Football tournament season
2006–07 Copa Federación de EspañaTournament details |
---|
Country | Spain |
---|
Final positions |
---|
Champions | Pontevedra |
---|
Runner-up | Mallorca B |
---|
|
The 2006–07 Copa Federación de España is the 14th staging of the Copa Federación de España, a knockout competition for Spanish football clubs in Segunda División B and Tercera División.
The competition began in August 2006 with the Regional stages and ended with the finals on 11 and 18 April 2007.
Autonomous Communities tournaments
Asturias tournament
Qualifying tournament
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Sporting B | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | Navarro | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | –1 | 6 | Ribadesella | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | –3 | 4 | | | Nav | Rib | SpB | Navarro | | 1–0 | 2–1 | Ribadesella | 1–0 | | 1–1 | Sporting B | 3–1 | 2–0 | | |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Siero | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | +0 | 7 | Caudal | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | Lealtad | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | –2 | 3 | | |
Group C
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Marino | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 8 | Avilés | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 8 | Mosconia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | –11 | 0 | | |
Semifinals
Final
Castile and León tournament
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | | GUI | HUR | BAÑ |
1 | Guijuelo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Qualification to the final | | — | — | 1–0 |
2 | Huracán Z | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | | | 1–2 | — | — |
3 | La Bañeza | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | | — | 1–1 | — |
Source: FCyLF.es
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head results; 3) Goal difference; 4) Number of goals scored
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | | ARA | MIR | LAG |
1 | Arandina | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | Qualification to the final | | — | 1–0 | — |
2 | Mirandés | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | | | — | — | 2–0 |
3 | Laguna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 | | 0–2 | — | — |
Source: FCyLF.es
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head results; 3) Goal difference; 4) Number of goals scored
Final
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
Guijuelo | 3–1 | Arandina | 1–0 | 2–1 |
Navarre tournament
Semifinals
Final
National tournament
National Qualifying round
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-finals
Semifinals
Final
References
- Old website of Marino de Luanco
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
European competitions | |
---|
Related to national team | |
---|
Women's football | |
---|
Youth football | |
---|
|
|
|
|
---|
Old tournament | |
---|
New tournament | |
---|
Regional tournaments | - Asturias
- Basque Country
- Cantabria
- Castile and León
- Castile-La Mancha
- Catalonia
- Galicia
- La Rioja
- Murcia
- Navarre
|
---|