N.º | Año | Sede | | | |
I | 1968 | Isla de Sheppey (Reino Unido Reino Unido) | Per Mobrand A. Rosswall Suecia Suecia | ND | ND |
II | 1969 | Travemünde ( RFA) | Per Mobrand A. Rosswall Suecia Suecia | ND | ND |
III | 1970 | Copenhague (Dinamarca Dinamarca) | Jörg Spengler Ekkehart von Selzam RFA | ND | ND |
IV | 1971 | Hyères ( Francia) | Robert Jessenig Hans Polaschegg Austria Austria | ND | ND |
V | 1972 | Whitstable (Reino Unido Reino Unido) | Ian Fraser Tim Coventry Reino Unido Reino Unido | ND | ND |
VI | 1973 | Torbole (Italia Italia) | Reginald White Mike Chapman Reino Unido Reino Unido | Giehmann Hornschuh RFA | Ian Fraser Tim Coventry Reino Unido Reino Unido |
VII | 1974 | Medemblik (Países Bajos Países Bajos) | Ian Fraser Peter Whitfield Reino Unido Reino Unido | ND | ND |
VIII | 1975 | La Baule ( Francia) | Kim Stephens Jeff Martin Reino Unido Reino Unido | Reginald White John Osborn Reino Unido Reino Unido | Robert White Morgan Reino Unido Reino Unido |
IX | 1976 | Medemblik (Países Bajos Países Bajos) | Reginald White John Osborn Reino Unido Reino Unido | Jörg Spengler Jörg Schmall RFA | Johan Stjernström Håkan Ahlin Suecia Suecia |
X | 1977 | Marstrand (Suecia Suecia) | Tobias Neuhann Johannes Lill RFA | Hans Prack Gottlieb Peer Austria Austria | Jörg Spengler Jörg Schmall RFA |
XI | 1978 | Breitenbrunn (Austria Austria) | Tobias Neuhann Herbert Plenk RFA | Yakov Kliver Serguei Foguiliov URSS | Viala Vosslamber RFA |
XII | 1979 | Helsinki (Finlandia Finlandia) | Yakov Kliver Serguei Foguiliov URSS | Per Kjærgård Dinamarca Dinamarca | Tobias Neuhann Herbert Plenk RFA |
XIII | 1980 | Castiglione della Pescaia (Italia Italia) | Robert White David Campbell-James Reino Unido Reino Unido | Jörg Spengler Jörg Schmall RFA | Viktor Potapov Alexandr Zybin URSS |
— | 1981 | — | No realizado |
XIV | 1982 | Torbole (Italia Italia) | Johan Stjernström Henrik Kylin Suecia Suecia | Robert White David Campbell-James Reino Unido Reino Unido | ND |
XV | 1983 | Skovshoved (Dinamarca Dinamarca) | Paul Elvstrøm Trine Elvstrøm Dinamarca Dinamarca | Yves Loday Aussedat Francia | ND |
XVI | 1984 | Medemblik (Países Bajos Países Bajos) | Paul Elvstrøm Trine Elvstrøm Dinamarca Dinamarca | Wilhelmus van Bladel Cees van Bladel Países Bajos Países Bajos | Norbert Petschel Walter Schlagbauer Austria Austria |
XVII | 1985 | Varberg (Suecia Suecia) | Robert White Tim Hancock Reino Unido Reino Unido | Stephan Lange Michael Starken RFA | Wilhelmus van Bladel Cees van Bladel Países Bajos Países Bajos |
XVIII | 1986 | Travemünde ( RFA) | Wilhelmus van Bladel Cees van Bladel Países Bajos Países Bajos | Per-Arne Nilsen Carl Gunnar Lunde Noruega Noruega | Göran Marström Krister Söderqvist Suecia Suecia |
XIX | 1987 | Abersoch (Reino Unido Reino Unido) | Norbert Petschel Christian Claus Austria Austria | Stephan Lange Michael Starken RFA | ND |
XX | 1988 | Laredo (España España) | Justus Wolf Michael Starken RFA | Yves Loday Daniel Souben Francia | Norbert Petschel Christian Claus Austria Austria |
XXI | 1989 | Travemünde ( RFA) | Yuri Konovalov Serguei Kravtsov URSS | Giorgio Zuccoli Angelo Glisoni Italia Italia | Roland Gäbler Frank Parlow RFA |
XXII | 1990 | Breitenbrunn (Austria Austria) | Andreas Hagara Roman Hagara Austria Austria | Serguei Priimak Serguei Kuzovov URSS | Helge Sach Jens-Christian Sach RFA |
XXIII | 1991 | Carantec ( Francia) | Roland Gäbler Frank Parlow Alemania Alemania | Daniel Souben François Morisset Francia | Walter Pirinoli Marco Pirinoli Italia Italia |
XXIV | 1992 | Chipiona (España España) | Yves Loday Nicolas Hénard Francia | Roland Gäbler Frank Parlow Alemania Alemania | Michel Faou Yvon Quernec Francia |
XXV | 1993 | Helsinki (Finlandia Finlandia) | Roland Gäbler Frank Parlow Alemania Alemania | Andreas Hagara Florian Schneeberger Austria Austria | Giorgio Zuccoli Angelo Glisoni Italia Italia |
XXVI | 1994 | Cagliari (Italia Italia) | Roland Gäbler Frank Parlow Alemania Alemania | Christophe Clévenot Yvon Quernec Francia | Oliver Schwall René Schwall Alemania Alemania |
XXVII | 1995 | Kiel (Alemania Alemania) | Roland Gäbler Frank Parlow Alemania Alemania | Andreas Hagara Florian Schneeberger Austria Austria | Helge Sach Jens-Christian Sach Alemania Alemania |
XXVIII | 1996 | Attersee (Austria Austria) | Andreas Hagara Florian Schneeberger Austria Austria | Yuri Konovalov Serguei Miasnikov Rusia Rusia | Yves Loday Oliver Douillard Francia |
XXIX[n 1] | 1997 | La Grande-Motte ( Francia) | Roman Hagara Hans-Peter Steinacher Austria Austria | Mitchell Booth Andrew Beashel Australia | Fernando León Boissier José Luis Ballester España España |
XXX[n 1] | 1998 | Porto Carras (Grecia Grecia) | Roland Gäbler René Schwall Alemania Alemania | Andreas Hagara Wolfgang Moser Austria Austria | Darren Bundock John Forbes Australia |
XXXI | 1999 | Puerto de Pollensa (España España) | Roland Gäbler René Schwall Alemania Alemania | Andreas Hagara Wolfgang Moser Austria Austria | Fernando León Boissier José Luis Ballester España España |
XXXII | 2000 | Allassio (Italia Italia) | Roland Gäbler René Schwall Alemania Alemania | Roman Hagara Hans-Peter Steinacher Austria Austria | Andreas Hagara Wolfgang Moser Austria Austria |
XXXIII | 2001 | Sankt Moritz (Suiza Suiza) | Roman Hagara Hans-Peter Steinacher Austria Austria | Hugh Styles Adam May Reino Unido Reino Unido | Andrew Landenberger Martin Rusterholz Alemania Alemania |
XXXIV | 2002 | Vilamoura ( Portugal) | Olivier Backes Laurent Voiron Francia | Mitchell Booth Herbert Dercksen Países Bajos Países Bajos | Sven Karsenbarg Mischa Heemskerk Países Bajos Países Bajos |
XXXV | 2003 | Cagliari (Italia Italia) | Andreas Hagara Michael Seidl Austria Austria | Roman Hagara Hans-Peter Steinacher Austria Austria | Andrei Kiriliuk Valeri Ushkov Rusia Rusia |
XXXVI | 2004 | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (España España) | Mitchell Booth Herbert Dercksen Países Bajos Países Bajos | Olivier Backes Laurent Voiron Francia | Yann Guichard Christophe Espagnon Francia |
XXXVII | 2005 | Västervik (Suecia Suecia) | Fernando Echávarri Antón Paz España España | Roman Hagara Hans-Peter Steinacher Austria Austria | Mitchell Booth Herbert Dercksen Países Bajos Países Bajos |
XXXVIII | 2006 | Lübeck (Alemania Alemania) | Roman Hagara Hans-Peter Steinacher Austria Austria | Xavier Revil Christophe Espagnon Francia | Iordanis Pasjalidis Konstantinos Trigonis Grecia Grecia |
XXXIX | 2007 | Palma de Mallorca (España España) | Iordanis Pasjalidis Konstantinos Trigonis Grecia Grecia | Andrei Kiriliuk Valeri Ushkov Rusia Rusia | Xavier Revil Christophe Espagnon Francia |
XL | 2008 | Salónica (Grecia Grecia) | Iordanis Pasjalidis Konstantinos Trigonis Grecia Grecia | Yann Guichard Alexandre Guyader Francia | Billy Besson Arnaud Jarlegan Francia |
XLI | 2009 | Weymouth (Reino Unido Reino Unido) | Cancelado |
XLII | 2010 | Torbole (Italia Italia) | Iordanis Pasjalidis Konstantinos Trigonis Grecia Grecia | Roland Gäbler Nahid Gäbler Alemania Alemania | Martin Rusterholz Jean-Marc Cuanillon Suiza Suiza |
XLIII | 2011 | Dervio (Italia Italia) | Iordanis Pasjalidis Konstantinos Trigonis Grecia Grecia | Roland Gäbler Nahid Gäbler Alemania Alemania | Nikólaos Mavros Aléxandros Tagarópulos Grecia Grecia |
XLIV | 2012 | Warder (Países Bajos Países Bajos) | Iordanis Pasjalidis Konstantinos Trigonis Grecia Grecia | Nikólaos Mavros Aléxandros Tagarópulos Grecia Grecia | Roland Gäbler Nahid Gäbler Alemania Alemania |
XLV | 2013 | Fußach (Austria Austria) | Roland Gäbler Nahid Gäbler Alemania Alemania | Iordanis Pasjalidis Konstantinos Trigonis Grecia Grecia | Nikólaos Mavros Aléxandros Tagarópulos Grecia Grecia |
XLVI[n 2] | 2014 | Travemünde (Alemania Alemania) | Iordanis Pasjalidis Konstantinos Trigonis Grecia Grecia | Roland Gäbler Nahid Gäbler Alemania Alemania | Martin Rusterholz Marc Baier (Alemania Alemania) Suiza Suiza |
XLVII | 2015 | Černá v Pošumaví (República Checa República Checa) | Roland Gäbler Nahid Gäbler Alemania Alemania | Iordanis Pasjalidis Konstantinos Trigonis Grecia Grecia | Nikólaos Mavros Aléxandros Tagarópulos Grecia Grecia |
XLVIII | 2016 | Cesenatico (Italia Italia) | Nikólaos Mavros Aléxandros Tagarópulos Grecia Grecia | Maria Tsaousidou Marc Baier Alemania Alemania | Marcel Steiner Jörg Steiner Suiza Suiza |
XLIX | 2017 | Dervio (Italia Italia) | Nikólaos Mavros Aléxandros Tagarópulos Grecia Grecia | Marcel Steiner Jörg Steiner Suiza Suiza | Martin Rusterholz Michael Gloor Suiza Suiza |
L | 2018 | Arco (Italia Italia) | Iordanis Pasjalidis Konstantinos Trigonis Grecia Grecia | Marcel Steiner Jörg Steiner Suiza Suiza | Bob Baier Marc Baier Alemania Alemania |
LI | 2019 | Rímini (Italia Italia) | Iordanis Pasjalidis Stefanos Pappas Grecia Grecia | Marcel Steiner Jörg Steiner Suiza Suiza | Nikólaos Mavros Periklís Edinidis Grecia Grecia |
– | 2020 | Füssen (Alemania Alemania) | Cancelado |
LII[n 2] | 2021 | Füssen (Alemania Alemania) | Michaela Pavlišová Marek Pavliš República Checa República Checa | Nikólaos Mavros Periklís Aidinidis Grecia Grecia | Estela Jentsch Steimer Stefanos Pappas (Grecia Grecia) Alemania Alemania |