Spel | Guld | Silver | Brons |
3x5 km stafett |
1954 Falun | Ljubov Kozyreva Margarita Maslennikova Valentina Tsarjova Sovjetunionen | Sirkka Polkunen Mirja Hietamies Siiri Rantanen Finland | Anna-Lisa Eriksson Märta Nordberg Sonja Edström Sverige |
1958 Lahtis | Radja Jerosjina Alevtina Koltjina Ljubov Kozyreva Sovjetunionen | Toini Mikkola-Pöysti Pirkko Korkee Siiri Rantanen Finland | Märta Nordberg Inna Johansson Sonja Edström Sverige |
1962 Zakopane | Ljubov Baranova Maria Gusakova Alevtina Koltjina Sovjetunionen | Barbro Martinsson Britt Strandberg Toini Gustafsson Sverige | Siiri Rantanen Eeva Ruoppa Mirja Lehtonen Finland |
1966 Oslo | Klavdia Bojarskich Rita Atjkina Alevtina Koltjina Sovjetunionen | Ingrid Wigernæs Inger Aufles Berit Mørdre Norge | Barbro Martinsson Britt Strandberg Toini Gustafsson Sverige |
1970 Vysoké Tatry | Nina Fjodorova Galina Kulakova Alevtina Oljunina Sovjetunionen | Gabriele Haupt Renata Fischer Anna Unger Östtyskland | Senja Pusula Helena Takalo Marjatta Kajosmaa Finland |
4x5 km stafett |
1974 Falun | Nina Fjodorova Nina Rotjeva Raisa Smetanina Galina Kulakova Sovjetunionen | Sigrun Krause Petra Hinze Barbara Petzold Veronika Schmidt Östtyskland | Alena Bartošová Gabriela Sekajová Miroslava Jaškovská Blanka Paulu Tjeckoslovakien |
1978 Lahtis | Taina Impiö Marja-Liisa Hämäläinen Hilkka Riihivuori Helena Takalo Finland | Marlies Rostock Birgit Schreiber Barbara Petzold Christel Meinel Östtyskland | Nina Rotjeva Zinaida Amosova Raisa Smetanina Galina Kulakova Sovjetunionen |
1982 Oslo | Anette Bøe Inger Helene Nybråten Berit Aunli Britt Pettersen Norge | Ljubov Ljadova Ljubov Zabolotskaja Raisa Smetanina Galina Kulakova Sovjetunionen | Petra Sölter Carola Anding Barbara Petzold Veronika Hesse Östtyskland |
1985 Seefeld | Tamara Tichonova Raisa Smetanina Lilia Vasiltjenko Anfisa Reztsova Sovjetunionen | Anette Bøe Anne Jahren Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo Berit Aunli Norge | Manuela Drescher Gaby Nestler Antje Misersky Ute Noack Östtyskland |
1987 Oberstdorf | Antonina Ordina Nina Gavriljuk Larisa Lazutina Anfisa Reztsova Sovjetunionen | Marianne Dahlmo Nina Skeime Anne Jahren Anette Bøe Norge | Magdalena Wallin Karin Lamberg-Skog Annika Dahlman Marie-Helene Westin Sverige |
1989 Lahtis | Pirkko Määttä Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi Jaana Savolainen Marjo Matikainen Finland | Julia Sjamsjurina Raisa Smetanina Tamara Tichonova Jelena Välbe Sovjetunionen | Inger Helene Nybråten Anne Jahren Nina Skeime Marianne Dahlmo Norge |
1991 Val di Fiemme | Ljubov Jegorova Raisa Smetanina Tamara Tichonova Jelena Välbe Sovjetunionen | Bice Vanzetta Manuela Di Centa Gabriella Paruzzi Stefania Belmondo Italien | Solveig Pedersen Inger Helene Nybråten Elin Nilsen Trude Dybendahl Norge |
1993 Falun | Jelena Välbe Larisa Lazutina Nina Gavriljuk Ljubov Jegorova Ryssland | Gabriella Paruzzi Bice Vanzetta Manuela Di Centa Stefania Belmondo Italien | Trude Dybendahl Inger Helene Nybråten Anita Moen Elin Nilsen Norge |
1995 Thunder Bay | Olga Danilova Jelena Välbe Larisa Lazutina Nina Gavriljuk Ryssland | Marit Mikkelsplass Inger Helene Nybråten Elin Nilsen Anita Moen-Guidon Norge | Anna Frithioff Marie-Helene Westin Antonina Ordina Anette Fanqvist Sverige |
1997 Trondheim | Olga Danilova Larisa Lazutina Nina Gavriljuk Jelena Välbe Ryssland | Bente Martinsen Marit Mikkelsplass Elin Nilsen Trude Dybendahl Hartz Norge | Riikka Sirviö Tuulikki Pyykkönen Kati Pulkkinen Satu Salonen Finland |
1999 Ramsau | Olga Danilova Larisa Lazutina Anfisa Reztsova Nina Gavriljuk Ryssland | Sabina Valbusa Gabriella Paruzzi Antonella Confortola Stefania Belmondo Italien | Viola Bauer Ramona Roth Evi Sachenbacher Sigrid Wille Tyskland |
2001 Lahtis | Olga Danilova Larisa Lazutina Julia Tjepalova Nina Gavriljuk Ryssland | Anita Moen Bente Skari Elin Nilsen Hilde G. Pedersen Norge | Gabriella Paruzzi Sabina Valbusa Stefania Belmondo Cristina Paluselli Italien |
2003 Val di Fiemme | Manuela Henkel Viola Bauer Claudia Künzel Evi Sachenbacher Tyskland | Anita Moen Marit Bjørgen Hilde G. Pedersen Vibeke Skofterud Norge | Natalja Korosteljova Olga Savjalova Jelena Burukina Nina Gavriljuk Ryssland |
2005 Oberstdorf | Vibeke Skofterud Hilde G. Pedersen Kristin Størmer Steira Marit Bjørgen Norge | Larisa Kurkina Natalia Baranova-Masolkina Jevgenia Medvedeva-Arbuzova Julia Tjepalova Ryssland | Gabriella Paruzzi Antonella Confortola Sabina Valbusa Arianna Follis Italien |
2007 Sapporo | Virpi Kuitunen Aino-Kaisa Saarinen Riitta-Liisa Roponen Pirjo Manninen Finland | Stefanie Böhler Viola Bauer Claudia Künzel-Nystad Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle Tyskland | Vibeke Skofterud Marit Bjørgen Kristin Størmer Steira Astrid Jacobsen Norge |
2009 Liberec | Pirjo Muranen Virpi Kuitunen Riitta-Liisa Roponen Aino-Kaisa Saarinen Finland | Katrin Zeller Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle Miriam Gössner Claudia Künzel-Nystad Tyskland | Lina Andersson Britta Norgren Anna Haag Charlotte Kalla Sverige |
2011 Oslo | Vibeke Skofterud Therese Johaug Kristin Størmer Steira Marit Bjørgen Norge | Ida Ingemarsdotter Anna Haag Britta Johansson Norgren Charlotte Kalla Sverige | Pirjo Muranen Aino-Kaisa Saarinen Riitta-Liisa Roponen Krista Lähteenmäki Finland |
2013 Val di Fiemme | Heidi Weng Therese Johaug Kristin Størmer Steira Marit Bjørgen Norge | Ida Ingemarsdotter Emma Wiken Anna Haag Charlotte Kalla Sverige | Julia Ivanova Alia Iksanova Maria Gusjtjina Julia Tjekaljova Ryssland |
2015 Falun | Heidi Weng Therese Johaug Astrid Jacobsen Marit Bjørgen Norge | Sofia Bleckur Charlotte Kalla Maria Rydqvist Stina Nilsson Sverige | Aino-Kaisa Saarinen Kerttu Niskanen Riitta-Liisa Roponen Krista Pärmäkoski Finland |
2017 Lahtis | Maiken Caspersen Falla Heidi Weng Astrid Jacobsen Marit Bjørgen Norge | Anna Haag Charlotte Kalla Ebba Andersson Stina Nilsson Sverige | Aino-Kaisa Saarinen Kerttu Niskanen Laura Mononen Krista Pärmäkoski Finland |
2019 Seefeld | Ebba Andersson Frida Karlsson Charlotte Kalla Stina Nilsson Sverige | Heidi Weng Ingvild Flugstad Østberg Astrid Jacobsen Therese Johaug Norge | Julia Belorukova Anastasia Sedova Anna Netjajevskaja Natalja Neprjajeva Ryssland |
2021 Oberstdorf | Tiril Udnes Weng Heidi Weng Therese Johaug Helene Marie Fossesholm Norge | Jana Kirpitjenko Julia Stupak Tatjana Sorina Natalja Neprjajeva Ryska skidförbundet | Jasmi Joensuu Johanna Matintalo Riitta-Liisa Roponen Krista Pärmäkoski Finland |
2023 Planica | Tiril Udnes Weng Astrid Øyre Slind Ingvild Flugstad Østberg Anne Kjersti Kalvå Norge | Laura Gimmler Katharina Hennig Pia Fink Victoria Carl Tyskland | Emma Ribom Ebba Andersson Frida Karlsson Maja Dahlqvist Sverige |