Édition | Lieu | Or | Argent | Bronze |
1963 | Budapest | pas d'épreuve aux massues |
1965 | Prague | pas d'épreuve aux massues |
1967 | Copenhague | pas d'épreuve aux massues |
1969 | Varna | pas d'épreuve aux massues |
1971 | La Havane | pas d'épreuve aux massues |
1973 | Rotterdam | Galima Chougourova (URS) | Natalia Krachinnekova (URS) | Maria Gigova (BUL) |
1975 | Madrid | Christiana Rosenberg (GER) | Carman Rischer (GER) | María Jesús Alegre (ESP) |
1977 | Bâle | pas d'épreuve aux massues |
1979 | Londres | Daniela Bošsanská (CZE) Irina Deriougina (URS) Iliana Raeva (BUL) | - | - |
1981 | Munich | Anelia Ralenkova (BUL) | Lilia Ignatova (BUL) | Irina Devina (URS) |
1983 | Strasbourg | Diliana Guerguieva (BUL) Lilia Ignatova (BUL) | - | Dalia Kutkaitė (URS) Anelia Ralenkova (BUL) |
1985 | Valladolid | Diliana Guerguieva (BUL) Lilia Ignatova (BUL) | - | Tatiana Drouchinina (URS) |
1987 | Varna | Anna Kotchneva (URS) Bianka Panova (BUL) | - | Marina Lobatch (URS) |
1989 | Sarajevo | pas d'épreuve aux massues |
1991 | Athènes | Oleksandra Tymoshenko (URS) | Mila Marinova (BUL) | Samantha Ferrari (ITA) |
1992 | Bruxelles | Oksana Kostina (RUS) | Maria Petrova (BUL) | Diana Popova (BUL) Carmen Acedo (ESP) |
1993 | Alicante | Carmen Acedo (ESP) | Carolina Pascual (ESP) | Tatiana Ogrizko (BLR) Maria Petrova (BUL) Elena Vitrichenko (UKR) |
1994 | Paris | Ekaterina Serebrianskaya (UKR) | Maria Petrova (BUL) | Amina Zaripova (RUS) |
1995 | Vienne | Maria Petrova (BUL) Amina Zaripova (RUS) | - | Ekaterina Serebrianskaya (UKR) Elena Vitrichenko (UKR) |
1996 | Budapest | Amina Zaripova (RUS) | Elena Vitrichenko (UKR) | Maria Petrova (BUL) |
1997 | Berlin | Elena Vitrichenko (UKR) | Yanina Batyrchina (RUS) | Natalia Lipkovskaya (RUS) Tatiana Popova (UKR) |
1998 | Séville | pas de concours individuel |
1999 | Ōsaka | pas d'épreuve aux massues |
2001 | Madrid | Simona Peïcheva (BUL) | Elena Tkachenko (BLR) | Tamara Yerofeeva (UKR) |
2002 | La Nouvelle-Orléans | pas de concours individuel |
2003 | Budapest | Anna Bessonova (UKR) | Irina Tchachina (RUS) | Alina Kabaeva (RUS) |
2005 | Bakou | Olga Kapranova (RUS) | Anna Bessonova (UKR) | Irina Tchachina (RUS) |
2007 | Patras | Olga Kapranova (RUS) | Anna Bessonova (UKR) | Vera Sessina (RUS) |
2009 | Ise | pas d'épreuve aux massues |
2010 | Moscou | pas d'épreuve aux massues |
2011 | Montpellier | Evgenia Kanaeva (RUS) | Daria Kondakova (RUS) | Silvia Miteva (BUL) |
2013 | Kiev | Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS) Margarita Mamun (RUS) | non décernée | Alina Maksymenko (UKR) |
2014 | Izmir | Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS) | Margarita Mamun (RUS) | Hanna Rizatdinova (UKR) |
2015 | Stuttgart | Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS) | Aleksandra Soldatova (RUS) | Hanna Rizatdinova (UKR) |
2017 | Pesaro | Dina Averina (RUS) | Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR) | Arina Averina (RUS) |
2018 | Sofia | Dina Averina (RUS) | Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR) | Arina Averina (RUS) |
2019 | Bakou | Dina Averina (RUS) | Linoy Ashram (ISR) | Vlada Nikolchenko (UKR) |