2015 K3 League
Football league season
Season | 2015 |
---|---|
Dates | 7 March – 21 November 2015 |
Champions | FC Pocheon (4th title) |
Matches played | 230 |
Goals scored | 961 (4.18 per match) |
Best Player | Lee Sang-yong[1] |
Top goalscorer | Park Dong-hee (30 goals)[1] |
Best goalkeeper | Choi An-seong[1] |
← 2014 2016 → |
The 2015 K3 League was the ninth season of amateur K3 League. The top three clubs of each group qualified for the championship playoffs after the home and away season of two groups (16 matches per team) and the interleague play (9 matches per team). The first-placed team in the overall table directly qualified for the final and the other group winners advanced to the semi-final. The interleague games had to have penalty shoot-outs when they were finished as draws, and 0.5 points were awarded for a penalty shootout defeat.
Teams
Club | City | Stadium | Manager |
---|---|---|---|
Cheonan FC | Cheonan | Cheonan Football Center | Seo Won-sang |
Chungbuk Cheongju | Cheongju | Cheongju Stadium | Kim Jong-hyun |
Chuncheon FC | Chuncheon | Chuncheon Stadium | Kim Yong-ho |
Gimpo Citizen | Gimpo | Gimpo City Stadium | Yoo Jong-wan |
Goyang Citizen | Goyang | Goyang Eoulimnuri ground | Kim Jin-ok |
Gyeongju Citizen | Gyeongju | Gyeongju Civic Stadium | Kim Jin-hyung |
Hwaseong FC | Hwaseong | Hwaseong Stadium | Kim Jong-boo |
Icheon Citizen | Icheon | Icheon City Stadium | Lee Hyun-chang |
Jeonju FC | Jeonju | Jeonju University ground | Yang Young-cheol |
Jungnang Chorus Mustang | Seoul | Jungnang Public Ground | Yoo Bong-ki |
Paju Citizen | Paju | Paju Public Stadium | Oh Won-jae |
Pyeongchang FC | Pyeongchang | Pyeongchang Stadium | Hwang Young-woo |
FC Pocheon | Pocheon | Pocheon Stadium | In Chang-soo |
Seoul FC Martyrs | Seoul | Gangbuk Stadium | Kim Yong-hae |
Seoul United | Seoul | Madeul Stadium | Kim Chang-kyum |
Yangju Citizen | Yangju | Yangju Stadium | Lee Seung-hee |
Yeonggwang FC | Yeonggwang | Yeonggwang Sportium | Kim Han-bong |
FC Uijeongbu | Uijeongbu | Uijeongbu Stadium | Kim Hee-tae |
Regular season
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D* | LP | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Pocheon | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 17 | +87 | 68.5 | Qualification for the playoffs final |
2 | Gyeongju Citizen | 25 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 73 | 28 | +45 | 50.5 | Qualification for the playoffs first round |
3 | Paju Citizen | 25 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 56 | 22 | +34 | 48.5 | |
4 | Icheon Citizen | 25 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 58 | 23 | +35 | 46 | |
5 | Cheonan FC | 25 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 61 | 43 | +18 | 32 | |
6 | Jeonju FC | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 43 | 54 | −11 | 26 | |
7 | Pyeongchang FC | 25 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 37 | 47 | −10 | 25 | |
8 | Uijeongbu | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 46 | 62 | −16 | 22 | |
9 | Seoul FC Martyrs | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 284 | −275 | −3 |
Source: JoinKFA Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored.
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D* | LP | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gimpo Citizen | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 81 | 22 | +59 | 56 | Qualification for the playoffs semi-final |
2 | Hwaseong FC | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 65 | 36 | +29 | 56 | Qualification for the playoffs first round |
3 | Yangju Citizen | 25 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 65 | 37 | +28 | 41 | |
4 | Jungnang Chorus Mustang | 25 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 37.5 | |
5 | Chuncheon FC | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 36.5 | |
6 | Cheongju FC | 25 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 52 | 51 | +1 | 34 | |
7 | Yeonggwang FC | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 42 | −5 | 22 | |
8 | Goyang Citizen | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 57 | −26 | 22 | |
9 | Seoul United | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 51 | 59 | −8 | 19 |
Source: JoinKFA Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored.
Championship playoffs
First round | Second round | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||||||
A2 | Gyeongju Citizen | 3 | A1 | FC Pocheon | 1 | |||||||||||||
B3 | Yangju Citizen | 2 | B1 | Gimpo Citizen | 2 (3) | Gyeongju Citizen | 0 | |||||||||||
Hwaseong FC | 0 (7) | Gyeongju Citizen (p) | 2 (5) | |||||||||||||||
Gyeongju Citizen (p) | 0 (8) | |||||||||||||||||
B2 | Hwaseong FC | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
A3 | Paju Citizen | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
First round
Gyeongju Citizen | 3–2 | Yangju Citizen |
---|---|---|
Gyeongju Citizen Stadium, Gyeongju
Second round
Hwaseong FC | 0–0 (a.e.t.) | Gyeongju Citizen |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
7–8 |
Semi-final
Gimpo Citizen | 2–2 (a.e.t.) | Gyeongju Citizen |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
3–5 |
Gimpo Stadium, Gimpo
Final
See also
References
- ^ a b c 포천, 경주 꺾고 K3리그 왕좌 탈환 (in Korean). Pocheon Government. 23 November 2015. Retrieved 15 February 2023.
External links
- v
- t
- e
K3 League (2007–2019)
- Amateur era (2007–2019)
- Semi-professional era (2020–present)
- Asan United
- Bucheon FC 1995
- Changwon United
- Cheonan FC
- Cheongju City
- Chungju Citizen
- Cheongju FC
- Chuncheon FC
- Daegu KAPEC
- Gimpo Citizen
- Goyang Citizen
- Gyeongju Citizen
- Icheon Citizen
- Jeonju Ongoeul
- Jeonju Citizen
- Namyangju United
- Paju Citizen
- Pocheon Citizen
- Pyeongchang FC
- Pyeongtaek Citizen
- Samcheok Shinwoo Electronics
- Seoul FC Martyrs
- Seoul Jungnang
- Seoul Nowon United
- Seoul Pabal
- Siheung Citizen
- Ulsan Citizen
- Yangju Citizen
- Yangpyeong FC
- Yeoju Citizen
- Yeonggwang FC
- Yongin Citizen
Advanced | |
---|---|
Basic | |
Challengers Cup |
This article about a South Korean football competition is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e