- The Promised Land – Louise Vesth, Nikolaj Arcel, and Anders Thomas Jensen‡
- Empire – Nina Leidersdorff, Frederikke Aspöck, and Anna Neye
- The Great Silence – Pernille Tornøe, Katrine Brocks, and Marianne Lentz
- Tove's Room – Mikael Rieks, Martin Zandvliet, and Jakob Weis
- Unruly – Matilda Appelin, Malou Reymann, and Sara Isabella Jønsson
| - The Great Glitch / Children of Paradise – Magnus Nygaard Albertsen and Søren Peter Langkjær Bojsen‡
- Rosa and the Stone Troll – Marie Bro, Karla Nor Holmbäck, and Toke Westmark Steensen
- Shabholm – Daniel Mühlendorph, Gigis, Christoffer Krustrup, Sorena Sanjari, and Troels Unneland
|
|
- Unruly – Malou Reymann and Sara Isabella Jønsson‡
- Empire – Anna Neye
- The Great Silence – Katrine Brocks and Marianne Lentz
- The Quiet Migration – Malene Choi and Sissel Dalsgaard Thomsen
- Unsinkable – Christian Andersen and Martin Strange-Hansen
| |
| |
- Simon Bennebjerg – The Promised Land as Frederik de Schinkel‡
| |
- The Promised Land – Jette Lehmann‡
- Ehrengard: The Art of Seduction – Margrethe II
- Liberation – Heidi Plugge
- The Quiet Migration – Josephine Farsø
- Unruly – Rie Lykke
| - The Promised Land – Rasmus Videbæk‡
- Copenhagen Does Not Exist – Jacob Møller
- Empire – Linda Wassberg
- The Great Silence – Mia Mai Dengsø Graabæk
- The Quiet Migration – Louise McLaughlin
- Unsinkable – Loui Ladegaard
|
- Ehrengard: The Art of Seduction – Margrethe II‡
- Empire – Charlotte Moe
- Liberation – Emilie Bøge Dresler
- The Promised Land – Kicki Ilander
- Unruly – Mads Nikolaj Elley Jacobsen
| - The Promised Land – Sabine Schumann‡
- The Angel Maker – Sofie de Mylius
- Liberation – Tina Helmark
- Nightwatch: Demons Are Forever – Henrik Steen and Thomas Foldberg
- Unruly – Sara Sofia Kasper
|
- Apolonia, Apolonia – Andreas Bøggild Monies and Thor Ochsner‡
- Darkland: The Return – Kasper Leick
- The Great Glitch / Children of Paradise – Mathias Saabye
- The Great Silence – Nikoline Løgstrup
- Music for Black Pigeons – Adam Nielsen
- The Promised Land – Olivier Bugge Coutté
| - Apolonia, Apolonia – Anna Żarnecka-Wójcik and Jacques Pedersen‡
- Darkland: The Return – Adrian Aurelius and Philip Nicolai Flindt
- Music for Black Pigeons – Peter Albrechtsen
- Nightwatch: Demons Are Forever – Nino Jacobsen
- The Promised Land – Claus Lynge and Hans Christian Kock
- Thanks for Your Service – Anne Gry Friis Kristensen
|
- Apolonia, Apolonia – Jonas Struck‡
- Darkland: The Return – Jens Ole Wowk McCoy
- The Great Silence – Johan Carøe
- The Promised Land – Dan Romer
- Unsinkable – Anders Malta and Jonas Struck
- Viktor vs the World – Lasse Aagaard
| - "Så ved man, hvad man får" from The Land of Short Sentences – Music and Lyric: Lasse Dein, Christian Grinderslev, and Andreas Hedegaard Mikkelsen; Performer: Lasse Dein‡
- "A Beautiful Life" from A Beautiful Life – Music and Lyric: Christopher, Petter Tarland, and Pär Westerlund; Performer: Christopher
- "Jeg har dig" from Rosa and the Stone Troll – Music and Lyric: Pil Kalinka Nygaard Jeppesen and Rasmus Lundgaard Olsen; Performer: Pil
- "Life's a High" from Peculiar People – Music and Lyric: Emma Grankvist, Gabriel Beltrone, and Rasmus Bille Bahncke; Performer: eee gee
- "Shabholm" from Shabholm – Music and Lyric: Kevin "kephoi" Iversen and Mike Lowrey; Performer: Gigis
|
- An Example – Christian Lønhart, Selma Sunniva, and Kristine Plechinger Tüchsen‡
- Ivalu – Rebecca Pruzan, Kim Magnusson, and Anders Walter
- The Last Straw – Nadia Abrahamsen, Lovísa Dröfn, and Andrias Høgenni
- Salmon – Pelle Axel von Schantz Iversen, Karoline Jørgensen, and Mattis Huus Heurlin
- The Shift – Emma Lind, Amalie Maria Nielsen, and Oscar Anker Wiedemann
| - The Promised Land – Alexander Schepelern and Nina Strøm‡
- Ehrengard: The Art of Seduction – Erik Hals, Katharina Bormann, Martin Madsen, and Sune Reinhardt
- Jomfruer fra rummet – Dan Dirckinck-Holmfeld
- Liberation – Simon Sandin
- Nightwatch: Demons Are Forever – Erik Hals, Katharina Bormann, and Martin Madsen
|
- Apolonia, Apolonia – Sidsel Lønvig Siersted and Lea Glob‡
- The Monk – Christian Sønderby Jepsen and Mira Jargil
- The Mountains – Mathilde Hvid Lippmann and Christian Einshøj
- Music for Black Pigeons – Emile Hertling Péronard, Andreas Koefoed, and Jørgen Leth
- Twice Colonized – Emile Hertling Péronard and Lin Alluna
| - The Day I Died – Iben Søtang and Alexander Rahnami Mannstaedt‡
- Eternal Father – Alma Dyekjær Giese and Ömer Sami
- Once Upon a Time on Twitch – Anna Cold Winge Leisner and Rikke Nørgaard
- Soviet Bus Stops – Peter Alsted and Kristoffer Hegnsvad
- Vildkvinde – Kristian Pugholm and Pauline Merrildgaard
|
Best Non-English-language Feature | Best English-language Feature |