1995–96 Ukrainian Football Amateur League
Football league season
Season | 1995–96 |
---|---|
Champions | None (6 group winners)
|
← 1994–95 1996–97 → |
1995–96 Amateur championship of Ukraine was the fourth amateur championship of Ukraine and the 32nd since the establishment of championship among fitness clubs (KFK) in 1964. The format of competitions was preserved as in the Soviet competitions where there was six independent groups split by regional principal. Compare to the last season competitions, number of participating teams were cut about trifold from 91 to 26.
Teams
Location map
Pokuttia
Meblevyk
Karpaty
Yavir
Zoria
ENKO
Sokil
Svitanok
Tekstylnyk
CSKA-2
Budivelnyk
Papirnyk
Lokomotyv
Avanhard
Lokomotyv
Fakel
Elektron
Budivelnyk
Avanhard
Shakhtar
Enerhiya
Pervomaisk
Blaho
Portovyk
Kolos
Lokomotyv
class=notpageimage|
Locations of team home grounds in the 1994-95 Ukrainian Championship among amateur teamsComposition
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Region | Teams | Region | Teams | Region | Teams |
Lviv Oblast | Yavir Yavoriv | Rivne Oblast | Sokil Ravyvyliv | Zhytomyr Oblast | Papirnyk Malyn |
Zakarpattia Oblast | Karpaty Rakhiv | Volyn Oblast | ENKO Lutsk | Kyiv | CSKA-2 Kyiv |
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast | Pokuttia Kolomyia | Ternopil Oblast | Zoria Khorostkiv | Kyiv Oblast | Budivelnyk Brovary |
Chernivtsi Oblast | Mebelnyk Chernivtsi | Khmelnytskyi Oblast | Tekstylnyk Dunayivtsi | Cherkasy Oblast | Lokomotyv Smila |
Vinnytsia Oblast | Svitanok Vinnytsia |
Group 4 | Group 5 | Group 6 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Region | Teams | Region | Teams | Region | Teams |
Sumy Oblast | Elektron Romny | Donetsk Oblast | Avanhard Kramatorsk | Crimea | Portovyk Kerch |
Chernihiv Oblast | Fakel Varva | Luhansk Oblast | Shakhtar Rovenky | Kherson Oblast | Kolos Osokorivka |
Kharkiv Oblast | Avanhard Merefa | Dnipropetrovsk Oblast | Budivelnyk Kryvyi Rih | Odesa Oblast | Blaho Blahoyeve |
Poltava Oblast | Lokomotyv Hrebinka | Zaporizhia Oblast | Enerhiya Berdiansk | Kirovohrad Oblast | Lokomotyv Znamianka |
Mykolaiv Oblast | SC Pervomaisk |
Group 1
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pokuttia Kolomyya (C) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | Promoted |
2 | Meblevyk Chernivtsi | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | |
3 | Karpaty Rakhiv | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
4 | Yavir Yavoriv | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 1 | withdrew |
Source: [citation needed]
(C) Champions
(C) Champions
Group 2
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoria Khorostkiv (C) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 9 | |
2 | ENKO Lutsk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | |
3 | Sokil Radyvyliv | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | −15 | 0 | |
4 | Svitanok Vinnytsia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | withdrew |
5 | Tekstylnyk Dunayivtsi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
(C) Champions
(C) Champions
Notes:
- Games ENKO-Svitanok 1:2 and Svitanok-Zoria 1:1 were annulled.
Group 3
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Papirnyk Malyn (C) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | Promoted |
2 | Lokomotyv Smila | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | |
3 | Budivelnyk Brovary | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
4 | CSKA-2 Kyiv | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | −10 | 1 | withdrew |
Source: [citation needed]
(C) Champions
(C) Champions
Group 4
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fakel Varva (C) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 15 | Promoted |
2 | Elektron Romny | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
3 | Avanhard Merefa | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 7 | Promoted |
4 | Lokomotyv Hrebinka | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 4 |
Source: [citation needed]
(C) Champions
(C) Champions
Group 5
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avanhard Kramatorsk (C) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 8 | |
2 | Shakhtar Rovenky | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | |
3 | Budivelnyk Kryvyi Rih | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | −8 | 1 | |
4 | Enerhiya Berdiansk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | withdrew |
Source: [citation needed]
(C) Champions
(C) Champions
Group 6
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portovyk Kerch (C) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 15 | Promoted |
2 | Kolos Osokorivka | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | |
3 | Blaho Blahoyeve | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 6 | |
4 | Lokomotyv Znamianka | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 3 | |
5 | Pervomaisk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | withdrew |
Source: [citation needed]
(C) Champions
(C) Champions
External links
- Information on the competition
- v
- t
- e
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1970
- 1971
- 1972
- 1973
- 1974
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
This article about a Ukrainian association football competition is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e