List of Soviet films of 1985
Cinema of the Soviet Union |
---|
Russian Empire 1908–1917 |
Lists of Soviet films |
1917–1929 |
1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 |
1930s |
1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 |
1940s |
1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 |
1950s |
1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 |
1960s |
1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 |
1970s |
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 |
1980–1991 |
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 |
Russian films 1992– |
|
Title | Russian title | Director | Cast | Genre | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1985 | ||||||
After the Rain, on Thursday | После дождичка в четверг | Mikhail Yuzovskiy | Vladislav Toldykov, Alexey Voytyuk | Fantasy | ||
Bambi's Childhood | Детство Бемби | Natalya Bondarchuk | Ivan Burlyaev, Nikolay Burlyaev, Natalya Bondarchuk | Family | ||
Battle of Moscow | Битва за Москву | Yuri Ozerov | Mikhail Ulyanov | War film | Soviet-East German-Czechoslovak-Vietnamese co-production | |
Confrontation | Противостояние | Semyon Aranovich | Oleg Basilashvili, Andrei Boltnev | Drama | ||
Coordinates of Death | Координаты смерти | Samvel Gasparov, Nguyen Xuan Chan | Aleksandr Galibin, Le Van, Dang Le Viet Bao, Tatyana Lebedeva, Yuriy Nazarov | War film | Soviet-Vietnamese co-production | |
Come and See | Иди и смотри | Elem Klimov | Aleksei Kravchenko, Olga Mironova | War film | Won the Golden Prize at Moscow. Was selected as the Soviet entry for the Best Foreign Language Film at the 58th Academy Awards, but was not accepted as a nominee.[1] | |
Dangerous for Your Life! | Опасно для жизни | Leonid Gaidai | Leonid Kuravlev, Georgy Vitsin, Larisa Udovichenko, Vladimir Nosik, Tatyana Kravchenko, Tamaz Toloraya | Comedy | ||
Day of Wrath | День гнева | Sulambek Mamilov | Juozas Budraitis | Horror | ||
The Detached Mission | Одиночное плавание | Mikhail Tumanishvili | Mikhail Nozhkin, Aleksandr Fatyushin | War film | ||
Do Not Marry, Girls | Не ходите, девки, замуж | Yevgeni Gerasimov | Vyacheslav Nevinny, Tatyana Dogileva, Victor Pavlov, Yuriy Nazarov, Lyubov Sokolova, Natalya Vavilova | Musical | ||
Farewell of a Slav Woman | Прощание славянки | Yevgeny Vasilev | Galina Makarova, Yevgeni Lebedev, Yuriy Nazarov | Drama | ||
Flight | Рейс 222 | Sergei Mikaelyan | Larisa Polyakova | Drama | ||
Gunpowder | Порох | Viktor Aristov | Yury Belyayev, Svetlana Bragarnik, Lyubov Kalyuzhnaya | Drama | ||
Guest from the Future (TV) | Гостья из будущего | Pavel Arsenov | Natalya Guseva, Aleksei Fomkin | Science-fiction | ||
Legal Marriage | Законный брак | Albert S. Mkrtchyan | Natalya Belokhvostikova, Igor Kostolevskiy, Albina Matveyeva | Drama | ||
Man with an Accordion | Человек с аккордеоном | Nikolay Dostal | Valeriy Zolotukhin, Irina Alfyorova, Arina Aleynikova | Drama | ||
Personal file of Judge Ivanova | Личное дело судьи Ивановой | Ilya Frez | Natalya Gundareva | Drama | ||
Primary Russia | Русь изначальная | Gennady Vasilyev | Lyudmila Chursina, Boris Nevzorov, Innokenty Smoktunovsky | Drama | ||
Sincerely Yours... | Искренне Ваш… | Alla Surikova | Vitali Solomin, Vera Glagoleva, Viktor Ilichyov | Comedy | ||
Snake Catcher | Змеелов | Vadim Derbenyov | Aleksandr Mikhaylov, Natalya Belokhvostikova, Leonid Markov | Crime drama | ||
Sofia Kovalevskaya | Софья Ковалевская | Ayan Shakhmaliyeva | Elena Safonova | |||
Start All Over Again | Начни сначала | Alexander Stefanovich | Andrey Makarevich, Maryana Polteva, Igor Sklyar | Drama | ||
The Journey of a Young Composer | Путешествие молодого композитора | Georgiy Shengelaya | Gia Peradze, Levan Abashidze | Comedy, drama | Was entered into the Berlin IFF where Shengelaya won the Silver Bear for Best Director.[2] | |
The Legend of Suram Fortress | Легенда о Сурамской крепости | Dodo Abashidze, Sergei Parajanov | Leila Alibegashvili, Zurab Kipshidze, Dodo Abashidze, Sofiko Chiaureli, Levan Uchaneishvili | Drama | ||
The Most Charming and Attractive | Самая обаятельная и привлекательная | Gerald Bezhanov | Irina Muravyova, Tatyana Vasileva, Aleksandr Abdulov, Leonid Kuravlyov | Comedy | ||
The Sunday Daddy | Воскресный папа | Naum Birman | Dmitriy Grankin, Yuriy Duvanov, Tamara Akulova | Drama | ||
To Marry a Captain | Выйти замуж за капитана | Vitaliy Melnikov | Vera Glagoleva, Viktor Proskurin, Vera Vasileva | Comedy | ||
Trees Grow on the Stones Too | И на камнях растут деревья | Stanislav Rostotsky, Knut Andersen | Aleksandr Timoshkin, Petronella Barker, Tor Stokke | Drama | ||
Trips on an Old Car | Поездки на старом автомобиле | Pyotr Fomenko | Lyudmila Maksakova, Andrei Boltnev, Tatyana Nikitina | Comedy | ||
My Friend Ivan Lapshin | Мой друг Иван Лапшин | Aleksei German | Andrei Boltnev, Nina Ruslanova, Andrei Mironov, Aleksei Zharkov | Crime drama | ||
A Simple Death | Простая смерть | Alexander Kaidanovsky | Valeriy Priyomykhov, Alisa Freindlich | Drama | Screened at the 1987 Cannes Film Festival | |
Valentin and Valentina | Валентин и Валентина | Georgy Natanson | Marina Zudina, Nikolay Stotskiy, Tatyana Doronina | Drama | ||
Victory | Победа | Yevgeny Matveyev | Yevgeny Matveyev, Andrei Mironov, Mikhail Ulyanov, Natalya Vavilova | Drama | ||
Two Tickets to India | Два билета в Индию | Roman Kachanov | Alexander Kaidanovsky | Animation | ||
Winter Cherry | Зимняя вишня | Igor Maslennikov | Yelena Safonova, Vitaly Solomin, Ivars Kalniņš, Nina Ruslanova, Larisa Udovichenko, Alexander Lenkov | Romantic comedy | ||
Winter Evening in Gagra | Зимний вечер в Гаграх | Karen Shakhnazarov | Yevgeniy Yevstigneyev, Aleksandr Pankratov-Chyornyy, Natalya Gundareva, Sergei Nikonenko | Musical |
References
- ^ Margaret Herrick Library, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences.
- ^ "Berlinale: 1986 Prize Winners". berlinale.de. Retrieved 2011-01-16.