FC Pirin Razlog
Full name | Football Club Pirin Razlog | ||
---|---|---|---|
Founded | 2002; 22 years ago (2002) | ||
Ground | Gradski Stadium, Razlog | ||
Capacity | 50,000 | ||
Head coach | Hristo Dzhodzhov | ||
League | South-West Third League | ||
2020–21 | South-West Third League, 10th | ||
| |||
Football Club Pirin Razlog (Bulgarian: Пирин Разлог) is a Bulgarian football club based in Razlog, that competes in the South-West Third League.[1]
History
The club was founded as Pirin in 2002. In their second season, they were promoted to South-Western V Group (third tier) as champions of the Regional Group - Blagoevgrad.
In 2010, Ivan Stoychev had been appointed as a manager of Pirin 2002. In 2011–12 season, the club won promotion for the B Group for first time in the club's history.[2]
On 24 June 2016 Pirin merged into PFC Septemvri Sofia. In August 2016 the restored club merged with Malesh Mikrevo and from the new season 2016/17 Pirin will compete in the new Third Southwestern League, the third division of Bulgarian football.[3]
Honours
- Nineteenth place in the "B" group: 1990/91 (as Pirin).
- Twice the 1/32 finals of the tournament for the National Cup: this time its official name is the Cup of Bulgaria - 1990/91 (as Pirin) and 2010/11
League positions
Current squad
As of 1 February 2020[update]
Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
|
|
References
External links
- Pirin Razlog at Bulgarian Club Directory
- v
- t
- e
- Benkovski Isperih
- Chernolomets Popovo
- Chernomorets Balchik
- Cherno More II
- Dorostol
- Dunav Ruse II
- Fratria
- Lokomotiv Ruse
- Ludogorets III
- Riltsi
- Septemvri Tervel
- Spartak Varna II
- Svetkavitsa
- Ustrem Donchevo
- Akademik Svishtov
- Bdin
- Botev Vratsa II
- Boruna Tsareva Livada
- Drenovets
- Dunav Lom
- Etar II
- Juventus Malchika
- Levski 2007
- Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
- Lokomotiv Mezdra
- Pavlikeni
- Partizan Cherven Bryag
- Sevlievo
- Vihar Slavyanovo
- Yantra Polski Trambesh
- Balkan
- Bansko
- Botev Ihtiman
- Chavdar Etropole
- CSKA Sofia II
- CSKA 1948 III
- Hebar Pazardzhik II
- Kostinbrod 2012
- Kyustendil
- Levski Sofia II
- Marek
- Minyor Pernik
- Oborishte
- Pirin Razlog
- Rilski Sportist
- Septemvri Sofia II
- Septemvri Simitli
- Slavia Sofia II
- Slivnishki Geroy
- Vihren Sandanski
- Vitosha Bistritsa