Spel | Guld | Silver | Brons |
Jajce 1963 | Valentina Bizak Lyudmila Pinajeva Mariya Zjubina Antonina Seredina Sovjetunionen | Roswitha Esser Erika Felten Ingrid Hartmann Annemarie Zimmermann Västtyskland | Marion Knobba Anita Nüssner-Kobuss Charlotte Seidelmann Helga Mühilberg-Ulze Östtyskland |
Östberlin 1966 | Marija Zjubina Antonina Seredina Ljudmila Pinajeva Nadezjda Levtjenko Sovjetunionen | Sigrud Kummer Roswitha Esser Irene Rozema Renate Breuer Västtyskland | Käthe Pohland Karin Haftenberger Anita Nüssner-Kobuss Helga Mühilberg-Ulze Östtyskland |
Köpenhamn 1970 | Ljudmila Besrukova Tamara Zjimanskaja Natalja Bojko Nineli Vaklua Sovjetunionen | Petra Setzkorn Petra Grabowski Ingeborg Loesch Anita Nüssner-Kobuss Östtyskland | Roswitha Esser Irene Pepinghege Roswitha Spohr Monika Bergmann Västtyskland |
Belgrad 1971 | Jekaterina Kurizjko Natalja Boyko Julija Ryabtzjinskaja Ljudmila Pinajeva Sovjetunionen | Renate Breuer Roswitha Esser Irene Pepinghege Heiderose Wallbaum Västtyskland | Petra Setzkorn Marion Grupe Bettina Müller Petra Grabowski Östtyskland |
Tammerfors 1973 | Ljudmila Pinajeva Nina Gopova Larissa Kabakova Tamara Popova Sovjetunionen | Anna Pfeffer Ilona Töszer Erzsabet Horvárth Mária Zakariás Ungern | Victoria Dumitru Maria Nichiforov Maria Cosma Maria Ivanov Rumänien |
Mexico City 1974 | Ilse Kaschube Bärbel Köster Anke Ohde Carola Zirzow Östtyskland | Nina Gopova Larissa Kabakova Tatjana Korzjunova Galina Kreft Sovjetunionen | Victoria Dumitru Maria Nichiforov Maria Cosma Agafia Orlov Rumänien |
Belgrad 1975 | Bärbel Köster Anke Ohde Bettina Müller Carola Zirzow Östtyskland | Larissa Besnitzkaja Galina Kreft Jekaterina Nagimaja Nadezjda Tratjimenok Sovjetunionen | Ilona Töszer Mária Zakariás Klára Rajnai Ágnes Pozsonyi Ungern |
Sofia 1977 | Maria Mintstjeva Rosa Bohanova Velitstja Mintstjeva Natascha Janakieva Bulgarien | Marion Rösiger Martina Fischer Sabine Pochert Gudrun Klaus-Dittmar Östtyskland | Taisija Laptjeva Galina Zjikareva Tatjana Korzjunova Nina Doroh Sovjetunionen |
Belgrad 1978 | Marion Rösiger Roswitha Eberl Carsta Genäuß Birgit Fischer Östtyskland | Vanja Gestjeva Maria Mintstjeva Natascha Janakieva Iliana Nikolova Bulgarien | Agafia Orlov Natasia Nichitov Maria Nicolae Buri Rumänien |
Duisburg 1979 | Marion Rösiger Martina Bischof Birgit Fischer Roswitha Eberl Östtyskland | Galina Aleksejeva Nadezjda Tratjimenok Tatjana Korzjunova Larissa Nadviga Sovjetunionen | Agafia Orlov Natasia Nichitov Maria Nicolae Adriana Tarasov Rumänien |
Nottingham 1981 | Birgit Fischer Carsta Kühn Kathrin Stoll Roswitha Eberl Östtyskland | Natalja Filonitj Larissa Nadviga Inna Zjipulina Ljubov Oretjova Sovjetunionen | Karin Olsson Agneta Andersson Susanne Wiberg Eva Karlsson Sverige |
Belgrad 1982 | Birgit Fischer Bettina Streussel Roswitha Eberl Kathrin Giese Östtyskland | Inna Zjipulina Nelli Jefremova Jekaterina Golubeva Saba Komkova Sovjetunionen | Agnes Dragos Erika Géczi Katalin Povázsán Éva Rakusz Ungern |
Tammerfors 1983 | Birgit Fischer Carsta Kühn Ramona Walther Kathrin Giese Östtyskland | Inna Zjipulina Nelli Jefremova Natalya Kalasjnikova Galina Aleksejeva Sovjetunionen | Tecia Borzanea Agafia Burhaev Natasia Ionescu Maria Ştefan Rumänien |
Mechelen 1985 | Birgit Fischer Carsta Kühn Heike Singer Kathrin Giese Östtyskland | Jelena Dudina Nelli Jefremova Irina Salomjkova Guinara Zjarafutdinova Sovjetunionen | Katalin Gyulai Erika Géczi Éva Rakusz Rita Kőbán Ungern |
Montréal 1986 | Erika Géczi Erika Mészáros Rita Kőbán Éva Rakusz Ungern | Nelli Korbukova Anzjela Nadtotjajeva Tatjana Zjistova Olga Slapina Sovjetunionen | Tecia Borcanea Luminata Munteanu Marina Ciiucur Anna Larie Rumänien |
Duisburg 1987 | Birgit Schmidt Anke Nothnagel Ramona Portwich Ines Rudolph Östtyskland | Erika Géczi Rita Kőbán Katalin Povázsán Éva Rakusz Ungern | Irina Salomjkova Olga Slapnia Guinara Zjarafutdinova Engole Nareviciute Sovjetunionen |
Plovdiv 1989 | Katrin Borchert Monika Bunke Heike Singer Anke Nothnagel Östtyskland | Katalin Gyulai Henriette Huber Rita Kőbán Erika Mészáros Ungern | Aleksandra Apanovitj Nadezjda Kovalevitj Irina Salomjkova Galina Savenko Sovjetunionen |
Poznań 1990 | Silke Bull Ramona Portwich Heike Rabenow Anke von Seck Östtyskland | Éva Dónusz Henriette Huber Rita Kőbán Erika Mészáros Ungern | Marcella Bednar Katrin Borchert Monika Bunke Catrin Fischer Västtyskland |
Paris 1991 | Katrin Borchert Monika Bunke Ramona Portwich Anke von Seck Tyskland | Éva Dónusz Katalin Gyulay Rita Kőbán Erika Mészáros Ungern | Lui Qingilan Ning Menghua Wang Jing Wen Yangfang Kina |
Köpenhamn 1993 | Birgit Schmidt Ramona Portwich Anett Schuck Daniela Gleue Tyskland | Agneta Andersson Anna Olsson Maria Haglund Suzanne Rosenquist Sverige | Kinga Czigány Éva Dónusz Rita Kőbán Erika Mészáros Ungern |
Mexico City 1994 | Birgit Schmidt Ramona Portwich Anett Schuck Daniela Gleue Tyskland | Éva Dónusz Kinga Czigány Rita Kőbán Szilvia Mednyánszky Ungern | Anna Olsson Suzanne Rosenquist Maria Haglund Ignela Ericsson Sverige |
Duisburg 1995 | Manuela Mucke Ramona Portwich Birgit Schmidt Anett Schuck Tyskland | Xian Bangdi Bei Gaobei Ying Dong Qin Zhang Kina | Éva Dónusz Kinga Czigány Rita Kőbán Szilvia Mednyánszky Ungern |
Dartmouth 1997 | Birgit Fischer Anett Schuck Katrin Kieseler Katrin Wagner Tyskland | Kinga Dékány Szilvia Szabó Andrea Barocsi Katalin Kovács Ungern | Beatriz Manchón Belen Sánchez Ana María Penas Izaskum Aramburu Spanien |
Szeged 1998 | Birgit Fischer Anett Schuck Manuela Mucke Marcela Bednar Tyskland | Kinga Dékány Szilvia Szabó Andrea Barocsi Katalin Kovács Ungern | Beatriz Manchón Izaskum Aramburu Ana María Penas Belen Sánchez Spanien |
Milano 1999 | Katalin Kovács Erzsébet Viski Szilvia Szabó Rita Kőbán Ungern | Birgit Fischer Anett Schuck Manuela Mucke Katrin Wagner Tyskland | Beata Sokołowska Aneta Pastuszka Aneta Michalak Joanna Skowroń Polen |
Poznań 2001 | Katalin Kovács Szilvia Szabó Kinga Bóta Erzsébet Viski Ungern | Manuela Mucke Katrin Wagner Anett Schuck Nadine Opgen-Rhein Tyskland | Maria Garcia Belen Sánchez Maria Teresa Portela Ana María Penas Spanien |
Sevilla 2002 | Katalin Kovács Szilvia Szabó Kinga Bóta Erzsébet Viski Ungern | Katrin Wagner Anett Schuck Manuela Mucke Maike Nollen Tyskland | Maria Teresa Portela Sonia Molanes Beatriz Manchón Maria Garcia Spanien |
Gainesville 2003 | Katalin Kovács Szilvia Szabó Erzsébet Viski Kinga Bóta Ungern | Karolina Sadalska Małgorzata Czajczyńska Aneta Białkowska Joanna Skowroń Polen | Maria Garcia Beatriz Manchón Jana Smidakova Maria Teresa Portela Spanien |
Zagreb 2005 | Carolin Leonhardt Conny Waßmuth Katrin Wagner-Augustin Judith Hörmann Tyskland | Aneta Białkowska Aneta Konieczna Joanna Skowroń Iwona Pyzalska Polen | Tímea Paksy Dalma Benedek Szilvia Szabó Kinga Bóta Ungern |
Szeged 2006 | Krisztina Fazekas Tímea Paksy Nataša Janić Katalin Kovács Ungern | Carolin Leonhardt Conny Waßmuth Katrin Wagner-Augustin Judith Hörmann Tyskland | Marianna Clobnau Lidia Talpă Florica Vulpeș Alina Platon Rumänien |
Duisburg 2007 | Carolin Leonhardt Conny Waßmuth Katrin Wagner-Augustin Maren Knebel Tyskland | Tímea Paksy Katalin Kovács Krisztina Fazekas Dalma Benedek Ungern | Monika Borowicz Aneta Konieczna Małgorzata Chojnacka Ewelina Wojnaroska Polen |
Dartmouth 2009 | Dalma Benedek Danuta Kozák Nataša Janić Katalin Kovács Ungern | Tina Dietze Carolin Leonhardt Katrin Wagner-Augustin Nicole Reinhardt Tyskland | Beatriz Manchón Teresa Portela Jana Smidakova Sonia Molanes Spanien |
Poznań 2010 | Nataša Janić Tamara Csipes Katalin Kovács Dalma Benedek Ungern | Fanny Fischer Nicole Reinhardt Katrin Wagner-Augustin Tina Dietze Tyskland | Karolina Naja Aneta Konieczna Sandra Pawelczak Magdalena Krukowska Polen |
Szeged 2011 | Gabriella Szabó Danuta Kozák Katalin Kovács Dalma Benedek Ungern | Carolin Leonhardt Silke Hörmann Franziska Weber Tina Dietze Tyskland | Iryna Pamialova Nadzeya Papok Volha Chudzenka Maryna Paltaran Belarus |
Duisburg 2013 | Gabriella Szabó Danuta Kozák Krisztina Fazekas Zur Ninetta Vad Ungern | Franziska Weber Tina Dietze Katrin Wagner-Augustin Verena Hantl Tyskland | Marharyta Tsisjkevitj Nadzeja Papok Volha Chudzenka Maryna Litvintjuk Belarus |
Moskva 2014 | Anna Kárász Danuta Kozák Gabriella Szabó Ninetta Vad Ungern | Edyta Dzieniszewska Beata Mikołajczyk Karolina Naja Marta Walczykiewicz Polen | Volha Tjudzenka Nadzeja Papok Maryna Pautaran Marharyta Tsisjkevitj Belarus |
Milano 2015 | Marharyta Tsisjkevitj Nadzeja Liapesjka Volha Chudzenka Maryna Litvintjuk Belarus | Gabriella Szabó Danuta Kozák Krisztina Fazekas Zur Anna Kárász Ungern | Franziska Weber Conny Waßmuth Verena Hantl Tina Dietze Tyskland |
Račice 2017 | Tamara Takács Erika Medveczky Krisztina Fazekas-Zur Ninetta Vad Ungern | Tina Dietze Franziska Weber Steffi Kriegerstein Sabrina Hering Tyskland | Aimee Fisher Caitlin Ryan Kayla Imrie Lisa Carrington Nya Zeeland |