Czech Republic at the 2015 European Games
Sporting event delegation
Czech Republic at the 2015 European Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | CZE |
NOC | Czech Olympic Committee |
Website | www |
in Baku, Azerbaijan 12 – 28 June 2015 | |
Competitors | 126 |
Flag bearer | Tomas Svoboda |
Medals Ranked 32nd |
|
European Games appearances (overview) | |
|
Czech Republic competed at the 2015 European Games, in Baku, Azerbaijan from 12 to 28 June 2015.[1]
Medalists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silver | Martin Fuksa | Canoe sprint | Men's C1-1000m | 15 June |
Silver | Lukáš Krpálek | Judo | Men's 100 kg | 27 June |
Bronze | Martin Fuksa | Canoe sprint | Men's C1-200m | 16 June |
Bronze | Hana Matelová Renata Štrbíková Iveta Vacenovská | Table tennis | Women's team | 15 June |
Bronze | Přemysl Kubala Jan Hadrava | Beach volleyball | Men's tournament | 21 June |
Bronze | Petr Vakoč | Cycling | Men's road race | 21 June |
Bronze | Aneta Hladíková | Cycling | Women's BMX | 28 June |
[2]
Badminton
- Men
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Petr Koukal | Singles | Bonny (SUI) W 21–16, 21–14 | Vural (TUR) W 21–13, 21–8 | Bjelan (SRB) W 21–6, 21–13 | 1 | Wraber (AUT) W 21–12, 21–16 | Domke (GER) L 18–21, 21–18, 17–21 | Did not advance | QF | |
Pavel Florián Ondřej Kopřiva | Doubles | J. Magee/S. Magee (IRL) L 16–21, 7–21 | Boe/Mogensen (DEN) L 5–21, 8–21 | A. Silva/R. Silva (POR) W 21–15, 21–18 | 3 | Did not advance | GS |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Kristína Gavnholt | Singles | Čižnárová (SVK) W 21–13, 21–11 | Stanković (SLO) W 21–10, 21–12 | Cicognini (ITA) W 21–10, 21–6 | 1 | Tan (BEL) L 16–21, 18–21 | Did not advance | R16 | ||
Kateřina Tomalová Šárka Křížková | Doubles | Molina/Ojeda (ESP) L 9–21, 10–21 | Bayrak/Yiğit (TUR) L 20–22, 8–21 | Galenić/Poznanović (CRO) W 21–17, 21–14 | 3 | Did not advance | GS |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Jakub Bitman Alžběta Bášová | Doubles | Bartušis/Fomkinaite (LTU) W 21–8, 21–17 | Cali/Sadowski (MLT) W 21–6, 21–6 | S. Magee/Ch. Magee (IRL) L 11–21, 21–19, 14–21 | 2 | Nøhr/Thygesen (DEN) L 21–23, 12–21 | Did not advance | R16 |
Cycling
- Women's time trial: Zuzana Neckářová – 27th
Gymnastics
Aerobic
Czech Republic has qualified one athlete after the performance at the 2013 Aerobic Gymnastics European Championships.[3]
- Groups – 1 team of 5 athletes
Artistic
- Women's – 3 quota places
Rhythmic
Czech Republic has qualified one athlete after the performance at the 2013 Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships.[4]
- Individual – 1 quota place
Triathlon
- Men's – Tomáš Svoboda, František Kubínek, František Linduška
- Women's – Petra Kuříková, Jitka Šimáková
References
- ^ Baku 2015 Participants[usurped]
- ^ "Czech Republic – Medals". Baku 2015 1st European Games. Archived from the original on 17 June 2015. Retrieved 15 June 2015.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unfit URL (link) - ^ http://www.webfpg.com/FFgExport/2013_ARQUES/Resultat/pdf/SEN_Results_Group's_Qualifications.pdf/[permanent dead link]
- ^ "Archived copy" (PDF). Archived from the original on 2014-03-27. Retrieved 2014-03-30.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
- v
- t
- e
- Albania
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Faroe Islands
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Gibraltar
- Great Britain
- Greece
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Ireland
- Israel
- Italy
- Kosovo
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Macedonia
- Malta
- Moldova
- Monaco
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Russia
- San Marino
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine