Poland at the 2021 Summer World University Games
Sporting event delegation
Poland at the 2021 Summer World University Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | POL |
NOC | University Sports Association of Poland |
Website | azs |
in Chengdu, China 28 July 2023 (2023-07-28) – 8 August 2023 (2023-08-08) | |
Competitors | 198 |
Flag bearers | Patrycja Adamkiewicz Łukasz Kozub |
Medals Ranked 5th |
|
Summer Universiade appearances | |
Poland will compete at the 2021 Summer World University Games in Chengdu, China from 28 July to 8 August 2023 which was postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
The flagbearer at the opening ceremony was Patrycja Adamkiewicz and Łukasz Kozub.[1]
Medal summary
Medal by sports
Rank | Sports | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Swimming | 6 | 7 | 2 | 15 |
2 | Athletics | 6 | 6 | 4 | 16 |
3 | Rowing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
4 | Volleyball | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
5 | Taekwondo | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
6 | Fencing | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Judo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Shooting | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (8 entries) | 15 | 16 | 12 | 43 |
Medalists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Day | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Jakub Kraska Dominik Dudys Mateusz Chowaniec Kamil Sieradzki Piotr Ludwiczak Marcel Wągrowski | Swimming | Men's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 1 August | ||
Gold | Nikola Horowska | Athletics | Women's long jump | 2 August | ||
Gold | Oskar Stachnik | Athletics | Men's discus throw | 2 August | ||
Gold | Konrad Bukowiecki | Athletics | Men's shot put | 2 August | ||
Gold | Kamil Sieradzki | Swimming | Men's 200 m freestyle | 3 August | ||
Gold | Nikola Horowska | Athletics | Women's 200 metres | 4 August | ||
Gold | Adela Piskorska | Swimming | Women's 100 m backstroke | 4 August | ||
Gold | Kamil Sieradzki | Swimming | Men's 100 m freestyle | 5 August | ||
Gold | Maciej Wyderka | Athletics | Men's 800 metres | 6 August | ||
Gold | Weronika Bartnowska Karolina Łozowska Margarita Koczanowa Aleksandra Formella Natalia Wosztyl Marlena Granaszewska | Athletics | Women's 4 × 400 metres relay | 6 August | ||
Gold | Bartosz Bartkowski Krzysztof Kasparek | Rowing | Men's double sculls | 6 August | ||
Gold | Zuzanna Jasińska | Rowing | Lightweight women's single sculls | 6 August | ||
Gold | Barbara Streng Katarzyna Duda Jakub Woźniak Kajetan Szewczyk | Rowing | Mixed quadruple sculls | 6 August | ||
Gold | Jakub Majerski | Swimming | Men's 100 m butterfly | 6 August | ||
Gold | Adela Piskorska | Swimming | Women's 50 m backstroke | 6 August | ||
Silver | Magdalena Bokun | Athletics | Women's long jump | 2 August | ||
Silver | Szymon Mazur | Athletics | Men's shot put | 2 August | ||
Silver | Marlena Granaszewska | Athletics | Women's 200 metres | 4 August | ||
Silver | Jan Kałusowski | Swimming | Men's 100 m breaststroke | 5 August | ||
Silver | Jakub Majerski | Swimming | Men's 50 m butterfly | 5 August | ||
Silver | Dominika Sztandera Jakub Majerski Kornelia Fiedkiewicz Kacper Stokowski Wiktoria Piotrowska Marcin Goraj Wiktoria Guść Dawid Wiekiera | Swimming | Mixed 4 × 100 m medley relay | 5 August | ||
Silver | Marlena Granaszewska Monika Romaszko Paulina Paluch Nikola Horowska Weronika Bartnowska | Athletics | Women's 4 × 100 metres relay | 6 August | ||
Silver | Cyprian Mrzygłód | Athletics | Men's javelin throw | 6 August | ||
Silver | Adam Łukomski Patryk Grzegorzewicz Daniel Sołtysiak Mateusz Rzeźniczak Krzysztof Hołub Jakub Olejniczak | Athletics | Men's 4 × 400 metres relay | 6 August | ||
Silver | Katarzyna Boruch Martyna Jankowska Izabela Pawlak Anna Potrzuska | Rowing | Women's four | 6 August | ||
Silver | Paulina Chrzanowska Izabela Gałek | Rowing | Women's double sculls | 6 August | ||
Silver | Adrian Jaśkiewicz | Swimming | Men's 100 m butterfly | 6 August | ||
Silver | Paulina Peda | Swimming | Women's 50 m backstroke | 6 August | ||
Silver | Dominika Sztandera | Swimming | Women's 50 m breaststroke | 7 August | ||
Silver | Adela Piskorska Dominika Sztandera Paulina Peda Kornelia Fiedkiewicz Wiktoria Piotrowska Aleksandra Knop | Swimming | Women's 4 × 100 m medley relay | 7 August | ||
Silver |
| Volleyball | Men's tournament | 7 August | ||
Bronze | Oskar Miliwek | Shooting | Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | 30 July | ||
Bronze | Kacper Szczurowski | Judo | Men's +100 kg | 31 July | ||
Bronze | Patrycja Adamkiewicz | Taekwondo | Women's -57 kg | 31 July | ||
Bronze | Dominika Sztandera | Swimming | Women's 100 m breaststroke | 3 August | ||
Bronze | Jan Jurkiewicz | Fencing | Men's individual foil | 4 August | ||
Bronze | Dawid Piłat | Athletics | Men's hammer throw | 4 August | ||
Bronze | Łucja Oleszczuk Julia Sereda Patrycja Adamkiewicz Aleksandra Kowalczuk | Taekwondo | Women's team | 4 August | ||
Bronze | Aleksandra Śmiech | Athletics | Women's hammer throw | 5 August | ||
Bronze | Adrianna Laskowska | Athletics | Women's triple jump | 5 August | ||
Bronze | Krzysztof Kiljan | Athletics | Men's 110 metres hurdles | 5 August | ||
Bronze | Mateusz Chowaniec | Swimming | Men's 100 m freestyle | 5 August | ||
Bronze |
| Volleyball | Women's tournament | 6 August |
Competitors
At the 2021 Summer World University Games will participate 198 athletes.[2][3]
Men
Athlete | Date of birth | Sport | University |
---|---|---|---|
Jakub Abramowicz | (1998-04-10)10 April 1998 | Volleyball | WSM Warszawa |
Mikołaj Adamczak | (2002-12-18)18 December 2002 | Basketball | Opole University of Technology |
Jakub Augustyniak | (2001-09-04)4 September 2001 | Athletics | University of Łódź |
Maciej Bielec | (1997-09-17)17 September 1997 | Fencing | AWF Wrocław |
Konrad Bukowiecki | (1997-03-17)17 March 1997 | Athletics | WSP Szczytno |
Mateusz Chowaniec | (2003-10-03)3 October 2003 | Swimming | AWF Katowice |
Damian Chrzanowski | (1998-06-07)7 June 1998 | Swimming | AWF Wrocław |
Łukasz Cimosz | (2001-03-29)29 March 2001 | Badminton | WSEwS Warszawa |
Robert Cybulski | (1999-08-06)6 August 1999 | Badminton | WSEwS Warszawa |
Jakub Czyżowski | (2001-12-14)14 December 2001 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Dawid Dulski | (2002-11-01)1 November 2002 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Sebastian Gawroński | (1996-04-12)12 April 1996 | Artistic gymnastics | AWF Katowice |
Michał Gierżot | (2001-10-04)4 October 2001 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Marcin Goraj | (2001-04-20)20 April 2001 | Swimming | University of Pittsburgh |
Kacper Gordon | (2002-05-06)6 May 2002 | Basketball | Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń |
Krzysztof Hołub | (2000-07-27)27 July 2000 | Athletics | Maria Curie-Skłodowska University |
Rafał Horbowicz | (1998-04-01)1 April 1998 | Athletics | WSG Bydgoszcz |
Adrian Jaśkiewicz | (2002-01-31)31 January 2002 | Swimming | AWF Warszawa |
Michał Jędrzejewski | (2002-02-06)6 February 2002 | Judo | Gdańsk University of Technology |
Mateusz Jopek | (1996-02-14)14 February 1996 | Athletics | AWF Wrocław |
Jan Jurkiewicz | (2000-10-05)5 October 2000 | Fencing | St. John's University |
Krzysztof Kaczkowski | (1997-10-01)1 October 1997 | Fencing | AWF Katowice |
Krzysztof Kajor | (2003-02-06)6 February 2003 | Fencing | AWF Katowice |
Jan Kałusowski | (2002-03-12)12 March 2002 | Swimming | Łódź University of Technology |
Grzegorz Kamiński | (2000-05-13)13 May 2000 | Basketball | AGH University of Krakow |
Krzysztof Kiljan | (1999-12-30)30 December 1999 | Athletics | UTH Warszawa |
Kacper Kłaczek | (2002-01-06)6 January 2002 | Basketball | Saint Joseph's University |
Damian Kogut | (1997-01-03)3 January 1997 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Wojciech Kolańczyk | (1999-07-14)14 July 1999 | Fencing | Wrocławska Akademia Biznesu w Naukach Stosowanych |
Andrzej Kowalczyk | (1998-11-30)30 November 1998 | Athletics | Jagiellonian University |
Mateusz Kozak | (1999-06-16)16 June 1999 | Fencing | University of Gdańsk |
Łukasz Kozub | (1997-11-03)3 November 1997 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Jakub Kraska | (2000-04-19)19 April 2000 | Swimming | University of Łódź |
Michał Krasuski | (2000-05-21)21 May 2000 | Basketball | Bydgoszcz University of Science and Technology |
Maciej Krysiak | (1999-01-07)7 January 1999 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Cezary Litka | (2002-04-05)5 April 2002 | Rowing | WSG Bydgoszcz |
Piotr Ludwiczak | (1996-05-01)1 May 1996 | Swimming | AWF Katowice |
Adam Łukomski | (2001-09-06)6 September 2001 | Athletics | AWF Wrocław |
Mariusz Magnuszewski | (1997-09-14)14 September 1997 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Jakub Majerski | (2000-08-18)18 August 2000 | Swimming | AWF Katowice |
Mikołaj Malec | (2001-07-16)16 July 2001 | Swimming | University of Missouri |
Sebastian Marcinkiewicz | (1997-04-04)4 April 1997 | Judo | WSB Wrocław |
Szymon Mazur | (1998-09-02)2 September 1998 | Athletics | Józef Piłsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw |
Damian Michalak | (1999-04-04)4 April 1999 | Fencing | AWF Katowice |
Oskar Miliwek | (1997-04-11)11 April 1997 | Shooting | WSTiJO Warszawa |
Cyprian Mrzygłód | (1998-02-02)2 February 1998 | Athletics | AWFiS Gdańsk |
Łukasz Nowak | (2001-11-22)22 November 2001 | Taekwondo | Józef Piłsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw |
Kacper Nowinowski | (2003-02-03)3 February 2003 | Fencing | ANS Konin |
Jakub Olejniczak | (1997-02-27)27 February 1997 | Athletics | University School of Physical Education in Kraków |
Maksymilian Osuch | (2003-04-18)18 April 2003 | Archery | AWF Poznań |
Bartłomiej Pelczar | (2000-02-05)5 February 2000 | Basketball | University of Economics and Innovation |
Szymon Piątkowski | (2003-01-03)3 January 2003 | Taekwondo | University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn |
Dawid Piłat | (2002-02-06)6 February 2002 | Athletics | WSEwS Warszawa |
Adam Podralski | (2002-01-25)25 January 2002 | Fencing | Medical University of Gdańsk |
Mateusz Poręba | (1999-08-24)24 August 1999 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Sebastian Rompa | (2001-03-19)19 March 2001 | Basketball | Polish Naval Academy |
Jakub Rosa | (2001-08-02)2 August 2001 | Shooting | University of Zielona Góra |
Mateusz Rzeźniczak | (1998-07-23)23 July 1998 | Athletics | Łódź University of Technology |
Kewin Sasak | (1997-02-20)20 February 1997 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Kamil Sieradzki | (2002-01-11)11 January 2002 | Swimming | AWF Katowice |
Michał Sitnik | (2000-09-15)15 September 2000 | Basketball | AWF Wrocław |
Mateusz Siuda | (1998-05-05)5 May 1998 | Athletics | AWF Poznań |
Arkadiusz Smoliński | (1997-08-15)15 August 1997 | Archery | UWSB Toruń |
Szymon Sobiech | (2002-05-29)29 May 2002 | Basketball | AGH University of Krakow |
Oskar Stachnik | (1998-03-01)1 March 1998 | Athletics | Maria Curie-Skłodowska University |
Piotr Starzycki | (1998-02-26)26 February 1998 | Archery | PJATK Warszawa |
Kacper Stokowski | (1999-01-06)6 January 1999 | Swimming | North Carolina State University |
Piotr Szczepanik | (2000-12-11)11 December 2000 | Fencing | Warsaw University of Technology |
Mateusz Szczęsnowski | (2001-05-29)29 May 2001 | Taekwondo | University School of Physical Education in Kraków |
Kacper Szczurowski | (1997-03-03)3 March 1997 | Judo | WSEwS Warszawa |
Filip Szeląg | (1999-02-09)9 February 1999 | Archery | Silesian University of Technology |
Bartłomiej Szurlej | (2000-09-19)19 September 2000 | Fencing | Wrocław University of Economics |
Mikołaj Szymanowski | (2003-11-27)27 November 2003 | Badminton | AWF Katowice |
Jakub Szymański | (2002-07-22)22 July 2002 | Athletics | WSG Bydgoszcz |
Kamil Szymura | (1999-01-24)24 January 1999 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Wojciech Tomaszewski | (2002-02-20)20 February 2002 | Basketball | Polish Naval Academy |
Szymon Tomczak | (1998-01-17)17 January 1998 | Basketball | AWF Wrocław |
Filip Wagner | (2001-06-13)13 June 2001 | Shooting | Poznań University of Economics and Business |
Marcel Wągrowski | (1999-12-19)19 December 1999 | Swimming | Łódź University of Technology |
Dawid Wiekiera | (2001-11-04)4 November 2001 | Swimming | Silesian University of Technology |
Dawid Woch | (1997-05-16)16 May 1997 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Adrian Wojtkowiak | (1998-09-06)6 September 1998 | Fencing | Poznań University of Technology |
Adrian Wojtkowiak | (2001-12-13)13 December 2001 | Taekwondo | AWF Poznań |
Marcin Woroniecki | (2000-03-13)13 March 2000 | Basketball | AGH University of Krakow |
Maciej Wyderka | (2002-07-29)29 July 2002 | Athletics | AWF Katowice |
Patryk Wykrota | (2000-11-13)13 November 2000 | Athletics | AWF Poznań |
Łukasz Żak | (1997-05-31)31 May 1997 | Athletics | Maria Curie-Skłodowska University |
Łukasz Żok | (2001-05-17)17 May 2001 | Athletics | AJP Gorzów Wlkp. |
Women
Athlete | Date of birth | Sport | University |
---|---|---|---|
Patrycja Adamkiewicz | (1998-06-11)11 June 1998 | Taekwondo | Józef Piłsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw |
Gabriela Andrukonis | (2002-09-17)17 September 2002 | Athletics | Bialystok University of Technology |
Julia Bazan | (2001-01-07)7 January 2001 | Basketball | University of Business and Administration in Gdynia |
Edyta Bielska | (2001-06-17)17 June 2001 | Athletics | University of Gdańsk |
Magdalena Bokun | (1996-05-29)29 May 1996 | Athletics | AWF Katowice |
Kamila Borkowska | (2002-07-26)26 July 2002 | Basketball | WSZiA Opole |
Barbara Brych | (2000-12-04)4 December 2000 | Fencing | University School of Physical Education in Kraków |
Zuzanna Cieślar | (2000-11-08)8 November 2000 | Fencing | AWF Katowice |
Kinga Drabek | (1998-05-10)10 May 1998 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Karolina Drużkowska | (2002-03-06)6 March 2002 | Volleyball | AK Kalisz |
Kornelia Fiedkiewicz | (2001-08-05)5 August 2001 | Swimming | Loughborough College |
Aleksandra Formella | (2001-10-27)27 October 2001 | Athletics | WSG Bydgoszcz |
Weronika Górecka | (2000-05-04)4 May 2000 | Swimming | University of Akron |
Alicja Grabka | (1998-05-09)9 May 1998 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Marlena Granaszewska | (1998-06-08)8 June 1998 | Athletics | East European Academy of Applied Sciences in Białystok |
Wiktoria Guść | (2004-02-14)14 February 2004 | Swimming | University of Szczecin |
Paulina Hankiewicz | (2001-05-30)30 May 2001 | Badminton | SGTiH Vistula Warszawa |
Nikola Horowska | (2001-01-03)3 January 2001 | Athletics | AJP Gorzów Wilkp. |
Weronika Janicka | (1999-09-03)3 September 1999 | Fencing | AWF Katowice |
Maja Jarosińska | (2001-01-24)24 January 2001 | Shooting | University of Zielona Góra |
Zuzanna Jasińska | (2002-11-05)5 November 2002 | Rowing | Wrocław University of Science and Technology |
Aleksandra Jeglińska | (1999-12-27)27 December 1999 | Fencing | Collegium Civitas |
Patrycja Kapała | (1997-03-26)26 March 1997 | Athletics | Maria Curie-Skłodowska University |
Wiktoria Keller | (2000-05-18)18 May 2000 | Basketball | AJP Gorzów Wlkp. |
Anastasiya Khomich | (2002-09-27)27 September 2002 | Badminton | Gdańsk University of Technology |
Aleksandra Knop | (2003-09-09)9 September 2003 | Swimming | WSBiNoZ Łódź |
Natalia Kochańska | (1996-08-18)18 August 1996 | Shooting | University of Warsaw |
Margarita Koczanowa | (1999-02-01)1 February 1999 | Athletics | University School of Physical Education in Kraków |
Emilia Kośla | (2001-01-10)10 January 2001 | Basketball | Maria Curie-Skłodowska University |
Aleksandra Kowalczuk | (1996-12-18)18 December 1996 | Taekwondo | WSHiU Poznań |
Paulina Krzysiek | (1996-08-12)12 August 1996 | Table tennis | WSEwS Warszawa |
Zuzanna Kulińska | (2001-01-05)5 January 2001 | Basketball | McNeese State University |
Adrianna Laskowska | (1996-03-02)2 March 1996 | Athletics | ANS Poznań |
Małgorzata Lisiak | (1996-07-11)11 July 1996 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Weronika Lizakowska | (1998-11-02)2 November 1998 | Athletics | UWSB Gdańsk |
Karolina Łozowska | (1999-05-28)28 May 1999 | Athletics | WSEwS Warszawa |
Marta Łyczakowska | (1998-05-02)2 May 1998 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Justyna Łysiak | (1999-01-20)20 January 1999 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Klaudia Malgrem | (2003-11-11)11 November 2003 | Fencing | Collegium Humanum – Warsaw Management University |
Kornelia Marczak | (1997-03-08)8 March 1997 | Badminton | AWF Katowice |
Julia Mikołowska | (2003-06-17)17 June 2003 | Shooting | Nicolaus Copernicus University Ludwik Rydygier Collegium Medicum in Bydgoszcz |
Karolina Młodawska | (1996-10-04)4 October 1996 | Athletics | Jan Kochanowski University |
Kornelia Moskwa | (1996-10-30)30 October 1996 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Anna Mroszczak | (1997-10-02)2 October 1997 | Fencing | University of Silesia in Katowice |
Weronika Nagięć | (2002-06-27)27 June 2002 | Athletics | University School of Physical Education in Kraków |
Kamila Napłoszek | (1999-05-26)26 May 1999 | Archery | Medical University of Warsaw |
Julita Niemojewska | (1998-06-16)16 June 1998 | Basketball | Polish Naval Academy |
Agata Nowak | (1996-02-05)5 February 1996 | Shooting | Jan Kochanowski University |
Pola Nowakowska | (1996-01-30)30 January 1996 | Volleyball | WSG Bydgoszcz |
Łucja Oleszczuk | (2001-09-07)7 September 2001 | Taekwondo | Józef Piłsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw |
Marta Orzyłowska | (1998-05-10)10 May 1998 | Volleyball | University of Opole |
Jowita Ossowska | (1996-04-07)7 April 1996 | Basketball | Polish Naval Academy |
Paulina Paluch | (1998-12-03)3 December 1998 | Athletics | WSG Bydgoszcz |
Aleksandra Parzeńska | (1997-09-16)16 September 1997 | Basketball | Polish Naval Academy |
Wioletta Pawluczek | (1997-06-12)12 June 1997 | Shooting | AWF Katowice |
Paulina Peda | (1998-03-18)18 March 1998 | Swimming | AWF Katowice |
Julita Piasecka | (2002-09-25)25 September 2002 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Julia Piotrowska | (2001-06-22)22 June 2001 | Shooting | AWF Wrocław |
Wiktoria Piotrowska | (2003-12-12)12 December 2003 | Swimming | Józef Piłsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw |
Adela Piskorska | (2003-11-16)16 November 2003 | Swimming | Maria Curie-Skłodowska University |
Klaudia Płaza | (2003-05-17)17 May 2003 | Archery | University of Silesia in Katowice |
Aleksandra Płocińska | (1999-10-05)5 October 1999 | Athletics | Warsaw University of Life Sciences |
Kamila Podgórna | (1996-09-19)19 September 1996 | Basketball | Polish Naval Academy |
Zuzanna Puc | (1997-08-12)12 August 1997 | Basketball | University of Utah |
Aleksandra Rasińska | (1998-11-06)6 November 1998 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Monika Romaszko | (2002-04-13)13 April 2002 | Athletics | Lublin University of Technology |
Julia Sereda | (2002-10-04)4 October 2002 | Taekwondo | Collegium Humanum – Warsaw Management University |
Daria Skonieczna | (2002-11-20)20 November 2002 | Fencing | Józef Piłsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw |
Julia Słocka | (2001-02-18)18 February 2001 | Athletics | Cardinal Stefan Wyszyński University in Warsaw |
Izabela Smolińska | (1999-01-14)14 January 1999 | Athletics | Warsaw University of Life Sciences |
Karolina Stefańczyk | (1999-05-12)12 May 1999 | Basketball | Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences |
Weronika Szlagowska | (2001-11-29)29 November 2001 | Volleyball | WSZiA Opole |
Dominika Sztandera | (1997-01-19)19 January 1997 | Swimming | AWF Wrocław |
Ewelina Śmiałek | (2002-03-29)29 March 2002 | Basketball | AWF Poznań |
Aleksandra Śmiech | (1997-10-02)2 October 1997 | Athletics | Warsaw School of Economics |
Renata Tomczak | (1999-05-29)29 May 1999 | Fencing | Poznań University of Technology |
Dominika Wasilczuk | (2000-08-20)20 August 2000 | Fencing | Józef Piłsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw |
Anna Węgrzyn | (2001-01-09)9 January 2001 | Table tennis | Wrocław University of Economics |
Katarzyna Węgrzyn | (2001-01-09)9 January 2001 | Table tennis | Wrocław University of Economics |
Aleksandra Wieczorek | (2002-08-31)31 August 2002 | Fencing | Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań |
Klaudia Wojtunik | (1999-05-15)15 May 1999 | Athletics | University of Łódź |
Natalia Wosztyl | (1999-08-29)29 August 1999 | Athletics | Kazimierz Pułaski University of Technology and Humanities in Radom |
Agata Zakrzewska | (2000-02-16)16 February 2000 | Table tennis | University of Warsaw |
Małgorzata Zawodniak | (2000-02-16)16 February 2000 | Fencing | AWF Poznań |
Kinga Zgryźniak | (2003-06-22)22 June 2003 | Fencing | Silesian University of Technology |
Sylwia Zyzańska | (1997-07-27)27 July 1997 | Archery | Jagiellonian University |
Swimming
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Kacper Stokowski | 50 m backstroke | did not advance | |||||
100 m backstroke | did not advance | ||||||
Marcin Goraj | 100 m backstroke | did not advance | |||||
200 m backstroke | did not advance | ||||||
Piotr Ludwiczak | 50 m backstroke | did not advance | |||||
50 m freestyle | did not advance | ||||||
Mateusz Chowaniec | 50 m freestyle | 7 Q | 2 Q | ||||
100 m freestyle | Q | 4 Q | |||||
200 m freestyle | Q | 4 Q | |||||
Damian Chrzanowski | 200 m butterfly | 9 Q | 8 Q | ||||
400 m freestyle | Q | Q | |||||
Jakub Majerski | 50 m butterfly | 9 Q | 8 Q | ||||
100 m butterfly | Q | Q | |||||
Kacper Majchrzak | 100 m freestyle | 49.48 | 7 Q | 48.68 | 2 Q | 48.38 | |
200 m freestyle | 5 Q | 4 Q | |||||
Mikołaj Malec | 200 m backstroke | 5 Q | 2 Q | ||||
400 m freestyle | 15 Q | did not advance | |||||
Adrian Jaśkiewicz | 50 m butterfly | did not advance | |||||
100 m butterfly | 8 Q | did not advance | |||||
200 m butterfly | Q | did not start | did not advance | ||||
Kamil Sieradzki | 100 m freestyle | did not advance | |||||
200 m freestyle | did not advance | ||||||
Jan Kałusowski | 50 m breaststroke | did not advance | |||||
100 m breaststroke | Q | Q | |||||
200 m breaststroke | did not advance | ||||||
Dawid Wiekiera | 50 m breaststroke | did not advance | |||||
100 m breaststroke | Q | Q | |||||
200 m breaststroke | did not advance | ||||||
Marcel Wągrowski | 200 m individual medley | did not advance | |||||
Jakub Kraska | 200 m individual medley | Q | — | ||||
[[]] [[]] [[]] [[]] [[]] | 4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 5 Q | — | ||||
[[]] [[]] [[]] [[]] [[]] | 4 × 200 m freestyle relay | 5 Q | — | ||||
[[]] [[]] [[]] [[]] [[]] | 4 × 100 m medley relay | 5 Q | — |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Wiktoria Guść | 50 m freestyle | did not advance | |||||
100 m freestyle | did not advance | ||||||
200 m freestyle | did not advance | ||||||
400 m freestyle | did not advance | ||||||
200 m individual medley | 15 Q | did not advance | |||||
Wiktoria Piotrowska | 50 m butterfly | 4 Q | 3 Q | ||||
100 m butterfly | 10 Q | did not advance | |||||
Kornelia Fiedkiewicz | 50 m freestyle | did not advance | |||||
100 m freestyle | — | did not advance | |||||
Paulina Peda | 50 m backstroke | did not advance | |||||
100 m backstroke | did not advance | ||||||
50 m butterfly | 11 Q | did not advance | |||||
100 m butterfly | 6 Q | 8 Q | |||||
Dominika Sztandera | 50 m breaststroke | 4 Q | 15 Q | ||||
100 m breaststroke | 15 Q | did not advance | |||||
Adela Piskorska | 50 m backstroke | 3 Q | 4 Q | ||||
100 m backstroke | 7 Q | did not advance | |||||
200 m backstroke | Q | did not start | did not advance | ||||
Weronika Górecka | 200 m backstroke | — | did not advance | ||||
Aleksandra Knop | 400 m freestyle | — | did not advance | ||||
200 m individual medley | 15 Q | did not advance | |||||
400 m individual medley | — | did not advance | |||||
200 m butterfly | did not advance | ||||||
[[]] [[]] [[]] [[]] [[]] | 4 × 100 m freestyle relay | — | did not advance | ||||
[[]] [[]] [[]] [[]] [[]] | 4 × 200 m freestyle relay | DSQ | — | did not advance | |||
[[]] [[]] [[]] [[]] [[]] | 4 × 100 m medley relay | Q | — |
References
- ^ "Reprezentacja na uniwersjadę w Chengdu po ślubowaniu. Adamkiewicz i Kozub chorążymi reprezentacji". Polsat Sport (in Polish). 2023-07-21.
- ^ "Znamy skład na uniwersjadę w Chengdu". University Sports Association of Poland (in Polish). 2023-07-04.
- ^ "Polscy sportowcy powalczą o medale uniwersjady w Chinach. Znamy skład reprezentacji Polski". TVP Sport (in Polish). 2023-07-04.
- v
- t
- e
- Bangladesh
- Brunei
- Cambodia
- China
- Chinese Taipei
- Hong Kong
- India
- Indonesia
- Iran
- Iraq
- Japan
- Kazakhstan
- Kuwait
- Kyrgyzstan
- Lebanon
- Macau
- Malaysia
- Mongolia
- Nepal
- Oman
- Pakistan
- Palestine
- Philippines
- Qatar
- Saudi Arabia
- Singapore
- South Korea
- Sri Lanka
- Syria
- Tajikistan
- Thailand
- Turkmenistan
- United Arab Emirates
- Uzbekistan
- Vietnam
- Albania
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belgium
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Greece
- Hungary
- Israel
- Italy
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Moldova
- Netherlands
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine