th q | — | 8:54.72 | 8th | |||
Tomas Gaidamavičius | 20 km walk | — | - | DSQ | |||||
Ričardas Rekst | 20 km walk | — | 1:32:45 | 24th |
- Lithuania was registered to compete in 4x100 m relay but did not start.
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Raivydas Stanys | High jump | 2.20 | 8th q | 2.20 | 7th |
Ernestas Raudys | 2.05 | 26th | Did not advance | ||
Darius Aučyna | Long jump | 7.78 | q | 7.49 | 10th |
Marius Vadeikis | 7.60 | q | 7.44 | 11th | |
Šarūnas Banevičius | Shot put | 18.99 | 5th q | 19.22 | 7th |
Rimantas Martišauskas | 17.57 | 14th | Did not advance |
- Women
- Track & road events
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Lina Grinčikaitė | 100 m | 11.52 | 1st Q | 11.43 Q | 1st Q | 11.32 | Silver |
Eglė Balčiūnaitė | 800 m | 2:08.36 | 2nd Q | 2:01.33 | 2nd Q | 1:59.82 | Bronze |
Natalija Piliušina | 2:06.91 | 3rd Q | 2:01.59 | 5th q | 2:04.62 | 8th | |
Sonata Tamošaitytė | 100 m hurdles | 13.41 | 3rd q | — | 13.35 | 8th | |
Eglė Staišiūnaitė | 400 m hurdles | 59.99 | 4th | Did not advance | |||
Vaida Žūsinaitė | 3000 m steeplechase | — | 10:04.37 | 8th |
- Lithuania was registered to compete in 4x100 m relay but did not start.
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Lina Andrijauskaitė | Long jump | 6.02 | 16th | Did not advance | |
Ieva Ščiukauskaitė | Javelin throw | — | 43.98 | 8th |
Basketball
Men's tournament
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
China | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Belt wrestling
- Women
- Indrė Bubelytė (58 kg.)
- Giedrė Blekaitytė (66 kg.)
- Men
- Povilas Žukauskas (68 kg.)
- Justinas Gramba (70 kg.)
- Domas Zimkus (80 kg.)
- M. Labalaukis (+90 kg.)
- Zigmas Pečiulis (+100 kg.)
Boxing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Ričardas Kuncaitis | +69 kg | BYE | Piraki (TJK) L TKO | Did not advance | |||
Paulius Petronis | +75 kg | Ahmadov (AZE) W 2–1 | Nazarov (TJK) L 0-3 | Did not advance | |||
Tadas Tamašauskas | +91 kg | BYE | Kang (KOR) W 3–0 | Soggia (ITA) W 3–0 | Tishchenko (RUS) L 0-3 | Did not advance | Bronze |
Canoeing
- Jevgenij Shuklin
- Mindaugas Maldonis
- Ignas Navakauskas
- Ričardas Nekriošius
- Andrej Olijnik
- Laimonas Smulkys
- Dovilė Sudeikytė
- Vytautas Vasiliauskas
Judo
- Karolis Bauža
- Gintarė Klišytė
- Marius Labalaukis
- Santa Pakenytė
- Vytautas Skilinskas
- Žilvinas Zabarauskas
Rowing
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Semifinals | Finals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Mindaugas Griškonis | M1x | 7:15.40 | 1 SA/B | BYE | 7:03.50 | 1 FA | 7:18.32 | Gold | |
Saulius Ritter Rolandas Maščinskas | M2x | 6:34.57 | 1 SA/B | BYE | 6:23.50 | 1 FA | 6:36.76 | Gold | |
Dovydas Balsys Rokas Balsys Žygimantas Galinšanskis Marius Ralickas | M4- | 6:51.79 | 2 R | 7:09.72 | 2 F | — | 6:38.93 | 4th | |
Ieva Adomavičiūtė | W1x | 8:20.47 | 4 R | 9:20.24 | 3 FB | — | 8:19.40 (1) | 7th | |
Donata Vištartaitė Milda Valčiukaitė | W2x | 7:13.58 | 1 SA/B | BYE | 7:13.71 | 1 FA | 7:17.43 | Gold |
Qualification Legend: FA=Final A (medal); FB=Final B (non-medal); SA/B=Semifinals A/B; ; R=Repechage
Sambo
- Karina Bičkutė
- Gintarė Klišytė
- Marius Labalaukis
- Radvilas Matukas
- Vytautas Skilinskas
- Aurelija Šukytė
- Žilvinas Zabarauskas
Shooting
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Karolis Girulis | Men's 10 metre air rifle | 626.5 | 4th | 121.5 | 6th |
Men's 50 metre rifle prone | 593.9 | 55th | Did not advance | ||
Men's 50 metre rifle 3 positions | 1130 | 38th | Did not advance | ||
Donatas Blaškevičius | Men's Trap | 108 | 20th | Did not advance | |
Jekaterina Ždanova | Women's 10 metre air pistol | 370 | 37th | Did not advance | |
Women's 50 metre pistol | 278 | 23rf | Did not advance |
Swimming
- Matas Andriekus
- Simonas Bilis
- Vaidotas Blažys
- Igor Kozlovskij
- Ramūnas Paknys
- Mindaugas Sadauskas
- Giedrius Titenis
Weightlifting
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Mantas Vitkauskas | Men's −69 kg | 112 | 15 | 134 | 15 | 246 | 14th |
Tomas Li-Cin-Chai | Men's −85 kg | 124 | 15 | 160 | 13 | 284 | 13th |
Marius Mickevičius | Men's −85 kg | 152 | 6 | 183 | 9 | 335 | 8th |
Žygimantas Stanulis | Men's −94 kg | 171 | 2 | 201 | 5th | 372 | 4th |
Sergej Lichovoj | Men's −105 kg | 150 | 15 | 187 | 14 | 337 | 14th |
Aleksandra Stepanova | Women's −48 kg | 64 | 9 | 78 | 10 | 142 | 9th |
Wrestling
- Giedrė Blekaitytė
- Indrė Bubelytė
- Marijus Grygelis
- Šarūnas Jurčys
- Vilius Laurinaitis
- Julius Matuzevičius
- Jonas Rudavičius
References
- ^ 91 Athletes
- v
- t
- e
- Algeria
- Angola
- Benin
- Botswana
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi
- Cameroon
- Chad
- Comoros
- Congo
- Côte d'Ivoire
- DR Congo
- Egypt
- Ethiopia
- Ghana
- Guinea
- Kenya
- Lesotho
- Madagascar
- Malawi
- Mali
- Morocco
- Mozambique
- Namibia
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Senegal
- South Africa
- Sudan
- Swaziland
- Tanzania
- Togo
- Uganda
- Zambia
- Zimbabwe
- Anguilla
- Argentina
- Aruba
- Barbados
- Bolivia
- Brazil
- Canada
- Chille
- Colombia
- Costa Rica
- Cuba
- Dominican Republic
- Ecuador
- El Salvador
- Guatemala
- Guyana
- Haiti
- Honduras
- Jamaica
- Mexico
- Netherlands Antilles
- Nicaragua
- Panama
- Paraguay
- Peru
- Puerto Rico
- Suriname
- Uruguay
- United States
- Virgin Islands
- Afghanistan
- Bangladesh
- Cambodia
- China
- Hong Kong
- India
- Indonesia
- Iran
- Iraq
- Japan
- Jordan
- Kazakhstan
- Kyrgyzstan
- Lebanon
- Macau
- Malaysia
- Mongolia
- Nepal
- North Korea
- Oman
- Pakistan
- Palestine
- Philippines
- Saudi Arabia
- Singapore
- South Korea
- Sri Lanka
- Syria
- Chinese Taipei
- Tajikistan
- Thailand
- United Arab Emirates
- Uzbekistan
- Vietnam
- Albania
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Great Britain
- Greece
- Hungary
- Ireland
- Israel
- Italy
- Latvia
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Moldova
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Russia
- Serbia
- Spain
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine
- Australia
- Cook Islands
- Fiji
- Micronesia
- New Zealand
- Northern Mariana Islands
- Papua New Guinea
- Samoa