2011 Indonesian Futsal LeagueSPECS LIGA FUTSAL INDONESIA V-2011 |
---|
Tournament details |
---|
Host country | Indonesia |
---|
Dates | April 19 - July 24 |
---|
Teams | 10 |
---|
Venue(s) | 4 (in 3 host cities) |
---|
Final positions |
---|
Champions | Pelindo II (1st title) |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played | 24 |
---|
Goals scored | 207 (8.63 per match) |
---|
Top scorer(s) | Sandy Gempur (17) |
---|
← 2010 2012 → |
International football competition
The 2011 Indonesian Futsal League (known as Specs Liga Futsal Indonesia V for sponsorship reason) is the 5th edition of Indonesian Futsal League (IFL), a nationwide futsal competition organized by the Football Association of Indonesia. This competition was scheduled to be held in 3 cities:[1] Jakarta (Vidi Arena Pancoran & Tennis indoor GBK Stadium),[2][3] Lampung (Saburai) and Palembang.
Participating clubs
Ten professional clubs will be participating in this competition.
Team | City/Province | 2010 season |
Bank Sumut FC | Medan, North Sumatra | |
Electric PLN | Jakarta | 2010 Indonesian Futsal League Runner-up |
Futsal Kota Bandung | Bandung, West Java | 4th place at 2010 Indonesian Futsal League |
Harimau Rawa | Pekanbaru, Riau | 2010 Indonesian Futsal League Champions |
Jatim Futsal | Surabaya, East Java | |
Jaya Kencana United | South Tangerang, Banten | Amateur Futsal League 2011 Runner-up |
JICT Jakarta | Jakarta | Amateur Futsal League 2011 Champion |
Limus IBM Jaya | West Java | |
Pelindo II | Jakarta | 3rd at 2010 Indonesian Futsal League |
IM Sriwijaya United | Palembang, South Sumatra | previously named Isen Mulang |
Regular season table
Key to colours in group tables |
advanced to the 2011 Indonesian Futsal League Final Four |
relegation to the 2012 Premier Division |
Rank | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
1 | Electric PLN | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 16 | +25 | 15 | 2011 Indonesian Futsal League Final Four |
2 | IM Sriwijaya | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 14 |
3 | Futsal Kota Bandung | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 13 |
4 | Harimau Rawa | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 22 | −1 | 10 |
5 | Pelindo II | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 9 |
6 | JICT Futsal | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 31 | −1 | 7 |
7 | Jaya Kencana United | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 43 | −25 | 1 |
8 | Bank Sumut FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 39 | −26 | 0 |
9 | Jatim Futsal (DQ) (R) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegated to Premier Division |
10 | Limus IBM Jaya (DQ) (R) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to games played on 5 May 2011
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Final four
The knockout phase is scheduled on 22 July & 24 July 2011.
| Semi-finals | | Final |
| | | | | | |
| 2 July 2011 - Tennis Indoor GBK | | |
|
| Electric PLN | 0 |
| 21 July 2011 - Tennis Indoor GBK |
| Futsal Kota Bandung | 0 | |
| Pelindo II | 2 |
| 2 July 2011 - Tennis Indoor GBK |
| | Electric PLN | 1 |
| Pelindo II | 0 |
| |
| IM Sriwijaya United | 0 | |
| Third place |
| |
| 21 July 2011 - Tennis Indoor GBK |
|
| Futsal Kota Bandung | 5 |
|
| IM Sriwijaya United | 2 |
Semi-finals
Electric PLN | v | Futsal Kota Bandung |
| | |
Pelindo II | v | IM Sriwijaya United |
| | |
Third Place
Futsal Kota Bandung | 5 - 2 | IM Sriwijaya United |
| | |
Final
Pelindo II | 2 - 1 | Electric PLN |
| | |
References
- ^ "Liga Futsal Digelar di Tiga Kota". Kompas.com. Kompas. 16 April 2011. Retrieved 19 April 2011.
- ^ ROBBY : SPECS LFI 2011SERI I CUKUP KOMPETITIF Archived 2011-08-17 at the Wayback Machine (in Indonesian)
- ^ "SERI I IFL 2011 MILIK ELECTRIC PLN JAKARTA". Archived from the original on 2011-08-27. Retrieved 2011-05-05.
External links
- Official Website
- Spirit Futsal not official site
|
National teams | Football | |
---|
Futsal | |
---|
Beach Soccer | |
---|
Defunct | |
---|
|
---|
Club competitions | Leagues | |
---|
Cups | |
---|
Tournaments | |
---|
Defunct | |
---|
|
---|
International tournaments | |
---|
Youth competitions | |
---|
Futsal competitions | |
---|
Other articles | |
---|
|
|
---|
|
† Provisional Associated Member |