Annie Awards ke-43
Annie Awards ke-43 | |
---|---|
Tanggal | 06 Februari 2016 (2016-02-06) |
Tempat | Royce Hall Los Angeles, California, Amerika Serikat |
Penyelenggara | ASIFA-Hollywood |
Sorotan | |
Film Terbaik | Inside Out |
Penyutradaraan Terbaik | Pete Docter Inside Out |
Penghargaan terbanyak | Inside Out (10) |
Nominasi terbanyak | Inside Out (14) and The Good Dinosaur (10) |
|
Annie Award ke-43 yang memberikan penghargaan di bidang animasi dihelat di Universitas California, Los Angeles, mempersembahkan 36 categori.[1] Tahun ini pertama kalinya diselenggarakannya kategori Best Animated Feature — Independent.[1]
Penghargaan Kategori Produksi
Best Animated Feature Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios
| Best Animated Special Production He Named Me Malala – Parkes-MacDonald / Little Door
|
Best Animated Short Subject World of Tomorrow – Don Hertzfeldt
| Best Animated TV/Broadcast Commercial Man and Dog – Psyop
|
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children Tumble Leaf - Episode: Mirror – Amazon Studios and Bix Pix Entertainment
| Best Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Children’s Audience Wander Over Yonder - Episode: The Breakfast – Disney Television Animation
|
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production The Simpsons - Episode: Halloween of Horror – Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
| Best Animated Feature — Independent Boy and the World – Filme de Papel
|
Best Student Film ed – Taha Neyestani
|
Penghargaan Kategori Individual
Outstanding Achievement, Animated Effects in an Animated Production Jon Reisch, Stephen Marshall, Magnus Wrenninge, Michael Hall, Michael K. O'Brien – The Good Dinosaur – Pixar Animation Studios
| Outstanding Achievement, Animated Effects in a Live Action Production Michael Balog, Jim Van Allen, Florent Andorra, George Kaltenbrunner – Avengers: Age of Ultron – Marvel Studios
|
Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production Chi-Ho Chan – Dragons: Race to the Edge - Episode: Have Dragon Will Travel, Part 1 – DreamWorks Animation Television
| Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in a Feature Production Allison Rutland – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios
|
Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in a Live Action Production Matthew Shumway, Adrian Millington, Blaine Toderian, Alexander Poei, Kevin Lan – The Revenant – The Bear – Regency Enterprises, New Regency Pictures, Anonymous Content, M Productions, Appian Way, RatPac-Dune Entertainment
| Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in a Video Game David Gibson – Evolve – 2K Games
|
Outstanding Achievement, Character Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production Craig Kellman – Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas - Episode: Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas – Screen Novelties / Warner Bros. Animation
| Outstanding Achievement, Character Design in an Animated Feature Production Albert Lozano, Chris Sasaki – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios
|
Outstanding Achievement, Directing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production Matt Braly – Gravity Falls - Episode: Northwest Mansion Mystery – Disney Television Animation
| Outstanding Achievement, Directing in an Animated Feature Production Pete Docter – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios
|
Outstanding Achievement, Music in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production Christopher Willis – Mickey Mouse - Episode: ¡Feliz Cumpleaños! – Disney Television Animation
| Outstanding Achievement, Music in an Animated Feature Production Michael Giacchino – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios
|
Outstanding Achievement, Production Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production Kevin Dart, Sylvia Liu, Chris Turnham, Eastwood Wong – The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show - Episode: Peabody's Parents/Galileo – DreamWorks Animation Television
| Outstanding Achievement, Production Design in an Animated Feature Production Ralph Eggleston – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios
|
Outstanding Achievement, Storyboarding in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production Alonso Ramirez Ramos – Mickey Mouse - Episode: ¡Feliz Cumpleaños! – Disney Television Animation
| Outstanding Achievement, Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production Tony Rosenast – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios
|
Outstanding Achievement, Voice Acting in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production Kristen Schaal sebagai pengisi suara Louise Belcher – Bob's Burgers - Episode: Hawk & Chick – 20th Century Fox Television / Bento Box Entertainment
| Outstanding Achievement, Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production Phyllis Smith sebagai pengisi suara Sadness – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios
|
Outstanding Achievement, Writing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production Steven Davis, Kelvin Yu – Bob's Burgers - Episode: The Hauntening – 20th Century Fox Television, Bento Box Entertainment
| Outstanding Achievement, Writing in an Animated Feature Production Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios
|
Outstanding Achievement, Editorial in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production Illya Owens – Mickey Mouse - Episode: Coned – Disney Television Animation
| Outstanding Achievement, Editorial in an Animated Feature Production Kevin Nolting – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios
|
Penghargaan Juri
Piala Winsor McCay |
---|
Joe Ranft, Phil Roman, dan Isao Takahata untuk kontribusi karier mereka untuk seni dalam animasi |
Piala June Foray |
Don Hahn untuk peran penting dan kebaikannya pada seni dan industri animasi |
Peraih Nominasi dan Piala Bersamaan
Film
|
|
Televisi
|
|
Referensi
- ^ a b "43rd Annie Award Nominations Announced". ASIFA-Hollywood. ASIFA-Hollywood. Diakses tanggal 3 December 2015.
Pranala luar
- Complete list of 43rd Annual Annie Awards nominees
- Annie Awards 2016 at Internet Movie Database