Austria at the 2023 European Games
Sporting event delegation
Austria at the 2023 European Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | AUT |
in Kraków and Małopolska, Poland 21 June 2023 – 2 July 2023 | |
Competitors | 171 in 25 sports |
Medals Ranked 12th |
|
European Games appearances (overview) | |
Austria took part at the 2023 European Games, in Kraków and Małopolska, Poland, from 21 June to 2 July 2023.[1]
Medalists
Competitors
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Archery | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Artistic swimming | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Athletics | 24 | 18 | 42 |
Badminton | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Basketball | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Boxing | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Breaking | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Canoe slalom | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Canoe sprint | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Cycling | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Diving | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Fencing | 7 | 5 | 12 |
Judo | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Karate | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Kickboxing | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Modern pentathlon | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Muaythai | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Padel | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Shooting | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Ski jumping | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Sport climbing | 9 | 4 | 13 |
Table tennis | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Taekwondo | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Teqball | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Triathlon | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Archery
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final/BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Andreas Gstoettner | Men's individual recurve | 625 | 44 | Olaru (MDA) L 1-7 | Did Not Advance | 33 | ||||
Elisabeth Straka | Women's individual recurve | 647 | 20 | Davis (IRL) W 6-0 | Adiceom (FRA) L 2-6 | Did Not Advance | 17 | |||
Andreas Gstoettner Elisabeth Straka | Mixed team recurve | 1272 | 20 | — | Staudt/Andersen (DEN) W 5-4 | Alvarino Garcia/Canales (ESP) L 2-6 | Did Not Advance | 9 |
Artistic Swimming
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Anna-Maria Alexandri Eirini-Marina Alexandri | Women's duet free | 265.1459 | 1 Q | 255.9501 | |
Women's duet technical | — | 266.4584 |
Athletics
Austria is set to compete in the third division of the 2023 European Athletics Team Championships which is going to be held in Chorzów during the games.[2][3]
European Athletics Team Championships Third Division
Team | Event | Event points | Total | Rank | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5000m | 110m h* | 400m h | 3000m SC | 4 × 100 m | 4 × 400 m** | SP | JT | HT | DT | PV | HJ | TJ | LJ | |||||
Austria | Team Championships Third Division | Men | 15 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 473.50 | 2 |
Women | 15 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 11.5 | 10 | 12 |
key: h: hurdles; SC; Steeplechase: SP; Shot put: JT: Javelin: HT: Hammer: DT: Discus: PV: Pole vault: HJ: High jump: TJ: Triple Jump: LJ: Long Jump
- Women compete at 100 metre hurdles, rather than 110 metre hurdles.
- 4 x 400 metres is held as a single mixed sex event
Individual Events at the 2023 European Games
As a participant in the Team event, each nation automatically enters one athlete in each of the individual events.
Event | Male Athlete | Score | Division ranking | Overall ranking | Female athlete | Score | Division ranking | Overall ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | Markus Fuchs | 10.36 | 1 | 13 | Magdalena Lindner | 11.57 | 1 | 21 |
200m | Markus Fuchs | 20.99 | 3 | 16 | Susanne Gogl-Walli | 23.09 | 1 | 7 |
400m | Niklas Strohmayer-Dangl | 46.64 | 2 | 22 | Anna Mager | 54.26 | 3 | 30 |
800m | Elias Lachkovics | 1:52.00 | 4 | 33 | Caroline Bredlinger | 2:04.78 | 3 | 26 |
1500m | Raphael Pallitsch | 3:42.52 | 1 | 15 | Sandra Schauer | 4:31.96 | 4 | 33 |
5000m | Andreas Vojta | 14:17.02 | 2 | 26 | Sandra Schauer | 17:28.65 | 4 | 20 |
110m/100m h | Jan Mitsche | 15.12 | 3 | 33 | Karin Strametz | 13.25 | 2 | 14 |
400m h | Leo Köhldorfer | 50.70 | 2 | 17 | Lena Pressler | 57.02 | 1 | 15 |
3000m SC | Tobias Rattinger | 8:53.59 | 3 | 19 | Katharina Pesendorfer | 10:33.55 | 4 | 27 |
4 × 100 m | Andreas Meyer-Lux Lukas Pullnig Stephan Pacher Noel Waroschitz | Disqualified | Karin Strametz Susanne Gogl-Walli Isabel Posch Magdalena Lindner | 44.18 | 1 | 12 | ||
4 × 400 m (mixed) | — | Alessandro Greco Lena Pressler Leo Kohldorfer Susanne Gogl-Walli | 3:22.46 | 2 | 25 | |||
Shot Put | Will Dibo | 14.30 | 9 | 41 | Sarah Lagger | 13.43 | 5 | 31 |
Javelin | Matthias Lasch | 65.24 | 2 | 31 | Victoria Hudson | 60.27 | 1 | |
Hammer | Killian Moser | 56.42 | 4 | 32 | Bettina Weber | 59.09 | 3 | 26 |
Discus | Lukas Weißhaidinger | 62.12 | 1 | 7 | Djeneba Toure | 53.12 | 2 | 14 |
Pole Vault | Alexander Auer | 5.10 | 1 | 20 | Shanna Tureczek | 3.60 | 2 | 27 |
High Jump | Lionel Afan Strasser | 2.11 | 2 | 21 | Sarah Lagger | 1.70 | 4 | 34 |
Triple Jump | Endiorass Kingley | 15.38 | 4 | 20 | Jana Schnabel | 12.42 | 6 | 34 |
Long Jump | Samuel Szihn | 7.35 | 5 | 27 | Ingeborg Grunwald | 5.92 | 4 | 31 |
Badminton
Austria qualified five badminton players across four events.[4]
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Luka Wraber | Men's singles | Carraggi (BEL) L 0-2 | Louda (CZE) L 0-2 | Schäfer (GER) L 1-2 | 4 | Did Not Advance | 27 | |||
Katrin Neudoit | Women's singles | Blichfeldt (DEN) L 0-2 | Schmidt (LUX) L 1-2 | Polanc (SLO) L 0-2 | 4 | Did Not Advance | 26 | |||
Serena Au Yeong Katharina Hochmeir | Women's doubles | Jille/Seinen (NED) L 0-2 | Azurmendi/Corrales (ESP) L 1-2 | Az Zahra/Maftuha (AZE) L 1-2 | 4 | — | Did Not Advance | 9 | ||
Philip Birker Katharina Hochmeir | Mixed doubles | Lamsfuß/Lohau (GER) L 0-2 | Ivančič/Polanc (SLO) W 2-0 | Ellis/Smith (GBR) L 0-2 | 3 | — | Did not advance | 9 |
Basketball
Team | Event | Group Stage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Men's Team | Men's tournament | Switzerland W 21-16 | Lithuania W 22-18 | Romania W 21-13 | 1 Q | Belgium L 20-21 | Did Not Advance | 5 | |
Women's Team | Women's tournament | Romania L 14-17 | Greece W 15-8 | Germany W 20-17 | 2 Q | Spain L 16-19 | Did Not Advance | 5 |
Boxing
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Arsen Chabyan | Men's -63.5 kg | Bye | Clancy (IRL) L 0-5 | Did Not Advance | 17 | |||
Esad Avdic | Men's -71 kg | Bye | Trofimcuk (LTU) L 1-4 | Did Not Advance | 17 |
Breaking
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Lil Zoo | B-Boys | Cis (BEL) W 2-0 | Kuzya (UKR) W 2-0 | Xak (ESP) D 1-1 | 1 Q | Lagaet (FRA) W 2-0 | Menno (NED) L 0-3 | Lee (NED) W 2-1 |
Canoe Slalom
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Rank | Run 2 | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Felix Oschmautz | Men's kayak | 88.44 | 17 Q | — | 90.65 | 4 Q | 90.01 | 4 | |||
Men's kayak cross | 64.48 | 13 Q | — | 2 Q | — | 2 Q | — | ||||
Mario Leitner | Men's kayak | 90.50 | 28 Q | — | 95.22 | 22 | Did Not Advance | ||||
Men's kayak cross | 63.84 | 8 Q | — | 1 Q | FLT(7) | 4 | Did Not Advance | ||||
Paul Preisl | Men's kayak | 94.74 | 40 | 94.02 | 5 | — | Did Not Advance | ||||
Men's kayak cross | 69.95 | 49 | — | Did Not Advance | |||||||
Corinna Kuhnle | Women's kayak | 95.39 | 2 Q | — | 103.55 | 6 Q | 103.08 | 6 | |||
Women's kayak cross | 70.90 | 23 | — | Did Not Advance | |||||||
Viktoria Wolffhardt | Women's kayak | 154.76 | 42 | 105.48 | 6 Q | — | 119.44 | 26 | Did Not Advance | ||
Women's canoe | 109.91 | 17 Q | — | 175.35 | 29 | Did Not Advance | |||||
Women's kayak cross | Did Not Start | ||||||||||
Mario Leitner Felix Oschmautz Paul Preisl | Men's kayak team | — | 103.09 | 7 |
Canoe Sprint
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Manfred Pallinger | Men's C-1 200 metres | 41.584 | 8 sf | 44.010 | 9 | Did Not Advance | |
Men's C-1 500 metres | 1:56.671 | 8 sf | 1:53.985 | 7 | Did Not Advance | ||
Timon Maurer | Men's K-1 500 metres | 1:41.211 | 2 SF | 1:39.922 | 2 FA | 1:38.584 | 6 |
Adriana Lehaci Ana Lehaci | Women's K-2 500 metres | 1:46.964 | 6 SF | 1:47.502 | 7 | Did Not Advance | |
Ana Lehaci Timon Maurer | Mixed K-2 200 metres | 36.357 | 6 SF | 35.492 | 7 FB | 36.434 | 6 |
Cycling
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Max Foidl | Men's mountainbike | 1:22:12 | 20 |
Gregor Raggl | 1:24:11 | 37 | |
Karl Markt | 1:27:20 | 45 | |
Mona Mitterwallner | Women's mountainbike | 1:18:52 | |
Laura Stigger | 1:20:37 | 8 | |
Corina Druml | 1 Lap | 48 |
Diving
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Dariush Lotfi | Men's 1m springboard | 295.15 | 21 | Did Not Advance | |
Nikolaj Schaller | 281.60 | 23 | Did Not Advance | ||
Men's 3m springboard | 363.00 | 18 | Did Not Advance | ||
Alexander Mario Hart | 355.45 | 21 | Did Not Advance | ||
Anton Knoll | Men's 10m platform | 341.55 | 11 Q | 379.40 | 6 |
Cara Albiez | Women's 3m springboard | 218.85 | 20 | Did Not Advance | |
Alexander Mario Hart Nikolaj Schaller | Men's synchronized 3m springboard | — | 345.51 | 9 |
Fencing
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W/B | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Moritz Lechner | Men's individual foil | 4/6 | — | Jans Kohneke (NED) W 15-10 | Cuk (SRB) W 15-5 | Yunes (UKR) L 9-15 | Did Not Advance | 15 | ||
Johannes Poscharnig | Men's individual foil | 5/6 | — | Yunes (UKR) L 8-15 | Did Not Advance | 33 | ||||
Maximilian Ettelt | Men's individual foil | 3/6 | — | Komsic (CRO) L 7-15 | Did Not Advance | 46 | ||||
Tobias Reichetzer | Men's individual foil | 4/6 | — | Van Egmond (NED) W 15-14 | Llavador (ESP) W 15-8 | Siess (POL) L 10-15 | Did Not Advance | 14 | ||
Jan Schuhmann | Men's individual épée | 3/6 | Bye | Heinamaa (FIN) L 9-15 | Did Not Advance | 33 | ||||
Alexander Biro | Men's individual épée | 4/6 | Bye | Reizlin (UKR) L 5-15 | Did Not Advance | 33 | ||||
Josef Mahringer | Men's individual épée | 3/6 | Bye | Jurka (CZE) W 15-14 | Stankevych (UKR) L 3-15 | Did Not Advance | 17 | |||
Freya Cenker | Women's individual foil | 1/6 | — | Did Not Advance | 39 | |||||
Lilli Maria Brugger | Women's individual foil | 2/6 | — | Myroniuk (UKR) W 10-7 | Stutchbury (GBR) L 8-12 | Did Not Advance | 31 | |||
Maria Kraenkl | Women's individual foil | 2/6 | — | Castro (ESP) L 6-15 | Did Not Advance | 33 | ||||
Olivia Wohlgemuth | Women's individual foil | 3/6 | — | Bye | Schreiber (SWE) W 15-11 | Pasztor (HUN) L 4-15 | Did Not Advance | 15 | ||
Leonore Praxmarer | Women's individual épée | 2/6 | — | Favre (SUI) L 4-15 | Did Not Advance | 33 | ||||
Johannes Poscharnig Moritz Lechner Tobias Reichetzer Maximilian Ettelt | Men's team foil | — | Bye | Hungary L 31-45 | Denmark L 39-45 | Netherlands W 45-32 | Spain L 35-45 | 14 | ||
Josef Mahringer Alexander Biro Jan Schuhman | Men's team épée | — | Finland W 45-43 | Switzerland L 38-45 | Israel L 36-45 | Netherlands L 39-45 | Belgium L 33-45 | 16 | ||
Freya Cenker Olivia Wohlgemuth Lilli Maria Brugger | Women's team foil | — | Great Britain W 45-37 | France L 42-45 | Poland L 32-45 | Spain L 33-45 | 8 |
Judo
Athlete | Category | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Movli Borchashvilli Elena Anna Dengg Aaron Fara Samuel Gassner Verena Hiden Maria Sophia Hoellwart Michaela Polleres Lukas Reiter Thomas Scharfetter | Mixed Team | Spain W 4-3 | Germany L 1-4 | Did Not Advance | 9 |
Karate
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Bettina Plank | Women's kumite -50 kg | Depta (POL) W 5-1 | Kryva (UKR) W 4-1 | Kontou (CYP) W 1-0 | 1 Q | Ozcelik Arapoglu (TUR) W 5-3 | Perfetto (ITA) W 1-0 |
Kickboxing
Athlete | Category | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final/BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Marco Masser | Men's point fighting -74 kg | Mancari (SUI) L 14-17 | Did Not Advance | 5 | |
Raphael Wassertheurer | Men's point fighting -84 kg | Albanese (ITA) L 2-11 | Did Not Advance | 5 | |
Lisa Heim | Women's point fighting -50 kg | Barada (SLO) L 1-11 | Did Not Advance | 5 | |
Nurhana Fazlic | Women's point fighting -60 kg | Ceci (ITA) L 5-16 | Did Not Advance | 5 | |
Viktoria Hader | Women's point fighting -70 kg | Kondar (HUN) L 3-6 | Did Not Advance | 5 |
Modern Pentathlon
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fencing | Swimming | Laser Run | Total points | Rank | Fencing | Swimming | Laser Run | Total points | Rank | Show Jumping | Fencing | Swimming | Laser Run | Total points | Rank | ||||||||||||
W/L | Points | Result | Points | Result | Points | W/L | Points | Result | Points | Result | Points | Result | Points | W/L | Points | Result | Points | Result | Points | ||||||||
Gustav Gustenau | Men's individual | 15-14 | 215 | 1:59.01 | 312 | 11:13.80 | 627 | 1154 | 20 r | Did Not Advance | |||||||||||||||||
Lisa Sophie Axmann | Women's individual | 6-23 | 152 | 2:24.65 | 261 | 13:36.40 | 484 | 897 | 30 r | Did Not Advance |
Muaythai
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | |||
Rebecca Hoedl | Women's -51 kg | Dargiel (POL) L 27-30 | Did Not Advance | 5 |
Padel
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | |||
Dominik Bierent Michal-Krzyszto Brzuszkiewicz | Men's doubles | Fazendeiro/Oliveira (POR) L 0-2 | Did Not Advance | 17 | |||
Rainhard Boisits Hannes David Pilser | Men's doubles | Deus/Deus (POR) L 0-2 | Did Not Advance | 17 | |||
Barbara Prenner Anna Schmid | Women's doubles | Lukasiak/Maciocha (POL) L 0-2 | Did Not Advance | 17 | |||
Rebeca Fernandez Sabrina Urban | Women's doubles | Hechenberger/Meyer (SUI) L 0-2 | Did Not Advance | 17 |
Shooting
Ski Jumping
Sports Climbing
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Elimination | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Seed | Opponent Result | Opponent Result | Opponent Result | Opponent Result | Rank | ||
Mathias Posch | Men's lead | — | 1 Q | 3 | ||||
Timo Uznik | Men's lead | — | 14 | Did Not Advance | ||||
Kevin Amon | Men's speed | 5.677 | 5 Q | Bader (GER) W | Garnier (FRA) L | Did Not Advance | 6 | |
Lukas Knapp | Men's speed | 5.755 | 7 Q | Kriz (CZE) W | Stokes (GBR) W | Dzienski (POL) W | Garnier (FRA) W | |
Ilja Auersperg | Men's boulder | — | 8 | Did Not Advance | ||||
Julian Wimmer | Men's boulder | — | 10 | Did Not Advance | ||||
Mattea Poetzi | Women's lead | — | 1 Q | 4 | 4 | |||
Eva Maria Hammelmueller | Women's lead | — | 8 Q | 7 | 7 | |||
Lea Kempf | Women's boulder | — | 13 | Did Not Advance | ||||
Anna Bolius | Women's boulder | — | 15 | Did Not Advance |
Table Tennis
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round 1 | Preliminary Round 2 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opponent Result | Opponent Result | Opponent Result | Opponent Result | Opponent Result | Opponent Result | Opponent Result | Rank | ||
Daniel Habesohn | Men's singles | — | Sgouropoulos (GRE) W 4-1 | Pitchford (GBR) W 4-3 | Moregardh (SWE) W 4-3 | Gaćina (CRO) L 1-4 | Did Not Advance | 5 | |
Robert Gardos | Men's singles | — | Olah (FIN) W 4-1 | Jorgić (SLO) L 2-4 | Did Not Advance | 9 | |||
Karoline Mischek | Women's singles | Avameri (EST) W 4-2 | Malobabic (CRO) L 3-4 | Did Not Advance | 33 | ||||
Sofia Polcanova | Women's singles | — | Toliou (GRE) W 4-0 | Bajor (POL) L 1-4 | Did Not Advance | 9 | |||
Anastasia Sterner Jia Liu Sofia Polcanova | Women's team | — | Poland L 1-3 | Did Not Advance | 9 | ||||
Robert Gardos Sofia Polcanova | Mixed doubles | — | Oyebode/Gaia Monfardini (ITA) W 3-0 | Ionescu/Szocs (ROU) L 1-3 | Did Not Advance | 5 |
Taekwondo
Athlete | Events | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal/Repechage | Final/BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opponent Score | Opponent Score | Opponent Score | Opponent Score | Rank | ||
Aleksandar Radojkovic | Men's -80 kg | Hrnic (DEN) L 1-2 | Did Not Advance | Telikostoglou (GRE) L 0-2 | Did Not Advance | 7 |
Melanie Kindl | Women's -57 kg | Tvaronaviciute (LTU) L 1-2 | Did Not Advance | 9 | ||
Marlene Jahl | Women's +73 kg | Antoniou (CYP) W 2-0 | Kowalczuk (POL) L 0-2 | Podolian (UKR) W 2-0 | Avoulete (FRA) L 1-2 | 5 |
Teqball
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Benedikt H-Wellenhof | Men's singles | Sargsyan (ARM) L 0-2 | Thomson (DEN) L 0-2 | — | 4 | Did Not Advance | |||
Andrea Sommer | Women's singles | Lemajic (SRB) W 2-1 | Janicsek (HUN) L 0-2 | Vranic (CRO) W 2-0 | 2 | d'Alessandro (ITA) L 0-2 | Did Not Advance | 5 | |
Benedikt H-Wellenhof Daniel Neuhold | Men's doubles | Ukraine L 0-2 | Poland L 0-2 | — | 3 | Did Not Advance | |||
Andrea Sommer Nina Steinbauer | Women's doubles | Poland L 0-2 | Moldova L 1-2 | Serbia L 1-2 | 4 | Did Not Advance | |||
Daniel Neuhold Nina Steinbauer | Mixed doubles | Moldova W 2-1 | Italy W 2-0 | Hungary L 0-2 | 2 | Poland L 0-2 | Did Not Advance | 5 |
Triathlon
Athlete | Event | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Alois Knabl | Men's individual | 18:20 | 5 | 19:13 | 6 | 1:16:55 | 40 | 1:17:24 | 40 | 1:49:59 | 30 |
Leon Pauger | Men's individual | 18:40 | 28 | 19:31 | 25 | 1:15:57 | 6 | 1:16:22 | 7 | 1:49:13 | 25 |
Lukas Pertl | Men's individual | 19:22 | 43 | 20:12 | 43 | 1:16:29 | 36 | 1:16:55 | 36 | 1:48:48 | 22 |
Julia Hauser | Women's individual | 20:38 | 21 | 21:34 | 20 | 1:22:04 | 12 | 1:22:34 | 13 | 1:57:15 | |
Sara Vilic | Women's individual | 19:46 | 15 | 20:43 | 14 | 1:26:13 | 36 | 1:26:44 | 36 | 2:06:43 | 40 |
Lukas Pertl Julia Hauser Alois Knabl Sara Vilic | Mixed relay | — | 1:09:18 | 9 |
References
- ^ "Austria". Retrieved 24 June 2023.
- ^ Entry list by event European Athletics
- ^ "European Athletics Team Championships | Overview | European Athletics".
- ^ "Zwei Satzgewinne bedeuten leider keinen Matchgewinn". Österreichischer Badminton Verband. 29 June 2023. Archived from the original on 29 June 2023. Retrieved 29 June 2023.
- v
- t
- e
- Albania
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belgium
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Great Britain
- Greece
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Ireland
- Israel
- Italy
- Kosovo
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Malta
- Moldova
- Monaco
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- North Macedonia
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- EOC Refugee Team
- Romania
- San Marino
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine
- Medal table
- Medal winners