Annual international climbing competition
IFSC Climbing World Youth Championships |
---|
Status | active |
---|
Genre | sporting event |
---|
Date(s) | mid-year |
---|
Frequency | annual |
---|
Country | varying |
---|
Inaugurated | 1992 (1992) |
---|
The IFSC Climbing World Youth Championships are the annual World Youth Championships for competition climbing organized by the International Federation of Sport Climbing (IFSC). The first competition was held in Basel, Switzerland in 1992.[1] Bouldering was introduced at the 2015 championships.
Structure
There are three age groups:
- Juniors (18–19 years old),
- Youth A (16–17 years old),
- Youth B (14–15 years old).
Championships
Edition | Year | Location | Date(s) | Disciplines | Notes |
L | S | B | C |
1 | 1992 | Basel | 27 February 1992 | X | - | - | - | [2] |
2 | 1994 | Leipzig | 22 October 1994 | X | - | - | - | [3] |
3 | 1995 | Laval | 6 October 1995 | X | - | - | - | [4] |
4 | 1996 | Moscow | 1996 | X | - | - | - |
5 | 1997 | Imst | 14 November 1997 | X | - | - | - | [5] |
6 | 1998 | Moscow | 16 July 1998 | X | - | - | - | [6] |
7 | 1999 | Courmayeur | 3 September 1999 | X | - | - | - | [7] |
8 | 2000 | Amsterdam | 1 September 2000 | X | - | - | - | [8] |
9 | 2001 | Imst | 21–24 June 2001 | X | X | - | - | [9][10] |
10 | 2002 | Canteleu | 28 September 2002 | X | X | - | - | [11][12] |
11 | 2003 | Veliko Tarnovo | 19–21 September 2003 | X | - | - | - | [13] |
12 | 2004 | Edinburgh | 10–12 September 2004 | X | - | - | - | [14] |
13 | 2005 | Beijing | 25 August 2005 | X | X | - | - | [15] |
14 | 2006 | Imst | 24–27 August 2006 | X | X | - | - | [16] |
15 | 2007 | Ibarra | 23–26 August 2007 | X | X | - | - | [17] |
16 | 2008 | Sydney | 28–31 August 2008 | X | X | - | - | [18] |
17 | 2009 | Valence | 27–30 August 2009 | X | X | - | - | [19] |
18 | 2010 | Edinburgh | 9–12 September 2010 | X | X | - | - | [20] |
19 | 2011 | Imst | 25–28 August 2011 | X | X | - | - | [21] |
20 | 2012 | Singapore | 29 August – 1 September 2012 | X | X | - | - | [22] |
21 | 2013 | Central Saanich | 15–19 August 2013 | X | X | - | - | [23] |
22 | 2014 | Nouméa, New Caledonia | 19–23 September 2014 | X | X | - | - | [24] |
23 | 2015 | Arco | 28 August – 6 September 2015 | X | X | X | X | [25][26] |
24 | 2016 | Guangzhou | 7–13 November 2016 | X | X | X | X | [27][28] |
25 | 2017 | Innsbruck | 30 August – 10 September 2017 | X | X | X | X | [29][30] |
26 | 2018 | Moscow | 9–16 August 2018 | X | X | - | - | [31] |
29 | 2019 | Arco | 22–31 August 2019 | X | X | X | X | [32][33] |
| 2020 | Not held | - | - | - | - | - | |
30 | 2021 | Voronezh | 20–31 August 2021 | X | X | X | X | [34] |
31 | 2022 | Dallas | 22–31 August 2022 | X | X | X | | [35] |
32 | 2023 | Seoul | 18–27 August 2023 | X | X | X | | [36] |
33 | 2024 | Guiyang | 22–31 August 2024 | X | X | X | | [37] |
Male results
Lead
Juniors
Youth A
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
1992 | François Petit | Fabien Mazuer | Antoine Pecher |
1994 | David Carretero Perez | Anthony Lamiche Robert Mate Maksym Petrenko | - |
1995 | Sylvain Millet | Frédéric Tuscan | Markus Bock |
1997 | Julien Barbier | Yves Hasbani | François Auclair |
1998 | Alexander Meikl | Peter Szczepanski | Mykhaylo Shalagin |
1999 | Tomaz Valjavec | Mykhaylo Shalagin | Kilian Fischhuber |
2000 | Roman Felix | Fabien Dugit | Gérome Pouvreau |
2001 | Marcin Wszolek | Jorg Verhoeven | Petr Solansky |
2002 | Jorg Verhoeven | Flavien Guerimand | Christophe Treuilhe |
2003 | Sean McColl | Anthony Sapey | Romain Pagnoux |
2004 | Sean McColl | Ivan Kaurov | Fabien Comina |
2005 | Magnus Midtboe | Felix Neumärker | Sachi Amma |
2006 | Sachi Amma | Jakob Schubert | David Lama |
2007 | Jakob Schubert | Mario Lechner | Thomas Tauporn |
2008 | Mario Lechner | Thomas Tauporn | Eric Lopez Mateos |
2009 | Adam Ondra | Max Rudigier | Julian Bautista |
2010 | Jure Raztresen | Alexander Megos | Stefano Ghisolfi |
2011 | Domen Škofic | Dmitrii Fakirianov | Loïc Timmermans |
2012 | Sebastian Halenke | Semen Chesnokov | Martin Bergant |
2013 | Naoki Shimatani | Shinichiro Nomura | Bernhard Röck |
2014 | Hannes Puman | Jan-Luca Posch | Georg Parma |
2015 | Sascha Lehmann | Stefano Carnati | Hugo Parmentier |
2016 | Giorgio Bendazzoli | Kai Lightner | Taito Nakagami |
2017 | Shuta Tanaka | Nathan Martin | Mikel Asier Linacisoro Molina |
2018 | Hidemasa Nishida | Luka Potočar | Katsura Konishi |
2019 | Hidemasa Nishida | Colin Duffy | Alberto Ginés López |
2021 | Haruki Uemura | Mejdi Schalck | Timotej Romšak |
2022 | Sorato Anraku | Toby Roberts | Rikuto Inohana |
2023 | Kwon Ki-beom | Shion Omata | Auswin Aueareechit |
Youth B
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
1992 | Laurent Lanners | Olaw Mainardi | Jimmy Dubuisson |
1994 | Frédéric Tuscan | Ulrich Lindenthal | David Hume |
1995 | Chris Sharma | David Hume | Matt Engbring |
1997 | Klemen Becan | Eric Scully | Tomaz Valjavec |
1998 | Roman Felix | Clément Chabaud | Timo Preußler |
1999 | Roman Felix | Adam Stack | Remi Samyn |
2000 | Guillaume Glairon Mondet | Ethan Pringle | Jorg Verhoeven |
2001 | Guillaume Glairon Mondet | Helmut Wörz | Jan Zbranek |
2002 | Gabriele Moroni | Stepan Stráník | Jabee Kim |
2003 | Fabien Comina | Daniel Woods | Ales Jurjec |
2004 | David Lama | Blagovest Lazarov | Daniel Woods |
2005 | David Lama | Jakob Schubert | Yuriy Dzyubyak |
2006 | Eric Lopez Mateos | Arman Ter-Minasyan | Mario Lechner |
2007 | Adam Ondra | Masahiro Higuchi | Max Rudigier |
2008 | Adam Ondra | Max Rudigier | Julian Bautista |
2009 | Sebastian Halenke | Domen Škofic | Samuel Adolph |
2010 | Sebastian Halenke | Loïc Timmermans | David Firnenburg |
2011 | Bernhard Röck | Naoki Shimatani | Keiichiro Korenaga |
2012 | Anze Peharc | Hannes Puman | Georg Parma |
2013 | Stefano Carnati | Hugo Parmentier | Sascha Lehmann |
2014 | Kai Lightner | Rudolph Ruana | Minyoung Lee |
2015 | Sam Avezou | Harold Peeters | Pietro Biagini |
2016 | Sam Avezou | Katsura Konishi | Hidemasa Nishida |
2017 | Colin Duffy | Alberto Ginés López | Hidemasa Nishida |
2018 | Colin Duffy | Thomas Podolan | Kentaro Maeda |
2019 | Junta Sekiguchi | Haruki Uemura | Satone Yoshida |
2021 | Sorato Anraku | Hugo Hoyer | Dillon Countryman |
2022 | Max Bertone | Riku Ishihara | Lukas Mokrolusky |
2023 | Ryusei Hamada | Hareru Nagamori | Ryota Toda |
Speed
Juniors
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
2001 | Maksym Styenkovyy | Daniil Koźmine | Oleksandr Salimov |
2002 | Sergei Sinitcyn | Oleksandr Salimov | Dmytro Babich |
2005 | Evgenii Vaitsekhovskii | Alexander Kosterin | Eduard Ismagilov |
2006 | Sean McColl | Anatoly Skripov | Eduard Ismagilov |
2007 | Maksym Osipov | Egor Skachkov | Sergey Kokorin |
2008 | Sergey Abdrakhmanov | Maksym Osipov | QiXin Zhong |
2009 | Sergey Abdrakhmanov | Josmar Nieves | Stanislav Kokorin |
2010 | Sayat Bokanov | Bogdan Posmashnyy | Arman Ter-Minasyan |
2011 | Danyil Boldyrev | Marcin Dzieński | Sergiy Barkovskyy |
2012 | Nikita Suyushkin | Dmitrii Timofeev | Konstantin Payl |
2013 | Nikita Suyushkin | Artem Savelyev | Sergei Luzhetskii |
2014 | Jan Kriz | Sergei Luzhetskii | Alessandro Santoni |
2015 | Georgy Artamonov | John Brosler | Maksim Diachkov |
2016 | Ludovico Fossali | Pierre Rebreyend | Aleksandr Shikov |
2017 | Carlos Granja | Seungbeom Lee | Michael Finn-Henry |
2018 | Gian Luca Zodda | Noah Bratschi | Demyan Zaytsev |
2019 | Sergey Rukin | Almaz Nagaev | Rahmad Adi Mulyono |
2021 | Iaroslav Pashkov | Danila Ukolov | Lawrence Bogeschdorfer |
2022 | Shuto Fujino | Hryhorii Ilchyshyn | Leander Carmanns |
Youth A
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
2001 | Johannes Lau | Andrzej Mecherzyński-Wiktor | Serguei Piniguine |
2002 | Denis Omeltchenko | Olexiy Shulga | Dmitrii Sharafutdinov |
2005 | ? | Alexey Belchikov | Olexiy Zaychenko |
2006 | Maksym Osipov | Egor Skachkov | Yevgen Palladiy |
2007 | Sergey Abdrakhmanov | Gonzalo Mejia | Andres Quinteros |
2008 | Josmar Nieves | Isaac Estevez | Nic Sutton |
2009 | Leonardo Gontero | Arman Ter-Minasyan | Isaac Estevez |
2010 | Viacheslav Vedenchuk | Marcin Dzieński | Yaroslav Gontaryk |
2011 | Konstantin Payl | Artem Savelyev | Nikita Suyushkin |
2012 | Ruslan Faizullin | Sergei Luzhetskii | Georgy Artamonov |
2013 | Alessandro Santoni | Aleksandr Shikov | John Brosler |
2014 | Aleksandr Shikov | Lev Rudatskiy | Vladislav Myznikov |
2015 | Kostiantyn Pavlenko | Mehdi AliPourShenazandi | Lev Rudatskiy |
2016 | Gian Luca Zodda | Sergei Rukin | Georgii Morozov |
2017 | Sergei Rukin | Georgii Morozov | JinXin Li |
2018 | Almaz Nagaev | Jordan Fishman | Eduard Daukaev |
2019 | Iaroslav Pashkov | Jordan Fishman | Yongjun Jung |
2021 | Maksim Ryzhov | Hryhorii Ilchyshyn | Marco Rontini |
2022 | Marco Rontini | Marius Payet Gaboriaud | Samuel Watson |
Youth B
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
2001 | Ivan Kalinine | Olexiy Shulga | Nestor Carvajal |
2002 | Leonel De Las Salas Sean McColl | - | Vasily Kozlov |
2005 | Alexander Stepanov | Jernej Kruder | Bence Gál |
2006 | Eric Lopez Mateos | Brian Furciniti | Brian Antheunisse |
2007 | Andrey Shilenberg | Bogdan Posmashnyy | Isaac Estevez |
2008 | Viacheslav Vedenchuk | Ivan Spitsyn | Josh Levin |
2009 | Nikita Suyushkin | Artem Savelyev | Sergei Luzhetskii |
2010 | Georgy Artamonov | Sergei Luzhetskii | Alessandro Santoni |
2011 | Ruslan Faizullin | Georgy Artamonov | Alessandro Santoni |
2012 | Aleksandr Shikov | Danil Zakirov | Maksim Diachkov |
2013 | Vladislav Myznikov | Lev Rudatskiy | Kostiantyn Pavlenko |
2014 | Carlos Granja | Petr Zemliakov | Gian Luca Zodda |
2015 | Petr Zemliakov | Timur Yamaliev | Leonardo Sandrin |
2016 | Almaz Nagaev | Roman Bozhko | Danil Ogorodnikov |
2017 | Jacopo Stefani | Anton Kulba | Evgeny Kuzin |
2018 | Haram Jeon | Andrea Zappini | Ellis Ernsberger |
2019 | Hryhorii Ilchyshyn | Oliver Kuang | Dylan Le |
2021 | Kirill Koldomov | Samuel Watson | Yusuke Sugimoto |
2022 | Francesco Ponzinibio | Ginta Uegaki | Damir Toktarov |
Bouldering
Juniors
Youth A
Youth B
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
2015 | Filip Schenk | Keita Dohi | Lukas Franckaert |
2016 | Nathan Martin | Davide Marco Colombo | Katsura Konishi |
2017 | Rei Kawamata | Semen Ovchinnikov | Ryoei Nukui |
2018 | Rei Kawamata | Thomas Podolan | Ryoei Nukui |
2019 | Nichol Tomas | Junta Sekiguchi | Edvards Gruzitis |
2021 | Nikolay Rusev | Sorato Anraku | Augustine Chi |
2022 | Hugo Hoyer | Matteo Reusa | Hinata Terakawa |
2023 | Noh Hyun-seung | Ryusei Hamada | Hareru Nagamori |
Combined
Juniors
Youth A
Youth B
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
2015 | David Piccolruaz | YuFei Pan | DiChong Huang |
2016 | Sam Avezou | Nathan Martin | Davide Marco Colombo |
2017 | Semen Ovchinnikov | Rei Kawamata | Hidemasa Nishida |
2019 | Junta Sekiguchi | Oliver Kuang | Nichol Tomas |
2021 | Dillon Countryman | Nikolay Rusev | Timo Uznik |
2022 | Hugo Hoyer | Riku Ishihara | Kodai Yamada |
Female results
Lead
Juniors
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
1992 | Muriel Sarkany | Natasa Stritih | Catherine Musso |
1994 | Marie Guillet | Irina Zaytseva | Larissa Buronova |
1995 | Liv Sansoz | Marie Guillet | Martina Cufar |
1997 | Bettina schöpf | Tatiana Ruyga | Natalia Nesterova |
1998 | Bettina schöpf | Katarina Stremfelj | Iva Hartmann |
1999 | Delphine Martin | Eva Tusar | Alexandra Eyer |
2000 | Barbara Bacher | Nastja Guzzi | Jana Oman |
2001 | Olga Shalagina | Emilie Pouget | Olga Iakovleva |
2002 | Natalija Gros | Emilie Pouget | Olga Shalagina |
2003 | Caroline Ciavaldini | Maja Vidmar | Jenny Lavarda |
2004 | Caroline Ciavaldini | Florence Pinet | Stéphanie Crouvisier |
2005 | Mina Markovič | Florence Pinet | Fanny Conan |
2006 | Katharina Saurwein | Anna Stöhr | Lisa Knoche |
2007 | Christine Schranz | Yana Chereshneva | Anne Hoarau |
2008 | Akiyo Noguchi | Juliane Wurm | Charlotte Durif |
2009 | Charlotte Durif | Ana Ogrinc | Amandine Loury |
2010 | Alexandra Ladurner | Manuela Sigrist | Dinara Fakhritdinova |
2011 | Julia Serrière | Johanna Ernst | Sasha DiGiulian |
2012 | Momoka Oda | Magdalena Röck | Katharina Posch |
2013 | Magdalena Röck | Katharina Posch | Manon Hily |
2014 | Aya Onoe | Jessica Pilz | Julia Chanourdie |
2015 | Anak Verhoeven | Jessica Pilz | Julia Chanourdie |
2016 | Margo Hayes | Hannah Schubert | Aika Tajima |
2017 | Claire Buhrfeind | Aika Tajima | Heloïse Doumont |
2018 | Vita Lukan | Nolwenn Arc | Nina Arthaud |
2019 | Laura Rogora | Nolwenn Arc | Brooke Raboutou |
2021 | Nonoha Kume | Lucija Tarkus | Camille Pouget |
2022 | Nonoha Kume | Natsuki Tanii | Michaela Smetanova |
2023 | Sara Čopar | Tomona Takao | Sana Ogura |
Youth A
Youth B
Speed
Juniors
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
2001 | Olga Shalagina | Olga Ochtchepkova | Olesya Saulevich |
2002 | Olga Ochtchepkova | Olga Shalagina | Anna Stenkovaya |
2005 | Olga Bezhko | Yana Malkova | Anna Gallyamova |
2006 | Olga Bezhko | Anna Stöhr | Yana Malkova |
2007 | Rosmery Da Silva | Yana Chereshneva | Anne Hoarau |
2008 | Yuliya Levochkina | Alina Gaidamakina | Kseniya Polekhina |
2009 | Alina Gaidamakina | Oleksandra BUD Gusaim | Anastasiya Savisko |
2010 | Klaudia Buczek | Anastasia Ermolaeva | Dinara Usmanova |
2011 | Anna Tsyganova | Stefanie Pichler | Margot Heitz |
2012 | Anouck Jaubert | Esther Bruckner | Iuliia Kaplina |
2013 | Aleksandra Rudzinska | Anouck Jaubert | Svetlana Okolnichnikova |
2014 | Svetlana Motovilova | Andrea Rojas | Alexandra Elmer |
2015 | Patrycja Chudziak | Yana Lugovenko | Elena Timofeeva |
2016 | Daria Kan | Patrycja Chudziak | Assel Marlenova |
2017 | Daria Kan | Elizaveta Ivanova | Ekaterina Barashchuk |
2018 | Ekaterina Barashchuk | Elizaveta Ivanova | Elena Remizova |
2019 | Elena Remizova | Alejandra Contreras | Aleksandra Kalucka |
2021 | Franziska Ritter | Giulia Randi | Capucine Viglione |
2022 | Beatrice Colli | Nuria Brockfeld | Franziska Ritter |
Youth A
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
2001 | Olga Evstigneeva | Olga Losynska | Olga Semykina |
2002 | Anna Gallyamova | Evguenia Ogandjanian | Olga Evstigneeva |
2005 | Yana Chereshneva | Alex Johnson | Olena Sheremetyeva |
2006 | Yana Chereshneva | Stefanie Kofler | Alex Johnson |
2007 | Kseniya Polekhina | Alina Gaidamakina | Tiffany Hensley |
2008 | Dinara Fakhritdinova | Yulia Troepolskaya | Anastasia Ermolaeva |
2009 | Dinara Fakhritdinova | Dinara Usmanova | Anna Gislimberti |
2010 | Anna Tsyganova | Esther Bruckner | Aleksandra Rudzinska |
2011 | Aleksandra Rudzinska | Esther Bruckner | Anouck Jaubert |
2012 | Anna Emets | Valeria Baranova | Nina Lach |
2013 | Elena Timofeeva | Kayla Lieuw | Kyra Condie |
2014 | Daria Kan | Anastasiia Golikova | Anastasia Manuylova |
2015 | Elma Fleuret | Ekaterina Barashchuk | Elizaveta Ivanova |
2016 | Elizaveta Ivanova | Elma Fleuret | Elisabetta Dalla Brida |
2017 | Aleksandra Kalucka | Song Yiling | Polina Aksenova |
2018 | Natalia Kalucka | Kamilla Kushaeva | Aleksandra Kalucka |
2019 | Emma Hunt | Kiara Pellicane-Hart | Anna Calanca |
2021 | Beatrice Colli | Nuria Brockfeld | Callie Close |
2022 | Manon Lebon | Sofia Bellesini | Ai Takeuchi |
Youth B
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
2001 | Barbara Baumann | Nataliia Stoliarova | Kateryna Busheva |
2002 | Tori Allen | Anna Stöhr | Eliska Karesova |
2005 | Libby Hall | Kseniya Polekhina | Tiffany Hensley |
2006 | Dinara Fakhritdinova | Tiffany Hensley | Cassandra Zampar |
2007 | Dinara Fakhritdinova | Stefanie Pichler | Rossi Gabazú |
2008 | Taylor Clarkin | Francesca Metcalf | Cicada Jenerik |
2009 | Aleksandra Rudzinska | Anna Wagnerova | Michela Facci |
2010 | Dana Riddle | Alexandra Elmer | Valeria Baranova |
2011 | Polina Shelpakova | Alexandra Elmer | Anastasiia Golikova |
2012 | Leslie Romero | Nicole Mejia | Anastasiia Golikova |
2013 | Daria Kan | Margarita Marsanova | Anastasia Manuylova |
2014 | Ekaterina Barashchuk | Sidney Trinidad | Elena Krasovskaia |
2015 | Elisabetta Dalla Brida | Karina Gareeva | Elena Krasovskaia |
2016 | Karina Gareeva | Daria Kuznetsova | Giorgia Strazieri |
2017 | Polina Kulagina | Daria Potapova | Kamilla Kushaeva |
2018 | Jimin JEONG | Anna Calanca | Emma Hunt |
2019 | Callie Close | Nuria Brockfeld | Manon Lebon |
2021 | Daria Marciniak | Francesca Matuella | Julie Fritsche |
2022 | Kseniia Horielova | Polina Khalkevych | Maelane Villedieu |
Bouldering
Juniors
Youth A
Youth B
Combined
Juniors
Youth A
Youth B
References
- ^ "Climbing Competitions' History". ifsc-climbing.org. Archived from the original on 24 September 2015. Retrieved 18 May 2013.
- ^ "UIAA Youth Worldchampionship - Basel 1992".
- ^ "UIAA Youth Worldchampionship - Leipzig 1994".
- ^ "UIAA Youth Worldchampionship - Laval 1995".
- ^ "UIAA Youth Worldchampionship - Imst (AUT) 1997".
- ^ "UIAA Youth Worldchampionship - Moscow (RUS) 1998".
- ^ "UIAA Youth Worldchampionship - Courmayeur (ITA) 1999".
- ^ "UIAA World Youth Championship - Amsterdam (NED) 2000".
- ^ "UIAA Youth World Championship - Imst(AUT) 2001".
- ^ "UIAA Youth World Championship SPEED - Imst (AUT) 2001".
- ^ "UIAA World Youth Championship - Canteleu (FRA) 2002".
- ^ "UIAA Youth World Championship Speed - Canteleu (FRA) 2002".
- ^ "Youth Worldchampionship - Veliko Tarnovo (BUL) 2003".
- ^ "UIAA World Youth Championship - Edinburgh (GBR) 2004".
- ^ "UIAA World Youth Championship - Beijing (CHN) 2005".
- ^ "UIAA World Youth Championship - Imst (AUT) 2006".
- ^ "IFSC Climbing World Youth Championship - Ibarra (ECU) 2007".
- ^ "IFSC Climbing World Youth Championship - Sydney (AUS) 2008".
- ^ "IFSC World Youth Championships - Valence (FRA) 2009".
- ^ "IFSC World Youth Championship - Edinburgh (GBR) - 2010".
- ^ "IFSC World Youth Championship - Imst (AUT) - 2011".
- ^ "IFSC World Youth Championship - Singapore (SIN) - 2012".
- ^ "IFSC World Youth Championship - Central Saanich (CAN) - 2013".
- ^ "IFSC World Youth Championship - Noumea, New Caledonia (FRA) - 2014".
- ^ "IFSC World Youth Championships - Arco (ITA) - 2015".
- ^ "IFSC WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 - ARCO - ITA Overall Ranking" (PDF). Archived (PDF) from the original on 10 September 2016.
- ^ "IFSC World Youth Championships - Guangzhou (CHN) - 2016".
- ^ "2016 Combined" (PDF). Archived (PDF) from the original on 2 April 2017.
- ^ "IFSC Youth World Championships - Innsbruck (AUT) - 2017".
- ^ "IFSC Youth World Championships Combined - Innsbruck (AUT) - 2017".
- ^ "IFSC Youth World Championships - Moscow (RUS) 2018".
- ^ "IFSC Youth World Championships - Arco (ITA) 2019". www.ifsc-climbing.org. Retrieved 2019-09-04.
- ^ "2019 results". www.ifsc-climbing.org. Retrieved 2019-09-04.
- ^ "IFSC - Climbing Youth World Championships (B,L,S) - Voronezh (RUS) 2021". www.ifsc-climbing.org. Retrieved 2021-08-20.
- ^ "IFSC - Climbing Youth World Championships (B,S,L) - Dallas (USA) 2022". www.ifsc-climbing.org. Retrieved 2022-08-29.
- ^ "IFSC - Climbing Youth World Championships (B,S,L) - Seoul (USA) 2023". www.ifsc-climbing.org. Retrieved 2023-09-17.
- ^ "IFSC World Youth Championships Guiyang 2024". Retrieved 18 August 2024.
External links
- Calendar of IFSC competitions
Disciplines | |
---|
Rankings | |
---|
Rock | World | |
---|
Continental | |
---|
National | |
---|
Individual | |
---|
|
---|
Ice | |
---|
Organizations | |
---|
|
---|
Types | |
---|
Lists | |
---|
Terminology | |
---|
Media | Magazines and journals | |
---|
Non-fiction films | |
---|
|
---|
Companies | |
---|
Organizations | |
---|
- Portal
- Category
- Commons
- WikiProject
|