Party lists in the 1999 New Zealand general election
Year | Party list | Candidates |
---|---|---|
1996 | party lists | by electorate |
1999 | party lists | by electorate |
2002 | party lists | by electorate |
2005 | party lists | by electorate |
2008 | party lists | by electorate |
2011 | party lists | by electorate |
2014 | party lists | by electorate |
2017 | party lists | by electorate |
2020 | party lists | by electorate |
2023 | party lists | by electorate |
This page provides the party lists put forward in New Zealand's 1999 election. Party lists determine (in the light of proportional voting) the appointment of list MPs under the mixed-member proportional (MMP) electoral system. Only registered parties are eligible for the party vote and are required to submit party lists. Unregistered parties that are only contesting electorates do not have party lists.
Parliamentary parties
The following parties gained representation:[1]
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prebble Richard Prebble | AWellington Central | Wellington Central | 0011 | B1000 | BY Elected from list | Z |
2 | Shirley Ken Shirley | BList | ZZ | 0033 | A099+1 | BY Elected from list | Z |
3 | Franks Stephen Franks | Z | Rongotai | Z10399— | BY Elected from list | Z | |
4 | Huata Donna Awatere Huata | BList | Auckland Central | 0044 | B1000 | BY Elected from list | Z |
5 | Hide Rodney Hide | BList | Epsom | 0077 | A098+2 | BY Elected from list | Z |
6 | Jennings Owen Jennings | BList | Taranaki-King Country | 0066 | B1000 | BY Elected from list | Z |
7 | Newman Muriel Newman | BList | Whangarei | 0088 | A099+1 | BY Elected from list | Z |
8 | Webster Penny Webster | Z | Rodney | Z10899— | BY Elected from list | Z | |
9 | Eckhoff Gerry Eckhoff | Z | Otago | Z10999— | BY Elected from list | Z | |
10 | Roy Heather Roy | Z | ZZ | Z11099— | Z | Z | |
11 | Quax Dick Quax | Z | Pakuranga | Z11199— | Z | Z | |
12 | Asare Kathryn Asare | Z | Ohariu-Belmont | Z11299— | Z | Z | |
13 | Whitehead Max Whitehead | Z | Mount Roskill | Z11399— | Z | Z | |
14 | Davies Andrew Davies | Z | Karapiro | Z11499— | Z | Z | |
15 | Calvert Hilary Calvert | Z | Dunedin North | Z11599— | Z | Z | |
16 | Wong Alex Wong | Z | Northcote | Z11699— | Z | Z | |
17 | Mattison Nigel Mattison | Z | Ilam | 01515 | C102-2 | Z | Z |
18 | Howat Bruce Howat | Z | Waitakere | Z11899— | Z | Z | |
19 | Steeneveld Mike Steeneveld | Z | Albany | 01414 | C105-5 | Z | Z |
20 | Wong Coral Wong | Z | ZZ | Z12099— | Z | Z | |
21 | Ormond John Ormond | Z | Tukituki | 01010 | C111-11 | Z | Z |
22 | Lowndes Charles Lowndes | Z | Manukau East | Z12299— | Z | Z | |
23 | Milne Christopher Milne | Z | Hutt South | 01111 | C112-12 | Z | Z |
24 | Ogilvie Angus Ogilvie | Z | Maungakiekie | 02828 | A096+4 | Z | Z |
25 | Coote Michael Coote | Z | ZZ | Z12599— | Z | Z | |
26 | Ambler Brett Ambler | Z | Otaki | Z12699— | Z | Z | |
27 | Charan Vijaya Charan | Z | ZZ | Z12799— | Z | Z | |
28 | Sillars Katharine Sillars | Z | Christchurch Central | 02222 | C106-6 | Z | Z |
29 | McInnes Matt McInnes | Z | Invercargill | Z12999— | Z | Z | |
30 | Beltowski Lech Beltowski | Z | Manurewa | Z13099— | Z | Z | |
31 | Swney Alex Swney | Z | Tamaki | Z13199— | Z | Z | |
32 | Carline Ian Carline | Z | Port Waikato | Z13299— | Z | Z | |
33 | Irving Moira Irving | Z | New Plymouth | Z13399— | Z | Z | |
34 | King Daniel King | Z | Mount Albert | Z13499— | Z | Z | |
35 | Cox Richard Cox | Z | West Coast-Tasman | Z13599— | Z | Z | |
36 | Thompson John Thompson | Z | Hunua | 04040 | A096+4 | Z | Z |
37 | King Paul King | Z | Banks Peninsula | Z13799— | Z | Z | |
38 | Turner Reg Turner | Z | ZZ | 05656 | A082+18 | Z | Z |
39 | Hewett Graham Hewett | Z | Kaikoura | Z13999— | Z | Z | |
40 | Morrison John Morrison | Z | Clutha-Southland | Z14099— | Z | Z | |
41 | Spark Malcolm Spark | Z | Waimakariri | Z14199— | Z | Z | |
42 | Cowie Glen Cowie | Z | Wigram | Z14299— | Z | Z | |
43 | Beecham Alan Beecham | Z | Christchurch East | Z14399— | Z | Z | |
44 | Richardson Dean Richardson | Z | Aoraki | 03737 | C107-7 | Z | Z |
45 | Wood Alan Wood | Z | ZZ | Z14599— | Z | Z | |
46 | Martin Willie Martin | Z | Dunedin South | Z14699— | Z | Z | |
47 | Swan Ian Swan | Z | East Coast | Z14799— | Z | Z | |
48 | Power Andrew Power | Z | Rakaia | Z14899— | Z | Z | |
49 | Cook Lynne Cook | Z | Bay of Plenty | Z14999— | Z | Z | |
50 | McKerrow Lynley McKerrow | Z | ZZ | Z15099— | Z | Z | |
51 | Denby Gavin Denby | Z | Hamilton East | Z15199— | Z | Z | |
52 | Steinijans Barbara Steinijans | Z | Titirangi | Z15299— | Z | Z | |
53 | Gray-Lock Ria Gray-Lock | Z | Northland | Z15399— | Z | Z | |
54 | Hey Morris Hey | Z | Whanganui | Z15499— | Z | Z | |
55 | Thompson Jean Thompson | Z | Rangitikei | Z15599— | Z | Z | |
56 | Booth Paul Booth | Z | Wairarapa | Z15699— | Z | Z | |
57 | West Trevor West | Z | ZZ | Z15799— | Z | Z | |
58 | Chandler Mel Chandler | Z | Napier | Z15899— | Z | Z | |
59 | Peters John Peters | Z | Te Tai Tonga | Z15999— | Z | Z | |
60 | Ward Darryl Ward | Z | Mana | Z16099— | Z | Z | |
61 | Harris Wayne Harris | Z | Te Atatu | Z16199— | Z | Z | |
62 | Kidby Stephen Kidby | Z | Palmerston North | Z16299— | Z | Z | |
63 | Tripe William Tripe | Z | ZZ | Z16399— | Z | Z | |
64 | Unuia Kati Unuia | Z | ZZ | Z16499— | Z | Z | |
65 | Mallett Garry Mallett | Z | Hamilton West | 02727 | C138-38 | Z | Z |
Alliance
Rank | Name | Component Party | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anderton Jim Anderton | NewLabour | AWigram | Wigram | 0011 | B1000 | AY Won Wigram | Z |
2 | Lee Sandra Lee | Mana Motuhake | BList | Auckland Central | 0022 | B1000 | BY Elected from list | Z |
3 | Robson Matt Robson | NewLabour | BList | Maungakiekie | 0077 | A096+4 | BY Elected from list | Z |
4 | Wright John Wright | Democrats | BList | Waimakariri | 0044 | B1000 | BY Elected from list | Z |
5 | Bunkle Phillida Bunkle | none | BList | ZZ | 0099 | A096+4 | BY Elected from list | Z |
6 | Harré Laila Harré | NewLabour | BList | Te Atatu | 0088 | A098+2 | BY Elected from list | Z |
7 | Gillon Grant Gillon | Democrats | BList | Northcote | 01111 | A096+4 | BY Elected from list | Z |
8 | Gordon Liz Gordon | NewLabour | BList | Christchurch Central | 01313 | A095+5 | BY Elected from list | Z |
9 | Jackson Willie Jackson | Mana Motuhake | Z | Hauraki Maori | 02020 | A089+11 | BY Elected from list | Z |
10 | Campbell Kevin Campbell | NewLabour | Z | Taranaki-King Country | 04848 | A062+38 | BY Elected from list | Z |
11 | Ryan Mark Ryan | NewLabour | Z | Dunedin South | Z11199— | Z | Z | |
12 | McConachy Heather-Ann McConachy | Democrats | Z | Albany | 01818 | A094+6 | Z | Z |
13 | Ratima Des Ratima | Mana Motuhake | Z | Ikaroa-Rāwhiti | Z11399— | Z | Z | |
14 | Macpherson Dave Macpherson | NewLabour | Z | Hamilton West | 01414 | B1000 | Z | Z |
15 | Hehir Gerard Hehir | NewLabour | Z | Palmerston North | 02828 | A087+13 | Z | Z |
16 | Lawler Moira Ann Lawler | NewLabour | Z | Mana | 04646 | A070+30 | Z | Z |
17 | Kolo Finau Kolo | - | Z | Mangere | Z11799— | Z | Z | |
18 | Barnard Trevor Barnard | Democrats | Z | Pakuranga | 02929 | A089+11 | Z | Z |
19 | Cutforth Tricia Cutforth | - | Z | Whangarei | Z11999— | Z | Z | |
20 | Wicks Tekarehana Wicks | - | Z | Tauranga | Z12099— | Z | Z | |
21 | Gwynn Robin Gwynn | NewLabour | Z | Napier | 05353 | A068+32 | Z | Z |
22 | de Ruyter Stephnie de Ruyter | Democrats | Z | Invercargill | Z12299— | Z | Z | |
23 | Tile Vernon Tile | NewLabour | Z | Rongotai | 03333 | A090+10 | Z | Z |
24 | Winitana Vern Winitana | Mana Motuhake | Z | Te Tai Tonga | Z12499— | Z | Z | |
25 | Martin Sarah Martin | - | Z | Mount Roskill | Z12599— | Z | Z | |
26 | Tracey Brendan Tracey | Democrats | Z | Rimutaka | 05555 | A071+29 | Z | Z |
27 | Casey Cathy Casey | NewLabour | Z | Wairarapa | Z12799— | Z | Z | |
28 | Ovens Jill Ovens | NewLabour | Z | Mount Albert | Z12899— | Z | Z | |
29 | Frederikse Deb Frederikse | Democrats | Z | Whanganui | Z12999— | Z | Z | |
30 | Bird Tony Bird | NewLabour | Z | Coromandel | Z13099— | Z | Z | |
31 | Matthews Rebecca Matthews | - | Z | Ohariu-Belmont | Z13199— | Z | Z | |
32 | O'Connor Mary O'Connor | - | Z | Nelson | Z13299— | Z | Z | |
33 | Maclean Gavin Maclean | - | Z | East Coast | Z13399— | Z | Z | |
34 | Martin Dion Martin | NewLabour | Z | Rangitikei | Z13499— | Z | Z | |
35 | Belich Evana Belich | - | Z | Titirangi | Z13599— | Z | Z | |
36 | Treen Mike Treen | NewLabour | Z | Waitakere | Z13699— | Z | Z | |
37 | Pemberton John Pemberton | Democrats | Z | Karapiro | 05757 | A080+20 | Z | Z |
38 | Jamieson Peter Jamieson | - | Z | Hamilton East | Z13899— | Z | Z | |
39 | Wilson David Wilson | Democrats | Z | Northland | Z13999— | Z | Z | |
40 | Pokere-Phillips Donna Pokere-Phillips | - | Z | Port Waikato | Z14099— | Z | Z | |
41 | Alchin-Smith Harry Alchin-Smith | Democrats | Z | Tukituki | 04141 | B1000 | Z | Z |
42 | Johnstone Bonnie Johnstone | - | Z | New Plymouth | Z14299— | Z | Z | |
43 | Graham Janice Graham | - | Z | Hunua | Z14399— | Z | Z | |
44 | Joseph Te Pare Joseph | Mana Motuhake | Z | ZZ | 05858 | A086+14 | Z | Z |
45 | James Rewi James | Mana Motuhake | Z | ZZ | 05454 | A091+9 | Z | Z |
46 | Sutherland Anna Sutherland | - | Z | Rodney | Z14699— | Z | Z | |
47 | Griffiths Lois Griffiths | - | Z | Ilam | Z14799— | Z | Z | |
48 | Findlay Quentin Findlay | NewLabour | Z | Dunedin North | Z14899— | Z | Z | |
49 | Romanovsky Peter Conrad Romanovsky | - | Z | Tamaki | Z14999— | Z | Z | |
50 | Parr Gordon Parr | - | Z | Hutt South | Z15099— | Z | Z | |
51 | Simmons Lynley Simmons | Democrats | Z | Aoraki | Z15199— | Z | Z | |
52 | Morris Wayne Morris | Democrats | Z | Taupo | Z15299— | Z | Z | |
53 | Watson Maevis Watson | NewLabour | Z | Banks Peninsula | Z15399— | Z | Z | |
54 | Mehrtens Lindsay Mehrtens | - | Z | Kaikoura | Z15499— | Z | Z | |
55 | Neill John Neill | Liberal | Z | Bay of Plenty | Z15599— | Z | Z | |
56 | Holm Bruce Holm | - | Z | Manukau East | Z15699— | Z | Z | |
57 | Kaio Pirihira Kaio | - | Z | Rotorua | Z15799— | Z | Z | |
58 | Piesse Paul Piesse | NewLabour | Z | Christchurch East | Z15899— | Z | Z | |
59 | Mockridge Bill Mockridge | - | Z | ZZ | Z15999— | Z | Z | |
60 | Rooney Patrick Rooney | - | Z | ZZ | Z16099— | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fitzsimons Jeanette Fitzsimons | BList | Coromandel | ZZ99(Alliance: 3) | A098+2 | AY Won Coromandel | Z |
2 | Donald Rod Donald | BList | Banks Peninsula | ZZ99(Alliance: 10) | A092+8 | BY Elected from list | Z |
3 | Ewen-Street Ian Ewen-Street | Z | Kaikoura | ZZ99(Alliance: 52) | A051+49 | BY Elected from list | Z |
4 | Bradford Sue Bradford | Z | Rodney | Z10499— | BY Elected from list | Z | |
5 | Tánczos Nándor Tánczos | Z | Auckland Central | ZZ99(Legalise Cannabis: 5) | B1000 | BY Elected from list | Z |
6 | Kedgley Sue Kedgley | Z | ZZ | Z10699— | BY Elected from list | Z | |
7 | Locke Keith Locke | Z | ZZ | ZZ99(Alliance: 24) | A083+17 | BY Elected from list | Z |
8 | Ward Mike Ward | Z | Nelson | ZZ99(Alliance: 47) | A061+39 | Z | Z |
9 | McVeagh Janine McVeagh | Z | Northland | Z10999— | Z | Z | |
10 | Davies Richard Davies | Z | West Coast-Tasman | ZZ99(Alliance: 49) | A061+39 | Z | Z |
11 | Bischoff Judy Bischoff | Z | ZZ | Z11199— | Z | Z | |
12 | Glendining Danna Glendining | Z | ZZ | ZZ99(Alliance: 30) | A082+18 | Z | Z |
13 | McVeagh Janet McVeagh | Z | Epsom | Z11399— | Z | Z | |
14 | Zillwood Caron Zillwood | Z | Ohariu-Belmont | Z11499— | Z | Z | |
15 | Alty Evan Alty | Z | Ilam | Z11599— | Z | Z | |
16 | Tritt Michael Tritt | Z | Dunedin North | Z11699— | Z | Z | |
17 | Verity Rex Verity | Z | Rakaia | ZZ99(Alliance: 32) | A085+15 | Z | Z |
18 | Boomert Laurence Boomert | Z | Wairarapa | ZZ99(Progressive Greens: 5) | C113-13 | Z | Z |
19 | Clendon David Clendon | Z | Waitakere | Z11999— | Z | Z | |
20 | Hoare Brendan Hoare | Z | ZZ | Z12099— | Z | Z | |
21 | Dempsey Lynne Dempsey | Z | Rotorua | Z12199— | Z | Z | |
22 | Dean Frankie Dean | Z | Wigram | Z12299— | Z | Z | |
23 | Pennel Diana Pennel | Z | Christchurch Central | Z12399— | Z | Z | |
24 | Murray Don Murray | Z | Rimutaka | Z12499— | Z | Z | |
25 | Mellor Diana Mellor | Z | ZZ | Z12599— | Z | Z | |
26 | Denby Angie Denby | Z | Napier | Z12699— | Z | Z | |
27 | Abel Stephen Abel | Z | Titirangi | Z12799— | Z | Z | |
28 | Potton Craig Potton | Z | ZZ | Z12899— | Z | Z | |
29 | Wade-Brown Celia Wade-Brown | Z | ZZ | ZZ99(Alliance: 44) | A085+15 | Z | Z |
30 | Atkinson Toni Atkinson | Z | ZZ | Z13099— | Z | Z | |
31 | Summerhays Karen Summerhays | Z | Tauranga | Z13199— | Z | Z | |
32 | Hall Jeremy Hall | Z | ZZ | Z13299— | Z | Z | |
33 | Harding Deb Harding | Z | ZZ | Z13399— | Z | Z | |
34 | Gardner Ruth Gardner | Z | ZZ | Z13499— | Z | Z | |
35 | McNamara Pat McNamara | Z | ZZ | Z13599— | Z | Z | |
36 | Parsonson Wayne Parsonson | Z | ZZ | Z13699— | Z | Z | |
37 | Direen Pid Direen | Z | Otago | Z13799— | Z | Z | |
38 | Taylor Clive Taylor | Z | ZZ | Z13899— | Z | Z | |
39 | MacClement Bera MacClement | Z | Albany | Z13999— | Z | Z | |
40 | Mason Cliff Mason | Z | Hutt South | Z14099— | Z | Z | |
41 | Gillard Dianne Gillard | Z | ZZ | Z14199— | Z | Z | |
42 | Wernham Rich Wernham | Z | Rongotai | Z14299— | Z | Z | |
43 | Baynton James Baynton | Z | ZZ | Z14399— | Z | Z | |
44 | Carson Craig Carson | Z | Invercargill | Z14499— | Z | Z | |
45 | Wells Jane Wells | Z | Northcote | Z14599— | Z | Z | |
46 | Marshall Chris Marshall | Z | ZZ | ZZ99(Progressive Greens: 13) | C133-33 | Z | Z |
47 | Rose David Rose | Z | Pakuranga | Z14799— | Z | Z | |
48 | Cawte Robert Cawte | Z | ZZ | Z14899— | Z | Z | |
49 | Gallagher Olive Gallagher | Z | Port Waikato | Z14999— | Z | Z | |
50 | Hay Chris Hay | Z | Mount Roskill | Z15099— | Z | Z | |
51 | Carapiet Jon Carapiet | Z | Maungakiekie | Z15199— | Z | Z | |
52 | Fisher Nick Fisher | Z | Taupo | Z15299— | Z | Z | |
53 | Valley Jim Valley | Z | ZZ | Z15399— | Z | Z | |
54 | Sawyer Greg Sawyer | Z | ZZ | Z15499— | Z | Z |
Labour Party
The Labour Party had 60 candidates on their list.
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clark Helen Clark | AOwairaka | Mount Albert | 0011 | B1000 | AY Won Mount Albert | Z |
2 | Cullen Michael Cullen | ADunedin South | ZZ | 0022 | B1000 | BY Elected from list | Z |
3 | Maharey Steve Maharey | APalmerston North | Palmerston North | 999999— | Z10399— | AY Won Palmerston North | Z |
4 | King Annette King | ARongotai | Rongotai | 0066 | A098+2 | AY Won Rongotai | Z |
5 | Samuels Dover Samuels | BList | Te Tai Tokerau | 0033 | C102-2 | AY Won Te Tai Tokerau | Z |
6 | Hunt Jonathan Hunt | BList | Waitakere | 0077 | A099+1 | BY Elected from list | Z |
7 | Goff Phil Goff | ANew Lynn | Mount Roskill | 999999— | Z10799— | AY Won Mount Roskill | Z |
8 | Dalziel Lianne Dalziel | BList | Christchurch East | 0044 | C104-4 | AY Won Christchurch East | Z |
9 | Wilson Margaret Wilson | Z | Tauranga | 999999— | Z10999— | BY Elected from list | Z |
10 | Mahuta Nanaia Mahuta | BList | Te Tai Hauāuru | 0088 | C102-2 | AY Won Te Tai Hauāuru | Z |
11 | Sutton Jim Sutton | AAoraki | Aoraki | 01818 | A093+7 | AY Won Aoraki | Z |
12 | Mallard Trevor Mallard | AHutt South | Hutt South | 999999— | Z11299— | AY Won Hutt South | Z |
13 | Hodgson Pete Hodgson | ADunedin North | Dunedin North | 03030 | A083+17 | AY Won Dunedin North | Z |
14 | Field Taito Phillip Field | AMangere | Mangere | 999999— | Z11499— | AY Won Mangere | Z |
15 | Dyson Ruth Dyson | BList | Banks Peninsula | 01919 | A096+4 | AY Won Banks Peninsula | Z |
16 | Turia Tariana Turia | BList | ZZ | 01616 | B1000 | BY Elected from list | Z |
17 | Kelly Graham Kelly | AMana | Mana | 01313 | C104-4 | AY Won Mana | Z |
18 | Burton Mark Burton | ATaupo | Taupo | 01010 | C108-8 | AY Won Taupo | Z |
19 | Tizard Judith Tizard | AAuckland Central | Auckland Central | 01111 | C108-8 | AY Won Auckland Central | Z |
20 | Gosche Mark Gosche | BList | Maungakiekie | 0055 | C115-15 | AY Won Maungakiekie | Z |
21 | Keall Judy Keall | AOtaki | Otaki | 999999— | Z12199— | AY Won Otaki | Z |
22 | Yates Dianne Yates | BList | Hamilton East | 01616 | C106-6 | BY Elected from list | Z |
23 | Hobbs Marian Hobbs | BList | Wellington Central | 01212 | C111-11 | AY Won Wellington Central | Z |
24 | Pettis Jill Pettis | AWhanganui | Whanganui | 01414 | C110-10 | AY Won Whanganui | Z |
25 | Horomia Parekura Horomia | Z | Ikaroa-Rāwhiti | 999999— | Z12599— | AY Won Ikaroa-Rāwhiti | Z |
26 | Swain Paul Swain | ARimutaka | Rimutaka | 999999— | Z12699— | AY Won Rimutaka | Z |
27 | Peck Mark Peck | AInvercargill | Invercargill | 02121 | C106-6 | AY Won Invercargill | Z |
28 | Mackey Janet Mackey | AMahia | East Coast | 01717 | C111-11 | AY Won East Coast | Z |
29 | Duynhoven Harry Duynhoven | ANew Plymouth | New Plymouth | 999999— | Z12999— | AY Won New Plymouth | Z |
30 | Duncan Helen Duncan | BList | North Shore | 02222 | C108-8 | BY Elected from list | Z |
31 | Barker Rick Barker | ATukituki | Tukituki | 02828 | C103-3 | AY Won Tukituki | Z |
32 | Hawke Joe Hawke | BList | ZZ | 01515 | C117-17 | BY Elected from list | Z |
33 | Laban Winnie Laban | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13399— | BY Elected from list | Z |
34 | Carter Chris Carter | C(Former MP) | Te Atatu | 999999— | Z13499— | AY Won Te Atatu | Z |
35 | Hartley Ann Hartley | Z | Northcote | 04747 | A088+12 | AY Won Northcote | Z |
36 | Pillay Lynne Pillay | Z | Tamaki | 999999— | Z13699— | Z | Z |
37 | Blincoe John Blincoe | C(Former MP) | ZZ | 02323 | C114-14 | Z | Z |
38 | Eru George Eru | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13899— | Z | Z |
39 | Beyer Georgina Beyer | Z | Wairarapa | 999999— | Z13999— | AY Won Wairarapa | Z |
40 | Tuioti Lili Tuioti | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14099— | Z | Z |
41 | Choudhary Ashraf Choudhary | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14199— | Z | Z |
42 | Lowe-Johnson Brenda Lowe-Johnson | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14299— | Z | Z |
43 | Chadwick Steve Chadwick | Z | Rotorua | 999999— | Z14399— | AY Won Rotorua | Z |
44 | Soper Lesley Soper | Z | Clutha-Southland | 03333 | C111-11 | Z | Z |
45 | Duncan Gordon Duncan | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14599— | Z | Z |
46 | Ririnui Mita Ririnui | Z | Waiariki | 999999— | Z14699— | AY Won Waiariki | Z |
47 | Jelicich Denise Jelicich | Z | Whangarei | 999999— | Z14799— | Z | Z |
48 | Lindberg Warren Lindberg | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14899— | Z | Z |
49 | Best Derek Best | Z | Ohariu-Belmont | 999999— | Z14999— | Z | Z |
50 | Karanga Josie Karanga | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15099— | Z | Z |
51 | Charlton Tuipoloa Evan Charlton | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15199— | Z | Z |
52 | Cunliffe David Cunliffe | Z | Titirangi | 999999— | Z15299— | AY Won Titirangi | Z |
53 | Benson-Pope David Benson-Pope | Z | Dunedin South | 999999— | Z15399— | AY Won Dunedin South | Z |
54 | Hughes Terry Hughes | Z | Bay of Plenty | 999999— | Z15499— | Z | Z |
55 | Rea Lindsay Rea | Z | ZZ | Z15599— | Z | Z | |
56 | Cameron Glen Cameron | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15699— | Z | Z |
57 | Barclay Kenneth Barclay | Z | ZZ | Z15799— | Z | Z | |
58 | Hawkeswood Margaret Hawkeswood | Z | Coromandel | 999999— | Z15899— | Z | Z |
59 | Shelford Tapihana Shelford | Z | ZZ | Z15999— | Z | Z | |
60 | McCracken Hamish McCracken | Z | Albany | 999999— | Z16099— | Z | Z |
61 | Dearman Val Dearman | Z | Otago | 999999— | Z16199— | Z | Z |
62 | Shearer David Shearer | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z16299— | Z | Z |
63 | Stutz Lynette Stutz | Z | ZZ | 03535 | C128-28 | Z | Z |
64 | Purnell Max Purnell | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z16499— | Z | Z |
65 | Johanson Yani Johanson | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z16599— | Z | Z |
National Party
The National Party had 64 candidates on their list.
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shipley Jenny Shipley | ARakaia | Rakaia | 0044 | A097+3 | AY Won Rakaia | Z |
2 | Creech Wyatt Creech | AWairarapa | ZZ | 01212 | A090+10 | BY Elected from list | Z |
3 | McKinnon Don McKinnon | BList | ZZ | 0022 | C101-1 | BY Elected from list | CN Left parliament in 2000 |
4 | English Bill English | AClutha-Southland | Clutha-Southland | 0099 | A095+5 | AY Won Clutha-Southland | Z |
5 | Smith Lockwood Smith | ARodney | Rodney | 0088 | A097+3 | AY Won Rodney | Z |
6 | Te Heuheu Georgina te Heuheu | BList | ZZ | 0077 | A099+1 | BY Elected from list | Z |
7 | Sowry Roger Sowry | BList | Otaki | 01515 | A092+8 | BY Elected from list | Z |
8 | Smith Nick Smith | ANelson | Nelson | 03030 | A078+22 | AY Won Nelson | Z |
9 | Ryall Tony Ryall | ABay of Plenty | Bay of Plenty | 02929 | A080+20 | AY Won Bay of Plenty | Z |
10 | Vernon Belinda Vernon | AMaungakiekie | Maungakiekie | 01818 | A092+8 | BY Elected from list | Z |
11 | Wong Pansy Wong | BList | ZZ | 02626 | A085+15 | BY Elected from list | Z |
12 | Upton Simon Upton | BList | ZZ | 01111 | C101-1 | BY Elected from list | CN Left parliament in 2001 |
13 | Williamson Maurice Williamson | APakuranga | Pakuranga | 02020 | A093+7 | AY Won Pakuranga | Z |
14 | Luxton John Luxton | AKarapiro | ZZ | 03333 | A081+19 | BY Elected from list | Z |
15 | Bradford Max Bradford | ARotorua | Rotorua | 999999— | Z11599— | BY Elected from list | Z |
16 | Carter John Carter | ANorthland | Northland | 03434 | A082+18 | AY Won Northland | Z |
17 | Kidd Doug Kidd | AKaikoura | ZZ | 01414 | C103-3 | BY Elected from list | Z |
18 | Young Annabel Young | BList | ZZ | 02828 | A090+10 | BY Elected from list | Z |
19 | Roy Eric Roy | BList | Invercargill | 02323 | A096+4 | BY Elected from list | Z |
20 | Tolley Anne Tolley | Z | Napier | 999999— | Z12099— | BY Elected from list | Z |
21 | Carter David Carter | ABanks Peninsula | Banks Peninsula | 04141 | A080+20 | BY Elected from list | Z |
22 | Simcock Bob Simcock | AHamilton West | Hamilton West | 04545 | A077+23 | BY Elected from list | Z |
23 | Rich Katherine Rich | Z | Dunedin North | 999999— | Z12399— | BY Elected from list | Z |
24 | Hasler Marie Hasler | AWaitakere | Titirangi | 02727 | A097+3 | BY Elected from list | Z |
25 | Anae Arthur Anae | BList | ZZ | 01919 | C106-6 | EN Lost seat | BY Replaced Don McKinnon in 2000 |
26 | Neill Alec Neill | BList | ZZ | 03131 | A095+5 | EN Lost seat | BY Replaced Simon Upton in 2001 |
27 | ORegan Katherine O'Regan | BList | Tauranga | 01010 | C117-17 | EN Lost seat | Z |
28 | Thomas Mark Thomas | Z | Mana | 04949 | A079+21 | Z | Z |
29 | Raffills Phil Raffills | Z | Mount Roskill | 04646 | A083+17 | Z | Z |
30 | Prendergast Kerry Prendergast | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13099— | Z | Z |
31 | Poulson Martin Poulson | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13199— | Z | Z |
32 | Herlihy Gavan Herlihy | AOtago | Otago | 05757 | A075+25 | AY Won Otago | Z |
33 | Mapp Wayne Mapp | ANorth Shore | North Shore | 05858 | A075+25 | AY Won North Shore | Z |
34 | Neeson Brian Neeson | AWaipareira | Waitakere | 03535 | A099+1 | AY Won Waitakere | Z |
35 | Ardern Shane Ardern | ATaranaki-King Country | Taranaki-King Country | 999999— | Z13599— | AY Won Taranaki-King Country | Z |
36 | Brownlee Gerry Brownlee | AIlam | Ilam | 04747 | A089+11 | AY Won Ilam | Z |
37 | Power Simon Power | Z | Rangitikei | 999999— | Z13799— | AY Won Rangitikei | Z |
38 | Hutchison Paul Hutchison | Z | Port Waikato | 999999— | Z13899— | AY Won Port Waikato | Z |
39 | Steele David Steele | Z | Taupo | 999999— | Z13999— | Z | Z |
40 | Stephens Dale Stephens | Z | Ikaroa-Rāwhiti | 999999— | Z14099— | Z | Z |
41 | McKay Angus McKay | Z | Wigram | 999999— | Z14199— | Z | Z |
42 | Heatley Phil Heatley | Z | Whangarei | 999999— | Z14299— | AY Won Whangarei | Z |
43 | Henry Paul Henry | Z | Wairarapa | 999999— | Z14399— | Z | Z |
44 | Worth Richard Worth | Z | Epsom | 999999— | Z14499— | AY Won Epsom | Z |
45 | Borrows Chester Borrows | Z | Whanganui | 999999— | Z14599— | Z | Z |
46 | Ngatai George Ngatai | Z | Waiariki | 999999— | Z14699— | Z | Z |
47 | Auva'a Enosa Auva'a | Z | Manurewa | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 41) | C106-6 | Z | Z |
48 | Bestic Bret Bestic | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14899— | Z | Z |
49 | O'Beirne Rod O'Beirne | Z | West Coast-Tasman | 999999— | Z14999— | Z | Z |
50 | Marriott Wayne Marriott | Z | Aoraki | 999999— | Z15099— | Z | Z |
51 | Rainbow Stephen Rainbow | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15199— | Z | Z |
52 | Macindoe Tim Macindoe | Z | ZZ | ZZ99(United New Zealand: 11) | C141-41 | Z | Z |
53 | Kahi George Kahi | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15399— | Z | Z |
54 | White Larry White | Z | Tukituki | 999999— | Z15499— | Z | Z |
55 | Yee Ken Yee | Z | Manukau East | 06464 | A091+9 | Z | Z |
56 | Scott Lynda Scott | Z | Kaikoura | 999999— | Z15699— | AY Won Kaikoura | Z |
57 | Parkinson Matthew Parkinson | Z | East Coast | 999999— | Z15799— | Z | Z |
58 | Honeybun Dawn Honeybun | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15899— | Z | Z |
59 | Halligan George Halligan | Z | Palmerston North | 999999— | Z15999— | Z | Z |
60 | McCallum Grant McCallum | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z16099— | Z | Z |
61 | Burrows Peggy Burrows | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z16199— | Z | Z |
62 | Millar Toni Millar | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z16299— | Z | Z |
63 | Buckland Noelene Buckland | Z | Mount Albert | 999999— | Z16399— | Z | Z |
64 | Boag Stuart Boag | Z | Rongotai | 05454 | C110-10 | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peters Winston Peters | ATauranga | Tauranga | 0011 | B1000 | AY Won Tauranga | Z |
2 | Brown Peter Brown | BList | Bay of Plenty | 01313 | A089+11 | BY Elected from list | Z |
3 | Donnelly Brian Donnelly | BList | Whangarei | 0066 | A097+3 | BY Elected from list | Z |
4 | Mark Ron Mark | BList | Waimakariri | 01111 | A093+7 | BY Elected from list | Z |
5 | Woolerton Doug Woolerton | BList | Hamilton East | 0088 | A097+3 | BY Elected from list | Z |
6 | Walker Ian Walker | Z | Northland | Z10699— | Z | Z | |
7 | Bruce Suzanne Bruce | Z | Rangitikei | Z10799— | Z | Z | |
8 | Gin Andrew Gin | Z | Ilam | Z10899— | Z | Z | |
9 | Anderson Josie Anderson | Z | Hauraki Maori | Z10999— | Z | Z | |
10 | Myles Gilbert Myles | BList | Maungakiekie | 01515 | A095+5 | EN Lost seat | Z |
11 | Mosen Jonathan Mosen | Z | Wellington Central | Z11199— | Z | Z | |
12 | Baker Kahukore Baker | Z | Waiariki | Z11299— | Z | Z | |
13 | Comesky Chris Comesky | Z | Mount Roskill | Z11399— | Z | Z | |
14 | Wise Allan Wise | Z | Invercargill | Z11499— | Z | Z | |
15 | Harris Rob Harris | Z | Wairarapa | Z11599— | Z | Z | |
16 | Fowler David Fowler | Z | Port Waikato | Z11699— | Z | Z | |
17 | Rivers Chris Rivers | Z | Kaikoura | Z11799— | Z | Z | |
18 | O'Dea Pat O'Dea | Z | West Coast-Tasman | Z11899— | Z | Z | |
19 | Paraone Pita Paraone | Z | Pakuranga | Z11999— | Z | Z | |
20 | McDonald Robyn McDonald | BList | Coromandel | 01414 | C106-6 | EN Lost seat | Z |
21 | Woods Bill Woods | Z | Rakaia | Z12199— | Z | Z | |
22 | Bloxham Jenny Bloxham | BList | Dunedin South | 0055 | C117-17 | EN Lost seat | Z |
23 | Adams Graham Adams | Z | Whanganui | Z12399— | Z | Z | |
24 | Mackie Dave Mackie | Z | Clutha-Southland | Z12499— | Z | Z | |
25 | Gudgeon Bill Gudgeon | Z | Ikaroa-Rāwhiti | Z12599— | Z | Z | |
26 | George Anaru George | Z | Te Tai Tokerau | Z12699— | Z | Z | |
27 | Dixon Robert Dixon | Z | Rotorua | Z12799— | Z | Z | |
28 | Stewart Gordon Stewart | Z | Karapiro | Z12899— | Z | Z | |
29 | Martin Anne Martin | Z | Rodney | Z12999— | Z | Z | |
30 | Catchpole Brent Catchpole | Z | Epsom | Z13099— | Z | Z | |
31 | Crofts Charlie Crofts | Z | Banks Peninsula | Z13199— | Z | Z | |
32 | Anderson Lorraine Anderson | Z | Te Tai Hauāuru | Z13299— | Z | Z | |
33 | Ballantyne John Ballantyne | Z | Christchurch Central | Z13399— | Z | Z | |
34 | Hohepa Jerry Hohepa | Z | Mangere Māngere | Z13499— | Z | Z | |
35 | Brett Joy Brett | Z | Albany | Z13599— | Z | Z | |
36 | Rupa Dilip Rupa | Z | Auckland Central | Z13699— | Z | Z | |
37 | Perry Edwin Perry | Z | Hutt South | Z13799— | Z | Z | |
38 | Hina Raymond Hina | Z | Rongotai | Z13899— | Z | Z | |
39 | Mullins Dawn Mullins | Z | Titirangi | 05252 | A087+13 | Z | Z |
40 | Neuman Mae Neuman | Z | New Plymouth | Z14099— | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunne Peter Dunne | AOhariu-Belmont | Ohariu-Belmont | 0033 | A098+2 | AY Won Ohariu-Belmont | Z |
2 | Sheppard Mike Sheppard | Z | ZZ | Z10299— | Z | Z | |
3 | Kashyap Aditya Prakash Kashyap | Z | ZZ | Z10399— | Z | Z | |
4 | Prakash Ram Prakash | Z | ZZ | Z10499— | Z | Z | |
5 | Howard Jim Howard | Z | Rangitikei | ZZ99(Conservatives: 18) | A087+13 | Z | Z |
6 | Kim Woon Kim | Z | ZZ | Z10699— | Z | Z | |
7 | Butterworth Graham Butterworth | Z | Mana | 01818 | A089+11 | Z | Z |
8 | Samin Kookie Samin | Z | ZZ | Z10899— | Z | Z | |
9 | Qureshi Rehana Qureshi | Z | Mount Roskill | Z10999— | Z | Z | |
10 | Jackson Colin Jackson | Z | West Coast-Tasman | Z11099— | Z | Z | |
11 | Bright Steven Bright | Z | Rongotai | 01414 | A097+3 | Z | Z |
12 | Fuimaono Maata Fuimaono | Z | ZZ | Z11299— | Z | Z | |
13 | Owen Frank Owen | Z | Hutt South | 01313 | B1000 | Z | Z |
14 | Phillips Gray Phillips | Z | Whangarei | 02929 | A085+15 | Z | Z |
15 | Mockridge Bryan Mockridge | Z | ZZ | 02020 | A095+5 | Z | Z |
16 | Hubscher John Hubscher | Z | Te Atatu | 02626 | A090+10 | Z | Z |
17 | Clark Kent Clark | Z | Wellington Central | Z11799— | Z | Z | |
18 | Qureshi Yousuf Qureshi | Z | Mount Roskill | Z11899— | Z | Z | |
19 | Callister Murray Callister | Z | Northcote | Z11999— | Z | Z | |
20 | Rahman Atiqur Rahman | Z | ZZ | Z12099— | Z | Z | |
21 | Vyas Pathik Vyas | Z | ZZ | ZZ99(Ethnic Minority: 4) | C117-17 | Z | Z |
22 | Hosseni Seyed Hosseni | Z | ZZ | Z12299— | Z | Z |
Unsuccessful registered parties
The following registered parties did not gain representation:[2]
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mckellow Alistar Mckellow | Z | ZZ | 0077 | A094+6 | Z | Z |
2 | Hall Adrienne Hall | Z | ZZ | Z10299— | Z | Z | |
3 | Walker Susan Walker | Z | ZZ | 0022 | C101-1 | Z | Z |
4 | Walsh Terri Walsh | Z | ZZ | 0033 | C101-1 | Z | Z |
5 | Brown Bettina Brown | Z | ZZ | Z10599— | Z | Z | |
6 | Walker Brenda Walker | Z | ZZ | Z10699— | Z | Z | |
7 | Strong Janice Strong | Z | ZZ | Z10799— | Z | Z | |
8 | Cumming Jan Cumming | Z | ZZ | Z10899— | Z | Z | |
9 | Crosse Peter Crosse | Z | ZZ | 0066 | C103-3 | Z | Z |
10 | Lynch Neville Lynch | Z | ZZ | Z11099— | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Appleby Michael Appleby | Z | Wellington Central | 0011 | B1000 | Z | Z |
2 | Webb Allan Webb | Z | Tukituki | Z10299— | Z | Z | |
3 | O’Connell Kevin O’Connell | Z | Waimakariri | Z10399— | Z | Z | |
4 | Moore David Moore | Z | Mana | Z10499— | Z | Z | |
5 | Saxby Jeanette Saxby | Z | West Coast-Tasman | Z10599— | Z | Z | |
6 | Armstrong Caleb Armstrong | Z | Epsom | Z10699— | Z | Z | |
7 | Mcmullan Paul Mcmullan | Z | Dunedin North | Z10799— | Z | Z | |
8 | Jensen Brian Jensen | Z | Rimutaka | Z10899— | Z | Z | |
9 | Britnell Mike Britnell | Z | Christchurch East | Z10999— | Z | Z | |
10 | Moi Daya Moi | Z | ZZ | Z11099— | Z | Z | |
11 | Gooch Kerry Gooch | Z | ZZ | Z11199— | Z | Z | |
12 | Shingleton Evelyn Adele Shingleton | Z | ZZ | Z11299— | Z | Z | |
13 | Aporo Teresa Aporo | Z | ZZ | Z11399— | Z | Z | |
14 | Mitchell Christine Mitchell | Z | Aoraki | Z11499— | Z | Z | |
15 | Hovell Daniel Hovell | Z | ZZ | Z11599— | Z | Z | |
16 | Clark Benjamin Clark | Z | Rongotai | Z11699— | Z | Z | |
17 | Joyce Riki Joyce | Z | ZZ | Z11799— | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capill Graham Capill | Z | ZZ | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 2) | A099+1 | Z | Z |
2 | Sherry Philip Sherry | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10299— | Z | Z |
3 | McQueen Ewen McQueen | Z | Epsom | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 4) | A099+1 | Z | Z |
4 | Donoghue Gael Donoghue | Z | Whanganui | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 11) | A093+7 | Z | Z |
5 | Bryant John Bryant | Z | Christchurch Central | 999999— | Z10599— | Z | Z |
6 | Grover Frank Grover | BList | Tauranga | ZZ99(Alliance: 5) | C101-1 | EN Lost seat | Z |
7 | Thomas Rosemarie Thomas | Z | Hutt South | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 15) | A092+8 | Z | Z |
8 | Jarvis Vic Jarvis | Z | Rangitikei | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 20) | A088+12 | Z | Z |
9 | Vahaakolo Tuhi Vahaakolo | Z | Hauraki Maori | 999999— | Z10999— | Z | Z |
10 | Holland Dick Holland | Z | Auckland Central | 999999— | Z11099— | Z | Z |
11 | Parlour David Parlour | Z | Coromandel | 999999— | Z11199— | Z | Z |
12 | Bradfield Grant Bradfield | Z | Clutha-Southland | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 6) | C106-6 | Z | Z |
13 | Francis Rosemary Francis | Z | Banks Peninsula | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 22) | A091+9 | Z | Z |
14 | Paterson Barrie Paterson | Z | Mount Roskill | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 26) | A088+12 | Z | Z |
15 | Salt Chris Salt | Z | Ohariu-Belmont | 999999— | Z11599— | Z | Z |
16 | Vermeulen Helma Vermeulen | Z | Rimutaka | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 24) | A092+8 | Z | Z |
17 | Barber Nick Barber | Z | Nelson | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 18) | A099+1 | Z | Z |
18 | Corner Robin Corner | Z | Otaki | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 14) | C104-4 | Z | Z |
19 | Lloyd Mike Lloyd | Z | Wairarapa | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 10) | C109-9 | Z | Z |
20 | Flannagan Madeleine Flannagan | Z | Hamilton East | 999999— | Z12099— | Z | Z |
21 | Shierlaw Max Shierlaw | Z | Rongotai | 999999— | Z12199— | Z | Z |
22 | Simpson McGregor Simpson | Z | Aoraki | 999999— | Z12299— | Z | Z |
23 | Francis Geoff Francis | Z | Ilam | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 32) | A091+9 | Z | Z |
24 | Prime Jim Prime | Z | Te Tai Tokerau | 999999— | Z12499— | Z | Z |
25 | Paki Mary Paki | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12599— | Z | Z |
26 | Munroe Mark Munroe | Z | Northcote | 999999— | Z12699— | Z | Z |
27 | Blight Derek Blight | Z | West Coast-Tasman | 999999— | Z12799— | Z | Z |
28 | Phillips Judith Phillips | Z | Christchurch East | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 29) | A099+1 | Z | Z |
29 | Maclauchlan Renton Maclauchlan | Z | Mana | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 36) | A093+7 | Z | Z |
30 | Ferguson Mike Ferguson | Z | Otago | 999999— | Z13099— | Z | Z |
31 | Harris Rod Harris | Z | Whangarei | 999999— | Z13199— | Z | Z |
32 | Simpkin David Simpkin | Z | Manukau East | 999999— | Z13299— | Z | Z |
33 | Tonson John Tonson | Z | Palmerston North | 999999— | Z13399— | Z | Z |
34 | Williams Steve Williams | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13499— | Z | Z |
35 | Burgess Margaret Burgess | Z | Tukituki | 999999— | Z13599— | Z | Z |
36 | Pepperell Barry Pepperell | Z | Pakuranga | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 40) | A096+4 | Z | Z |
37 | Reid Martin Reid | Z | Rakaia | 999999— | Z13799— | Z | Z |
38 | Levi Uaita Levi | Z | Manurewa | 999999— | Z13899— | Z | Z |
39 | Goodall Eleanor Goodall | Z | Hamilton West | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 37) | C102-2 | Z | Z |
40 | Rangihuna Richard Rangihuna | Z | East Coast | 999999— | Z14099— | Z | Z |
41 | Emberson-Ready Leona Emberson-Ready | Z | Wellington Central | 999999— | Z14199— | Z | Z |
42 | Stevens Joyce Stevens | Z | Bay of Plenty | 999999— | Z14299— | Z | Z |
43 | Henry Ken Moore | Z | Wigram | 999999— | Z14399— | Z | Z |
44 | Prichard Ross Prichard | Z | Rotorua | 999999— | Z14499— | Z | Z |
45 | Corbett Tony Corbett | Z | Albany | 999999— | Z14599— | Z | Z |
46 | Jack Ned Jack | Z | Northland | 999999— | Z14699— | Z | Z |
47 | Jones Mark Jones | Z | Taranaki-King Country | 999999— | Z14799— | Z | Z |
48 | Moore Don Moore | Z | Kaikoura | 999999— | Z14899— | Z | Z |
49 | Hockly Gavin Hockly | Z | Karapiro | 999999— | Z14999— | Z | Z |
50 | Taylor Diane Taylor | Z | Mount Albert | 999999— | Z15099— | Z | Z |
51 | Zwies Russell Zwies | Z | Invercargill | 999999— | Z15199— | Z | Z |
52 | Panapa Steve Panapa | Z | Mangere Māngere | 999999— | Z15299— | Z | Z |
53 | Davis Bob Davis | Z | Napier | 999999— | Z15399— | Z | Z |
54 | Brebner Tony Brebner | Z | Rodney | 999999— | Z15499— | Z | Z |
55 | Gladwell Mary-Anne Gladwell | Z | North Shore | 999999— | Z15599— | Z | Z |
56 | van der Zee John van der Zee | Z | Taupo | 999999— | Z15699— | Z | Z |
57 | Andrew Ken Andrew | Z | Hunua | 999999— | Z15799— | Z | Z |
58 | Pirret Murray Pirret | Z | Te Atatu | 999999— | Z15899— | Z | Z |
59 | Shramka Jeannette Shramka | Z | Te Tai Hauāuru | 999999— | Z15999— | Z | Z |
60 | Peck Grant Peck | Z | Titirangi | 999999— | Z16099— | Z | Z |
61 | Starrenberg Hasko Starrenberg | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z16199— | Z | Z |
62 | Grubi Victor Grubi | Z | Tamaki | 999999— | Z16299— | Z | Z |
63 | Harris David Harris | Z | Dunedin North | 999999— | Z16399— | Z | Z |
64 | Streekstra John Streekstra | Z | Dunedin South | 999999— | Z16499— | Z | Z |
Freedom Movement
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waitai-Rapana Jennifer Waitai-Rapana | Z | Ikaroa-Rāwhiti | 999999— | Z10199— | Z | Z |
2 | Graham Lei Graham | Z | Te Tai Hauāuru | 999999— | Z10299— | Z | Z |
3 | Aperahama Kororia Ettie Rawinia (Abraham) Aperahama | Z | Hauraki Maori | 999999— | Z10399— | Z | Z |
4 | Mako Miiria Macushla Mako | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10499— | Z | Z |
5 | Wepiha-Tai Helen Te Uruiria Wepiha-Tai | Z | Waiariki | 999999— | Z10599— | Z | Z |
6 | Hills Atareta Kapa Hills | Z | Te Tai Tokerau | 999999— | Z10699— | Z | Z |
7 | Hagger Arahi R Hagger | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10799— | Z | Z |
8 | Maxwell Priscilla Ann Maxwell | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10899— | Z | Z |
9 | Sorenson Trevor Sorenson | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10999— | Z | Z |
10 | Kapea Kevin Leonard Kapea | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11099— | Z | Z |
11 | Abraham Taukiri Abraham | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11199— | Z | Z |
12 | Rapana Te Rino Kotene Rapana | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11299— | Z | Z |
13 | Pari Mereana Pari | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11399— | Z | Z |
14 | Paraha-Richmond Myna Yvonne Rangiamohia Paraha-Richmond | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11499— | Z | Z |
15 | Zurcher Chrissie B Zurcher | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11599— | Z | Z |
16 | Arnold Carol Grace Arnold | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11699— | Z | Z |
17 | Mehana Whare Ngarare Mehana | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11799— | Z | Z |
18 | Paki Hone Hamiora Piripi Paki | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11899— | Z | Z |
19 | Paki Annette Christine Paki | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11999— | Z | Z |
20 | Abraham Wiremu Abraham | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12099— | Z | Z |
21 | Plumridge Donna Louise Plumridge | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12199— | Z | Z |
22 | Moore Jaaron Turei Moore | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12299— | Z | Z |
23 | Plumridge Florence Plumridge | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12399— | Z | Z |
24 | Aranui Whetu-Ote-Ata Aranui | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12499— | Z | Z |
25 | Waitai Okeroa Denise Waitai | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12599— | Z | Z |
26 | Tai Tutere Tai | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12699— | Z | Z |
27 | Abraham William Ernest Abraham | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12799— | Z | Z |
28 | Waitai Mary-Anne Waitai | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12899— | Z | Z |
29 | Pere Te Wairangi (Lavinia) Pere | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12999— | Z | Z |
30 | Wroe Michelle Ngauta Wroe | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13099— | Z | Z |
31 | Thompson Bill Nathan Piriwiritua Thompson | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13199— | Z | Z |
32 | Pairama Te Kura (Edward) Pairama | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13299— | Z | Z |
33 | Abbott Jared Steve Abbott | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13399— | Z | Z |
34 | Chisholm Catherine Chisholm | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13499— | Z | Z |
35 | Rangitakatu Vanessa Tewaa Rangitakatu | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13599— | Z | Z |
36 | Nyman Te Aira Nyman | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13699— | Z | Z |
37 | Huia John Haki Huia | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13799— | Z | Z |
38 | Hapi-Crowe Maraea Mere Hapi-Crowe | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13899— | Z | Z |
39 | Maxwell Kim Sonia Maxwell | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13999— | Z | Z |
40 | Johnston-Downs Tina Mouri Johnston-Downs | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14099— | Z | Z |
Future New Zealand
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walton Anthony Walton | Z | Wellington Central | 999999— | Z10199— | Z | Z |
2 | Brown David Brown | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10299— | Z | Z |
3 | Smith Murray Smith | Z | ZZ | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 13) | A090+10 | Z | Z |
4 | Hounsell Geoffrey Hounsell | Z | Rimutaka | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 12) | A092+8 | Z | Z |
5 | Bowater Grant Bowater | Z | Palmerston North | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 16) | A089+11 | Z | Z |
6 | Hiha Kanui Hiha | Z | Napier | 999999— | Z10699— | Z | Z |
7 | Gregory Daryl Gregory | Z | Christchurch Central | 999999— | Z10799— | Z | Z |
8 | Harper Kevin Harper | Z | Ilam | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 17) | A091+9 | Z | Z |
9 | Baldock Larry Baldock | Z | Tauranga | 999999— | Z10999— | Z | Z |
10 | Palmer Yvonne Palmer | Z | Waimakariri | 999999— | Z11099— | Z | Z |
11 | Wheeler Robert Wheeler | Z | Albany | 999999— | Z11199— | Z | Z |
12 | Smithers Tom Smithers | Z | New Plymouth | 999999— | Z11299— | Z | Z |
13 | Ogden David Ogden | Z | Hutt South | 999999— | Z11399— | Z | Z |
14 | Turner Judy Turner | Z | Bay of Plenty | 999999— | Z11499— | Z | Z |
15 | Chapman Wayne Chapman | Z | Ohariu-Belmont | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 28) | A087+13 | Z | Z |
16 | Belding Julie Belding | Z | North Shore | ZZ99(Christian Coalition: 8) | C108-8 | Z | Z |
17 | McGrail Bruce McGrail | Z | Tamaki | 999999— | Z11799— | Z | Z |
18 | Keiller Jason Keiller | Z | Maungakiekie | ZZ99(NZ First: 20) | A098+2 | Z | Z |
19 | Dring Linda Dring | Z | Rongotai | 999999— | Z11999— | Z | Z |
20 | Hunt Craig Hunt | Z | Waitakere | 999999— | Z12099— | Z | Z |
21 | Murray Witana Murray | Z | Te Tai Tonga | 999999— | Z12199— | Z | Z |
22 | Perkin David Perkin | Z | Northcote | 999999— | Z12299— | Z | Z |
23 | Blake Tiwha Blake | Z | Ikaroa-Rāwhiti | 999999— | Z12399— | Z | Z |
24 | Drake Anne Drake | Z | Titirangi | 999999— | Z12499— | Z | Z |
25 | Seddon Martyn Seddon | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12599— | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perigo Lindsay Perigo | Z | ZZ | 0011 | B1000 | Z | Z |
2 | McGrath Richard McGrath | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10299— | Z | Z |
3 | Coddington Deborah Coddington | Z | ZZ | 0022 | C101-1 | Z | Z |
4 | Darnton Bernard Darnton | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10499— | Z | Z |
5 | White Tina White | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10599— | Z | Z |
6 | Linton Peter Linton | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10699— | Z | Z |
7 | Timberlake Larry Timberlake | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10799— | Z | Z |
8 | O'Brien Sally O'Brien | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10899— | Z | Z |
9 | Darby Julian Darby | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10999— | Z | Z |
10 | Lewis Chris Lewis | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11099— | Z | Z |
11 | Cresswell Peter Cresswell | Z | ZZ | 0044 | C107-7 | Z | Z |
12 | McDonald Paul McDonald | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11299— | Z | Z |
13 | Woolf Anna Woolf | Z | ZZ | 01717 | A096+4 | Z | Z |
14 | Faulkner Joy Faulkner | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11499— | Z | Z |
15 | Winefield Robert Winefield | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11599— | Z | Z |
16 | Alsweiler Scott Alsweiler | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11699— | Z | Z |
17 | Patterson Keith Patterson | Z | ZZ | 0066 | C111-11 | Z | Z |
18 | Couper Andrew Couper | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11899— | Z | Z |
19 | White Robert White | Z | ZZ | 01515 | C104-4 | Z | Z |
20 | Bates Andrew Bates | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12099— | Z | Z |
21 | Murphy Michael Murphy | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12199— | Z | Z |
22 | MccCombe Mark McCombe | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12299— | Z | Z |
23 | Haden Nikolas Haden | Z | ZZ | 0099 | C114-14 | Z | Z |
24 | Robertson Chris Robertson | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12499— | Z | Z |
25 | Webber Mike Webber | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12599— | Z | Z |
26 | Wiig Richard Wiig | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12699— | Z | Z |
27 | Watkins Russell Watkins | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12799— | Z | Z |
28 | Helen Hughes | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12899— | Z | Z |
29 | Bull Derek Bull | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12999— | Z | Z |
30 | Riddle Ken Riddle | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13099— | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cairns Graeme Cairns | Z | Port Waikato | 06565 | A036+64 | Z | Z |
2 | Ireland Leanne Ireland | Z | Hamilton East | 05555 | A047+53 | Z | Z |
3 | Richards Steve Richards | Z | West Coast-Tasman | 0066 | A097+3 | Z | Z |
4 | Hansen Rodney Hansen | Z | Kaikoura | 03333 | A071+29 | Z | Z |
5 | Julian K T Julian | Z | Rongotai | 0044 | C101-1 | Z | Z |
6 | Smith Val Smith | Z | ZZ | 0077 | A099+1 | Z | Z |
7 | Caldwell Peter Caldwell | Z | ZZ | 01818 | A089+11 | Z | Z |
8 | Smith Greg Smith | Z | ZZ | 01010 | A098+2 | Z | Z |
9 | Demente Donna Demente | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10999— | Z | Z |
10 | Smith Paul Smith | Z | ZZ | 0099 | C101-1 | Z | Z |
11 | West Robyn West | Z | ZZ | 0055 | C106-6 | Z | Z |
12 | Holroyd Adrian Holroyd | Z | ZZ | 02020 | A092+8 | Z | Z |
13 | Sanders Johana Sanders | Z | ZZ | 05252 | A061+39 | Z | Z |
14 | Murgatroyd Cecil Murgatroyd | Z | Christchurch Central | 999999— | Z11499— | Z | Z |
15 | Bousfield Penni Bousfield | Z | ZZ | 0022 | C113-13 | Z | Z |
16 | Knowles Grant Knowles | Z | ZZ | 01515 | C101-1 | Z | Z |
17 | Borchardt Heidi Borchardt | Z | ZZ | 04343 | A074+26 | Z | Z |
18 | Cooke Paull Cooke | Z | ZZ | 0033 | C115-15 | Z | Z |
19 | Amy Amy Ross | Z | Wellington Central | 999999— | Z11999— | Z | Z |
20 | Coogan Rebekah Coogan | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12099— | Z | Z |
21 | Craig Derek Craig | Z | ZZ | 03030 | A091+9 | Z | Z |
22 | Mackie Douglas Mackie | Z | ZZ | 01414 | C108-8 | Z | Z |
23 | Servian Mark Servian | Z | ZZ | 0011 | C122-22 | Z | Z |
24 | Smith Bernard Smith | Z | Dunedin North | 0088 | C116-16 | Z | Z |
25 | Beere Paul Beere | Z | ZZ | 02323 | C102-2 | Z | Z |
26 | Stanton-Turei Worik Stanton-Turei | Z | Epsom | 999999— | Z12699— | Z | Z |
27 | Turei-Stanton Metiria Turei-Stanton | Z | ZZ | ZZ99(Legalise Cannabis: 4) | C123-23 | Z | Z |
28 | Clayton Phil Clayton | Z | ZZ | 06161 | A067+33 | Z | Z |
29 | Seawright Megan Seawright | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12999— | Z | Z |
30 | Owens Tim Owens | Z | Nelson | 01919 | C111-11 | Z | Z |
31 | Deaker Antony Deaker | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13199— | Z | Z |
32 | Howie Colin Howie | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13299— | Z | Z |
33 | Carthew Adrienne Carthew | Z | ZZ | 02626 | C107-7 | Z | Z |
34 | Wharton Jonat Wharton | Z | Hutt South | 02121 | C113-13 | Z | Z |
35 | Hudson Paula Hudson | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13599— | Z | Z |
36 | Thornton Helen Thornton | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13699— | Z | Z |
37 | Macdonald Amy Macdonald | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13799— | Z | Z |
38 | McGregor David McGregor | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13899— | Z | Z |
39 | Jack Fiona Jack | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z13999— | Z | Z |
40 | Holt Michael-Garnet Holt | Z | Tamaki | 999999— | Z14099— | Z | Z |
41 | Grimmett Philip Grimmett | Z | Ohariu-Belmont | 999999— | Z14199— | Z | Z |
42 | Hoole Kerry Hoole | Z | Mount Albert | 04242 | B1000 | Z | Z |
43 | Alsop Toni-Ann Alsop | Z | ZZ | 06363 | A080+20 | Z | Z |
44 | Howard D.J. Howard | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14499— | Z | Z |
45 | Creser John Creser | Z | Mana | 999999— | Z14599— | Z | Z |
46 | McMillan Maria McMillan | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14699— | Z | Z |
47 | Hakaria Jane Hakaria | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14799— | Z | Z |
48 | Wilson Catherine Wilson | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14899— | Z | Z |
49 | Ara Nokomis | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14999— | Z | Z |
50 | Taylor Dale Taylor | Z | ZZ | 04747 | C103-3 | Z | Z |
51 | Wendy Wendy Clease | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15199— | Z | Z |
52 | Holdaway Jeffrey Holdaway | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15299— | Z | Z |
53 | Engebretsen Tricesta Engebretsen | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15399— | Z | Z |
54 | Sandlant Phillip Sandlant | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15499— | Z | Z |
55 | Holmes Robyn Holmes | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15599— | Z | Z |
56 | Edgar Ross Edgar | Z | Rakaia | 999999— | Z15699— | Z | Z |
57 | Moran Serena Moran | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15799— | Z | Z |
58 | Smith Emma Smith | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15899— | Z | Z |
59 | Davis Nikki Davis | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15999— | Z | Z |
60 | French Andrew French | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z16099— | Z | Z |
61 | Sutcliffe David Sutcliffe | Z | ZZ | 06464 | A097+3 | Z | Z |
62 | Mohr Daniel Mohr | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z16299— | Z | Z |
63 | Gemmel Michael Gemmel | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z16399— | Z | Z |
64 | Cumming Samuel Cumming | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z16499— | Z | Z |
65 | Hewlett Karl Hewlett | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z16599— | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Component Party | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iti Tame Iti | ZZ— | Z | Auckland Central | 0022 | A099+1 | Z | Z |
2 | Delamere Tuariki Delamere | Te Tawharau | AElectorate | Waiariki | ZZ99(NZ First: 18) | A084+16 | EN Lost seat | Z |
3 | Greensill Angeline Greensill | ZZ— | Z | Port Waikato | 0011 | C102-2 | Z | Z |
4 | Kake Richard Kake | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10499— | Z | Z |
5 | McLean Tunuiarangi McLean | Te Tawharau | Z | Hauraki Maori | 999999— | Z10599— | Z | Z |
6 | Hancy Tracey Hancy | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10699— | Z | Z |
7 | Mair Ken Mair | ZZ— | Z | Te Tai Hauāuru | 0088 | A099+1 | Z | Z |
8 | Kerekere Anton Kerekere | Te Tawharau | Z | East Coast | 999999— | Z10899— | Z | Z |
9 | Pene Jesse Pene | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10999— | Z | Z |
10 | Pitman Mereana Pitman | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 0055 | C105-5 | Z | Z |
11 | Edmonds David Edmonds | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11199— | Z | Z |
12 | Morehu Henare Morehu | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11299— | Z | Z |
13 | Hohaia Te Miringa Hohaia | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11399— | Z | Z |
14 | Seymour Gareth Seymour | ZZ— | Z | Hauraki Maori | 999999— | Z11499— | Z | Z |
15 | Kake Hinemoa Kake | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11599— | Z | Z |
16 | Rauna Tania Rauna | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11699— | Z | Z |
17 | Amohanga Ellen Amohanga | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11799— | Z | Z |
18 | Prince Diane Prince | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 01414 | C104-4 | Z | Z |
19 | Moke Anthony Moke | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11999— | Z | Z |
20 | Toy Lai Toy | ZZ— | Z | Karapiro | 999999— | Z12099— | Z | Z |
21 | Tairua Nigel Tairua | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12199— | Z | Z |
22 | Lomax Ngahapeaparatuae Lomax | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12299— | Z | Z |
23 | Nathan Julie Nathan | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12399— | Z | Z |
24 | Paul Harata Jane Paul | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12499— | Z | Z |
25 | Heihei Tehurihanga Heihei | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12599— | Z | Z |
26 | Harding Rangimarie Harding | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12699— | Z | Z |
27 | Tairua Wiremu Tairua | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12799— | Z | Z |
28 | Para Tiare Para | ZZ— | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12899— | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henare Tau Henare | AElectorate | Te Tai Tokerau | ZZ99(NZ First: 2) | A099+1 | EN Lost seat | Z |
2 | Morgan Tuku Morgan | AElectorate | Te Tai Hauāuru | ZZ99(NZ First: 10) | A092+8 | EN Lost seat | Z |
3 | Si'ulepa Peta Si'ulepa | Z | Titirangi | 999999— | Z10399— | Z | Z |
4 | Waitai Rana Waitai | AElectorate | Ikaroa-Rāwhiti | ZZ99(NZ First: 27) | A077+23 | EN Lost seat | Z |
5 | Batten Ann Batten | BList | Manurewa | ZZ99(NZ First: 3) | C102-2 | EN Lost seat | Z |
6 | Paul Te Orohi Paul | Z | Waiariki | 999999— | Z10699— | Z | Z |
7 | Tibble Atawhai Tibble | Z | Te Tai Tonga | 999999— | Z10799— | Z | Z |
8 | Panoho Amokura Huia Panoho | Z | Hauraki Maori | 999999— | Z10899— | Z | Z |
9 | Anderson Rovina Anderson | Z | Taupo | 999999— | Z10999— | Z | Z |
10 | Chuah Eric Chuah | Z | ZZ | ZZ99(Advance NZ: 5) | C105-5 | Z | Z |
11 | Turia Danny Turia | Z | Manukau East | 999999— | Z11199— | Z | Z |
12 | Masters Rajesh Masters | Z | Taranaki-King Country | 999999— | Z11299— | Z | Z |
13 | Kaipo Martin Kaipo | Z | Whangarei | 999999— | Z11399— | Z | Z |
14 | Akhtari Helen Akhtari | Z | Hamilton East | 999999— | Z11499— | Z | Z |
15 | Te Awe Awe Trieste Te Awe Awe | Z | Palmerston North | 999999— | Z11599— | Z | Z |
16 | Te Awe Awe Sharon Faloon | Z | New Plymouth | 999999— | Z11699— | Z | Z |
17 | Waitai Rayna Waitai | Z | Whanganui | 999999— | Z11799— | Z | Z |
18 | Iakopo Fa'amatuainu Iakopo | Z | Hamilton East | 999999— | Z11899— | Z | Z |
19 | Mason Laura Mason | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11999— | Z | Z |
20 | Waitai Richard Waitai | Z | Hutt South | 999999— | Z12099— | Z | Z |
21 | Waitai Kelly Waitai | Z | Rangitikei | 999999— | Z12199— | Z | Z |
22 | Malu Api Malu | Z | Mana | 999999— | Z12299— | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Bryan Lee | Z | Rodney | 0011 | B1000 | Z | Z |
2 | Douglas Ian Douglas | Z | Wairarapa | 999999— | Z10299— | Z | Z |
3 | Lovell-Smith David Lovell-Smith | Z | Banks Peninsula | 0022 | C101-1 | Z | Z |
4 | Sanson Gillian Sanson | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10499— | Z | Z |
5 | Cleary John Cleary | Z | Hamilton East | 0044 | C101-1 | Z | Z |
6 | Lodge Graeme Lodge | Z | Maungakiekie | 02020 | A086+14 | Z | Z |
7 | Treadwell Gray Treadwell | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10799— | Z | Z |
8 | Brown Bruce Brown | Z | ZZ | 01818 | A090+10 | Z | Z |
9 | Martin Tony Martin | Z | Palmerston North | 01010 | A099+1 | Z | Z |
10 | Austin Selwyn Austin | Z | Hauraki Maori | 04242 | A068+32 | Z | Z |
11 | Pianta Gail Pianta | Z | ZZ | 0077 | C104-4 | Z | Z |
12 | Hodgson John Hodgson | Z | ZZ | 0033 | C109-9 | Z | Z |
13 | Davy Linda Davy | Z | Mount Roskill | 999999— | Z11399— | Z | Z |
14 | Watts Mark Watts | Z | ZZ | 0088 | C106-6 | Z | Z |
15 | Moreham Paul Moreham | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11599— | Z | Z |
16 | Cain Raymond Cain | Z | Epsom | 03131 | A085+15 | Z | Z |
17 | Katavich Anthony Katavich | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11799— | Z | Z |
18 | Bird John Bird | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11899— | Z | Z |
19 | Lodge Raylene Lodge | Z | Hunua | 03535 | A084+16 | Z | Z |
20 | Smillie Ian Smillie | Z | ZZ | 05555 | A065+35 | Z | Z |
21 | Irwin Tim Irwin | Z | Ikaroa-Rāwhiti | 04848 | A073+27 | Z | Z |
22 | Sinden Linda Sinden | Z | North Shore | 999999— | Z12299— | Z | Z |
23 | Hirst Michael Hirst | Z | Rongotai | 999999— | Z12399— | Z | Z |
24 | Meares Daniel Meares | Z | Wellington Central | 01414 | C110-10 | Z | Z |
25 | Jones Warwick Jones | Z | Christchurch East | 01111 | C114-14 | Z | Z |
26 | Sowry Bruce Sowry | Z | Ohariu-Belmont | 02929 | A097+3 | Z | Z |
27 | Shepherd Wayne Shepherd | Z | ZZ | 04949 | A078+22 | Z | Z |
28 | Benner Gary Benner | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z12899— | Z | Z |
29 | Jelley Martin Jelley | Z | Port Waikato | 999999— | Z12999— | Z | Z |
30 | Muller Jonathan Muller | Z | Hutt South | 999999— | Z13099— | Z | Z |
31 | McGrath Leslie McGrath | Z | ZZ | 06363 | A068+32 | Z | Z |
32 | Cornelissen Tony Cornelissen | Z | Northcote | 999999— | Z13299— | Z | Z |
33 | Mack Russell Mack | Z | Te Atatu | 999999— | Z13399— | Z | Z |
34 | Drake Carolyn Drake | Z | Wigram | 03434 | B1000 | Z | Z |
35 | Hopwood Thomas Hopwood | Z | ZZ | 02626 | C109-9 | Z | Z |
36 | Sanderson Andrew Sanderson | Z | Pakuranga | 02828 | C108-8 | Z | Z |
37 | McCullough Ian McCullough | Z | Tukituki | 999999— | Z13799— | Z | Z |
38 | Morgan Kay Morgan | Z | Titirangi | 02525 | C113-13 | Z | Z |
39 | Martin Martin Sharp | Z | Rotorua | 999999— | Z13999— | Z | Z |
40 | Aubertin Bobbie Aubertin | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14099— | Z | Z |
41 | Urquhart Gilbert Urquhart | Z | ZZ | 05454 | A087+13 | Z | Z |
42 | van Batenburg Mieke van Batenburg | Z | Bay of Plenty | 999999— | Z14299— | Z | Z |
43 | Bush Leigh Bush | Z | ZZ | 05757 | A086+14 | Z | Z |
44 | Michael Michael Bartelmeh | Z | ZZ | 02121 | C123-23 | Z | Z |
45 | McLaren Faye McLaren | Z | ZZ | 05050 | A095+5 | Z | Z |
46 | Bilyard Grant Bilyard | Z | Mangere Māngere | 03737 | C109-9 | Z | Z |
47 | van Leeuwen Garry van Leeuwen | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z14799— | Z | Z |
48 | Rhodes Brendan Rhodes | Z | Ilam | 999999— | Z14899— | Z | Z |
49 | Brigid Anne Brigid | Z | Kaikoura | 05858 | A091+9 | Z | Z |
50 | Neumegen Roy Neumegen | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15099— | Z | Z |
51 | Ordish-Benner Ruth Ordish-Benner | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15199— | Z | Z |
52 | Barnard Gary Barnard | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15299— | Z | Z |
53 | Urquhart Lillian Urquhart | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z15399— | Z | Z |
NMP
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Berry-Evans Vivienne Berry-Evans | Z | Tauranga | 999999— | Z10199— | Z | Z |
2 | Harrison George (Peter) Harrison | Z | Waitakere | 999999— | Z10299— | Z | Z |
3 | Hallows Pauline Hallows | Z | Northland | 999999— | Z10399— | Z | Z |
4 | de Latour Cecil Andrew de Latour | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10499— | Z | Z |
5 | Chmielowski Edwina Chmielowski | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10599— | Z | Z |
6 | Atkin Graham Mark Atkin | Z | Ohariu-Belmont | 999999— | Z10699— | Z | Z |
7 | Renwick Llyn Renwick | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10799— | Z | Z |
8 | Rennie Darag Stuart Rennie | Z | Albany | 999999— | Z10899— | Z | Z |
9 | White Alison White | Z | Otago | 999999— | Z10999— | Z | Z |
10 | Mumtaz Aaziq Mumtaz | Z | Pakuranga | 999999— | Z11099— | Z | Z |
11 | Johnston Sue Johnston | Z | Nelson | 999999— | Z11199— | Z | Z |
12 | Gifkins Brett K Gifkins | Z | Port Waikato | 999999— | Z11299— | Z | Z |
13 | Montgomery Isabel Montgomery | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11399— | Z | Z |
14 | Archer Peter Archer | Z | Otaki | 999999— | Z11499— | Z | Z |
15 | Hutchinson Isabel Hutchinson | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11599— | Z | Z |
16 | Mitchell Alfred James Mitchell | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11699— | Z | Z |
17 | Pattinson David Pattinson | Z | Mana | 999999— | Z11799— | Z | Z |
18 | Shepherd John Sulu Tau Shepherd | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11899— | Z | Z |
19 | White Anthony Phillip Cranston | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z11999— | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boyd Walter Boyd | Z | Otaki | 999999— | Z10199— | Z | Z |
Republican Party
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith Gregory H Smith | Z | Waitakere | 999999— | Z10199— | Z | Z |
2 | Freeth Brian Freeth | Z | Maungakiekie | 999999— | Z10299— | Z | Z |
3 | Gilfillan Graham Gilfillan | Z | Titirangi | 999999— | Z10399— | Z | Z |
4 | Hotere Jane Hotere | Z | Mount Albert | 999999— | Z10499— | Z | Z |
5 | Mendes Sam Mendes | Z | Tamaki | 999999— | Z10599— | Z | Z |
6 | Hotere Rose Hotere | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10699— | Z | Z |
7 | Powell William Powell | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10799— | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McDonald Alan McDonald | Z | Dunedin North | 999999— | Z10199— | Z | Z |
2 | McCarrigan Patrick McCarrigan | Z | Clutha-Southland | 999999— | Z10299— | Z | Z |
3 | McCarrigan Margaret McCarrigan | Z | Dunedin South | 999999— | Z10399— | Z | Z |
4 | Notman Miles Notman | Z | Otago | 999999— | Z10499— | Z | Z |
5 | Campbell Gerry Campbell | Z | Auckland Central | 999999— | Z10599— | Z | Z |
6 | Price Joe Price | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10699— | Z | Z |
7 | Mierzejewski Paul Mierzejewski | Z | ZZ | 999999— | Z10799— | Z | Z |
Rank | Name | Incumbency | Contesting electorate | Previous rank | Change | Initial results | Later changes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kane Rusty Kane | Z | New Plymouth | 999999— | Z10199— | Z | Z |
2 | Wilson Doug Wilson | Z | Te Tai Hauāuru | 999999— | Z10299— | Z | Z |
In the 1999 election, Te Tawharau stood in affiliation with the Mana Maori Movement, and three Te Tawharau candidates appeared on the Mana Maori Movement list. Te Tawharau therefore had no list of its own. However, the Mana Maori Movement section of this page identifies those candidates attached to Te Tawharau.
References
- "Party Lists of Successful Registered Parties (1996)" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 8 February 2013. Retrieved 9 March 2017.
- "Party Lists of Unsuccessful Registered Parties (1996)" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 8 February 2013. Retrieved 9 March 2017.