Shooting at the 2019 Summer Universiade
Shooting at the XXX Summer Universiade | |
---|---|
Venue | Mostra d’Oltremare Padiglione 3 |
Dates | 4–9 July |
←2015 2021→ |
Shooting was contested at the 2019 Summer Universiade from 4 to 9 July 2019 at the Mostra d’Oltremare Padiglione 3 in Naples.[1]
Medal summary
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air rifle details | Patrik Jány Slovakia | Park Ha-jun South Korea | Evgenii Panchenko Russia | |||
10 metre air rifle team | China (CHN) Kang Zhengguo Wang Yuefeng Zhang Chaoxuanzhu | Iran (IRI) Hadi Gharehbaghi Amir Mohammad Nekounam Mahyar Sedaghat | Slovakia (SVK) Patrik Jány Matej Medveď Štefan Šulek | |||
10 metre air pistol details | Park Dae-hun South Korea | Zhang Bowen China | Sajjad Pourhosseini Iran | |||
Trap details | Yang Kun-pi Chinese Taipei | Filip Marinov Slovakia | Adrián Drobný Slovakia | |||
Skeet details | Nicolas Vasiliou Cyprus | Timi Vallioniemi Finland | Angad Vir Singh Bajwa India |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air rifle details | Lucie Brázdová [cs] Czech Republic | Elavenil Valarivan India | Lin Ying-shin Chinese Taipei | |||
10 metre air rifle team | Poland (POL) Natalia Kochańska Katarzyna Komorowska Aneta Stankiewicz | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chen Yun-yun Lin Ying-shin Tsai Yi-ting | India (IND) Nina Chandel Aayushi Gupta Elavenil Valarivan | |||
10 metre air pistol details | Dorsa Arabshahi Iran | Hanieh Rostamian Iran | Kim Min-jung South Korea | |||
Trap details | Liu Wan-yu Chinese Taipei | Fiammetta Rossi Italy | Sarsenkul Rysbekova Kazakhstan | |||
Skeet details | Chiara Di Marziantonio Italy | Zoya Kravchenko Kazakhstan | Hana Adámková Czech Republic |
Mixed events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air rifle details | Iran (IRI) Mahyar Sedaghat Najmeh Khedmati | South Korea (KOR) Nam Tae-yun Seo Ji-woo | Russia (RUS) Evgenii Panchenko Maria Ivanova | |||
10 metre air pistol details | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Kuo Kuan-ting Yu Ai-wen | South Korea (KOR) Park Dae-hun Kim Min-jung | Italy (ITA) Dario Di Martino Maria Varricchio | |||
Trap details | Italy (ITA) Simone D'Ambrosio Fiammetta Rossi | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Yang Kun-pi Liu Wan-yu | Spain (ESP) Aitor Carmona Cristina Beltrán |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chinese Taipei | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
2 | Iran | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
3 | Italy* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
4 | South Korea | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
5 | Slovakia | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
6 | China | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
7 | Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
8 | Cyprus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | India | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
11 | Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
12 | Finland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
13 | Russia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
14 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (14 entries) | 13 | 13 | 13 | 39 |
References
- ^ "Napoli 2019 – 30th Summer Universiade – Shooting – Handbook" (PDF). universiade2019napoli.it. Retrieved 4 July 2019.
External links
- 2019 Summer Universiade – Shooting
- Results book – Shooting (Archived version)
- v
- t
- e
- Archery
- Athletics
- Basketball
- Diving
- Fencing
- Football
- Gymnastics
- Judo
- Rugby sevens
- men
- women
- Sailing
- Shooting
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Volleyball
- men
- women
- Water polo