2024 European Archery Championships – Mixed team recurve
Archery competition
Mixed team recurve at the 2024 European Archery Championships | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Location | Essen, Germany | |||||||||
Dates | 7–12 May | |||||||||
Competitors | 58 from 29 nations | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
← 2022 2026 → |
2024 European Archery Championships | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Recurve | Compound | ||
Women | Recurve | Compound | ||
Team | Men's recurve | Men's compound | ||
Team | Women's recurve | Women's compound | ||
Mixed team | Recurve | Compound |
The mixed team recurve competition at the 2024 European Archery Championships took place from 7 to 12 May in Essen, Germany.[1]
Qualification round
Results after 144 arrows.[2]
Rank | Nation | Name | Score | 10+X | X |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | Caroline Lopez Thomas Chirault | 1361 | 76 | 23 |
2 | Germany | Katharina Bauer Florian Unruh | 1359 | 74 | 26 |
3 | Italy | Chiara Rebagliati Mauro Nespoli | 1356 | 71 | 20 |
4 | Spain | Elia Canales Andrés Temiño | 1351 | 65 | 21 |
5 | Turkey | Fatma Maraşlı Mete Gazoz | 1349 | 70 | 22 |
6 | Netherlands | Quinty Roeffen Senna Roos | 1347 | 71 | 25 |
7 | Ukraine | Mykhailo Usach Veronika Marchenko | 1344 | 71 | 22 |
8 | Moldova | Alexandra Mirca Dan Olaru | 1331 | 60 | 22 |
9 | United Kingdom | Bryony Pitman Conor Hall | 1330 | 62 | 16 |
10 | Switzerland | Olivia Doigo Kéziah Chabin | 1328 | 59 | 21 |
11 | Slovenia | Žana Pintarič Žiga Ravnikar | 1327 | 63 | 20 |
12 | Denmark | Randi Degn Oliver Staudt | 1327 | 55 | 21 |
13 | Belgium | Olena Kushniruk Theo Carbonetti | 1324 | 56 | 20 |
14 | Czech Republic | Marie Horáčková Richard Krejčí | 1321 | 58 | 17 |
15 | Georgia | Medea Gvinchidze Aleksandre Machavariani | 1312 | 50 | 17 |
16 | Estonia | Reena Parnat Martin Rist | 1312 | 47 | 17 |
17 | Israel | Mikaella Moshe Roy Dror | 1310 | 55 | 17 |
18 | Austria | Elisabeth Straka Christian Zwetti | 1308 | 48 | 15 |
19 | Poland | Klaudia Plaza Oskar Kasprowski | 1307 | 52 | 15 |
20 | Sweden | Christine Bjerendal Jacob Mosén | 1305 | 49 | 19 |
21 | Slovakia | Denisa Baránková Daniel Medveczky | 1302 | 52 | 12 |
22 | Bulgaria | Dobromira Danailova Ivan Banchev | 1297 | 49 | 13 |
23 | Azerbaijan | Yaylagul Ramazanova Mahammadali Aliyev | 1295 | 45 | 16 |
24 | Greece | Evangelia Psarra Panagiotis Themelis | 1290 | 40 | 10 |
25 | Ireland | Rowanna Hanlon Carl McCaffrey | 1285 | 41 | 10 |
26 | Romania | Mădălina Amăistroaie Mario Țîmpu | 1274 | 30 | 9 |
27 | Portugal | Milana Tkachenko Nuno Carneiro | 1273 | 43 | 17 |
28 | Finland | Iida Tukiainen Antti Tekoniemi | 1247 | 36 | 13 |
29 | Lithuania | Paulina Ramanauskaitė Dalius Mačernius | 1244 | 29 | 9 |
Final round
Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | United Kingdom | 5 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 34 | 19+ | ||||||||||||
4 | Turkey | 4 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 19 | ||||||||||||
9 | United Kingdom | 2 | 35 | 35 | 38 | 36 | |||||||||||||
2 | Germany | 6 | 36 | 35 | 38 | 38 | |||||||||||||
6 | Netherlands | 1 | 37 | 38 | 35 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Germany | 5 | 37 | 40 | 36 | Third place | |||||||||||||
4 | Turkey | 1 | 37 | 36 | 34 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Netherlands | 5 | 37 | 38 | 35 |
Elimination round
Source:[1]
Section 1
1/12 finals | 1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | France | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | France | 5 | 38 | 36 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Israel | 1 | 37 | 36 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Israel | 5 | 38 | 38 | 35 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Estonia | 3 | 26 | 34 | 38 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | France | 3 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | United Kingdom | 5 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | United Kingdom | 5 | 39 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Greece | 4 | 34 | 33 | 39 | 37 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | United Kingdom | 5 | 34 | 36 | 38 | 36 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Moldova | 4 | 36 | 35 | 37 | 39 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Moldova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | United Kingdom | 5 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 34 | 19+ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Turkey | 4 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Turkey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Turkey | 6 | 36 | 40 | 37 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Slovakia | 2 | 37 | 35 | 35 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Slovakia | 5 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 36 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Croatia | 4 | 38 | 37 | 35 | 35 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Turkey | 5 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 38 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Spain | 4 | 36 | 39 | 36 | 39 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Belgium | 3 | 34 | 33 | 40 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Sweden | 5 | 34 | 36 | 34 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Sweden | 1 | 37 | 34 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Spain | 5 | 37 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Spain |
Section 2
1/12 finals | 1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Italy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Italy | 5 | 38 | 36 | 38 | 38 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Czech Republic | 4 | 40 | 39 | 37 | 37 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Poland | 1 | 36 | 35 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Czech Republic | '5' | 36 | 38 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Italy | 1 | 36 | 37 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Netherlands | 5 | 37 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Slovenia | 5 | 36 | 39 | 34 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Bulgaria | 3 | 34 | 39 | 39 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Slovenia | 3 | 34 | 35 | 37 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Netherlands | 5 | 34 | 39 | 35 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Netherlands | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Netherlands | 1 | 37 | 38 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Germany | 5 | 37 | 40 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ukraine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ukraine | 6 | 38 | 37 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Azerbaijan | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Azerbaijan | 6 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Switzerland | 2 | 34 | 38 | 35 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ukraine | 4 | 36 | 38 | 39 | 34 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Germany | 5 | 40 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Georgia | 5 | 38 | 35 | 36 | 34 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Austria | 4 | 34 | 36 | 36 | 34 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Georgia | 0 | 37 | 35 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Germany | 6 | 38 | 38 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Germany |
References
- ^ a b "Recurve Mixed Team Result Brackets". Ianseo.
- ^ "Recurve Mixed Team Qualification Round". Ianseo.