1994 FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix
Winners | |
---|---|
Overall | Takanobu Okabe |
Competitions | |
Venues | 3 |
Individual | 3 |
Team | 1 |
1995 → |
The 1994 FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix was the 1st Summer Grand Prix season in ski jumping on plastic. Season began on 3 August 1994 in Hinterzarten, Germany and ended on 24 August 1994 in Stams, Austria.[1]
Other competitive circuits this season included the World Cup and Continental Cup.
Calendar
Men
Num | Season | Date | Place | Hill | Size | Winner | Second | Third | Yellow bib |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 28 August 1994 | Hinterzarten | Rothaus-Schanze K90 | NH | Takanobu Okabe | Nicolas Dessum | Jens Weißflog | Takanobu Okabe |
2 | 2 | 1 September 1994 | Predazzo | Trampolino dal Ben K90 | NH | Takanobu Okabe | Andreas Goldberger | Ari-Pekka Nikkola | |
3 | 3 | 5 September 1994 | Stams | Brunnentalschanze K105 | NH | Takanobu Okabe | Roberto Cecon | Ari-Pekka Nikkola |
Men's team
Num | Season | Date | Place | Hill | Size | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 28 August 1994 | Hinterzarten | Rothaus-Schanze K90 | NH | Japan | Finland | Germany |
Standings
Overall
Rank | after 3 events | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Takanobu Okabe | 746.5 |
2 | Ari-Pekka Nikkola | 693.9 |
3 | Andreas Goldberger | 668.3 |
4 | Jiří Parma | 666.7 |
5 | Jens Weißflog | 656.6 |
References
- ^ 1994 FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix: Overall standings
- v
- t
- e
- Takanobu Okabe (1994)
- Andreas Goldberger (1995)
- Ari-Pekka Nikkola (1996)
- Masahiko Harada (1997, 1998)
- Sven Hannawald (1999)
- Janne Ahonen (2000)
- Adam Małysz (2001)
- Andreas Widhölzl (2002)
- Thomas Morgenstern (2003)
- Adam Małysz (2004)
- Jakub Janda (2005)
- Adam Małysz (2006)
- Thomas Morgenstern (2007)
- Gregor Schlierenzauer (2008)
- Simon Ammann (2009)
- Daiki Itō (2010)
- Thomas Morgenstern (2011)
- Andreas Wank (2012)
- Andreas Wellinger (2013)
- Jernej Damjan (2014)
- Kento Sakuyama (2015)
- Maciej Kot (2016)
- Dawid Kubacki (2017)
- Evgeniy Klimov (2018)
- Dawid Kubacki (2019)
- Halvor Egner Granerud (2021)
- Dawid Kubacki (2022)
- Vladimir Zografski (2023)
- Sara Takanashi (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019)
- Urša Bogataj (2021, 2022)
- Nika Križnar (2023)